Official Website of the Co. Tyrone Mail List
Wills Index for Donagheady


CoTyroneHeadstone_logo (5K)
Click banner to submit/search the Project!

Wills Index for Donagheady (Donaghedy or Donakiddy)

Transcribed by Joan



Use your browsers 'find/search in page' capabilities to search for the surname of your interest.
ACHESON Michael Cloughole 1840
ADAMS James Goland Ardstraw 1798
ADAMS  James Longfield Desertmartin 1826
ADAMS James Castlederg 1833
ADAMS Jane  Goland Ardstraw 1800
ADAMS Robert Strabane 1666
ALEXANDER Joseph  Maghereagh 1781
ALLAN David Cloughboy 1734
ALLAN James, Joseph & David  Cloughboy 1731
ALLAN Joseph Cloughboy 1749
ALLAN Thomas Cloughboy  1740
BROWN Alexander Donagheady 1753
BROWN Alexander Altreste  1847
BROWN Andrew Altreste 1855
BROWN Hugh Grange 1784
BROWN John  Altreste 1790
BROWN Joseph Aughafad 1780
BROWN patrick Grange  1785
CURRISTAN John Cloughboy 1817
DAVISON James Gortivea 1775
DIVINE  Henry Belaghs 1821
DUNN Andrew Glenagoorland 1838
DUNN Catherine Dullerton  1852
DUNN Charles Glenagooland 1811
DUNN Robert Cullion 1747
DUNWOODY  John Crevenagh Cappagh 1727
EAKIN George Puble Ardstraw
ECCLES Margaret  Main Cappagh 1815
ECTOR James Strabane 1780
ECTOR Robert Strabane  1769
ELLIOTT Daniel Tamnakeery 1735
ELLIOTT William Tamnakeery  1775
ELLIS Robert Lisdivin 1816
EWIN John Donagheady 1762
FULTON John  Stranabrosney 1770
GRAHAM James Lisnarrow 1825
HALL John Collermoney  1751
HALL Robert Culmaghery 1740
HALL Robert Tully 1797
HAMILL Rev.  Hugh Drumeny 1804
HAMILTON Gustavus Binnelly 1805
HAMILTON Hugh Donagheady  1689
HAMILTON James Drumeny 1734
HAMILTON James Magheramason  1734
HAMILTON James Magheramason 1775
HAMILTON James Castlemellan  1805
HAMILTON Rev John (?) 1689
HAMILTON John Drumeny 1745
HAMILTON  John Castlemellan 1757
HAMILTON Catherine Tirkernaghan 1741
HAMILTON  Michael Gortavea 1816
HAMILTON Thomas Magheramason 1754
HAMILTON Thomas  Gortavea 1763
HAMILTON Rev Patrick Donagheady 1635
HASTY William Greystone  1751
HOLMES Rev John Brosney ? 1832
JACK Daniel Lisnar? 1771
KEE  William Gortileck 1783
KERR Robert Drumeny 1828
KILGOWRE John Donagheady  1693
KNOX George Ballyskeagh 1806
KNOX Margaret Drummony 1819
LAUGHLIN  William Donagheay 1744
LAUGHLIN William Gortileck 1779
LAUGHLIN William  Ballaghlair 1829
LEIGHTON James Craigateen? 1713
LESLIE John Tullyard  1819
LOGUE Patrick Drmmon 1843
LOVE David Cloughboy 1773
LOVE David  Clare 1744
LOVE David Tamnaclare 1783
LOVE Elizabeth Menaghill  1781
LOVE Robert Donagheady 1812
LOVE Victor Creaghcor 1777
LOWRY  William Fawney? 1801
McCLURE John Tamnakeery 1770
McCOART William Cullion  1829
McCONNELL Edward Cullion 1825
McCORMICK frederick Burndennett  1842
McCREA Alexander Drumgauty 1807
McCREA James Gobnascale  1829 
McCREA John Glencush 1691
McCREA Robert Upper Bennelly 1842
McCREA  Samuel Tullyard 1856
McCREA William Cooley 1715
McCULLOGH William  Tamnabready 1749
McELHENNY James Colghogle 1849
McELHENNY Nancy Lisdivin  1757
McFARLAND Duncan Lochash 1695
McGEE Robert Magheramason  1814
McINTYRE Andrew Maghereagh 1777
McINTYRE John Maghereagh  1743
McINTYRE John Maghereagh 1791
McKEEVER Henry Sollus (2 wills) 1770-  1773
McMORRIS James Ardmore 1744
McMORRIS James Ardmore 1804
McMORRIS  Joseph Tullyard 1804
McMORRISH Patrick Altmore 1705
McNEELY Samuel  Magheramason 1813
MARTIN John Killycurry 1771
MARTIN Roberr Gortmonly  1763
MATHERS John Donagheady 1629
MATHEWS William Donemana 1798
MAXWELL  William Tirkernaghan 1780
MACKLIM James Ardcame 1807
MITCHELL Alexander  Letrim 1721
MITCHELL David Glencosh 1640
MOODY John Coolmaghery  1788
NESBITT William Cloghogle 1838
NIXON John Castlewarren 1835
NIXON  Thomas Castlewarren 1740
POLLOCK George Castlewarren 1799
RAMSAY John  Faney 1813
RAMSAY Thomas Gobnaskeal 1793
ROBERTSON James Moneykenan  1764
ROBINSON Andrew Tavnabready 1809 
ROBB John Lisleard Termonamongan   1797
ROBERTS John gent Termonmongan 1638
ROBINSON Jane widow Garvagh  Errigal 1849
ROBINSON John Omagh 1835
ROBINSON joseph Omagh  1851
ROBISON Mathew Common Cappagh 1809
ROBISON Samuel Dougary Drumragh  1824
ROBSON John Belletagert Camus *1777
ROBSON John Omagh 1834 &  1842
RODGER John Edergole Drumragh1759
RODGER John Omagh 1768
RODGER  Robert Ballynaghatty Drumragh 1724
RODGER William yeoman Edergole  1718
RODGER William jr Edergole 1718
RODGER William Glassmulag  1768
RODGERS alias NIXON Ann Edergole 1777
RODGERS James Lissan  1773
RODGERS James gent Edergole 1789
RODGERS James Cavanacaw Drumragh  1848
RODGERS John Lissan 1780
RODGERS John Cavancaw 1848
RODGERS Moses  farmer Cavanacaw 1797
RODGERS jMoses Cavancaw 1854
ROGAN William Strabane  1856
RUSSEL James Lisnarrow 1818
SIMPSON James Creaghorr 1777
SMITH  Robert Belnamalaught 1848
SMITH Sarah Belnamalaught 1807
STEWART James  Altreste 1832
STEWART James Belesceagh 1732
TAGGART Joseph Maghereagh  1807
THOMPSON John Loughneas 1725
THOMPSON James Cloghogle 1753
WALKER  John Donagheady 1750
WENSLEY Letitia Prospect 1788
WENSLEY Rev Thomas  1737
WILSON Claud Donagheady 1636
WOODS Andrew Gent Artdcome 1773
WOODS  Mary Artcome 1836
WOODS Robert Artcome 1791
YOUNG Archibald Donagheady  1638



Return to County Tyrone's Home Page