County Tyrone Ireland Genealogy Research

Official Website of the CoTyroneIreland.com Mailing List

 

Urney Parish Tithe Applotment Book 1825-27

Transcribed, compiled and submitted by Len Swindley, Melbourne, Australia
len_swindley[at]hotmail.com

 
Sometime prior to 1825 the following townlands and sub-denominations were excised from the civil parish of Urney to form the new Established Church parish of Derg: Bridgetown, Berrysfort, Ballylennan, Churchtown, Creevy, Cavan, Castlegore, Craigmonaghan, Dartans, Freulough, Forge Farm Castlegore, Ganvaghan, Kilclean, Learmore ,Munie, Pullyernan, Silverhill & Sessaghforth. These locations have been included to form a file of the entire civil parish of Urney (that section within Co. Tyrone)


Surname

First Names

Townland Address

Comments

ADAMS

David

Ballyfatten
 

ADAMS

James

Ballyfatten
 

ADAMS

James

Churchtown

Cow market field & orchard field (prev. John Adams) & back meadow and tenement

ADAMS

James

Froughlaugh
 

ADAMS

James

Magir
 

ADAMS

Rev.

Churchtown

For John Adams’ back meadow & tenement

ADAMS

Rev. John

Carricklee
 

AGNEW

Edward Jones, Esq.

Mossville
 

ALEXANDER

William

Ballycolman
 

ALLISON

Samuel

Castlegore
 

ANDERSON

Robert

Glentown
 

ARL

James

Kilcleen

For Barley Hill & Mountain

ATCHISON

J.

Ballycolman
 

BAIRD

David

Inchaney
 

BAIRD

John

Fort-Town

(Now Amos Sproul)

BAIRD

John, Sen.

Magir
 

BAIRD

John, Jun.

Magir
 

BAIRD

Widow

Ballycolman
 

BAIRD

William

Fort-Town
 

BAIRD

William

Inchaney
 

BARCLAY

Joseph, Esq.

Magir
 

BARIT [BARRETT]

James

Ballyfatten
 

BARIT [BARRETT]

William

Ballyfatten
 

BARR

William

Cavin
 

BELL

Dawson

Magir
 

BELL

John

Castlegore
 

BELL

Rollen

Castlegore
 

BELL

Rolen

Froughlaugh
 

BERNARD

Captain

Carricklee
 

BERNARD

Captain

Flushtown
 

BETTY [BEATTY]

George

Cavin

For Knoxs’ farm

BIRNEY

Charles

Magir
 

BLAIR

Ann

Ballycolman
 

BLAIR

Cunningham

Ballycolman
 

BLAIR

William

Ballycolman
 

BOAK

Aaron

Peacockbank
 

BOGAN

Charles

Dungowen
 

BOGAN

Patrick

Glentown
 

BOGAN

William

Rabstown
 

BONNER

James

Ballycolman
 

BOYLE

Charles

Ballycolman
 

BOYLE

Charles

Ballyfatten
 

BOYLE

Charles

Somervillestown
 

BOYLE

Connel

Somervillestown
 

BOYLE

Daniel

Gortlogher
 

BOYLE

James

Carricklee
 

BOYLE

John

Inchaney
 

BOYLE

Michael

Claudy
 

BOYLE

Michael

Somervillestown
 

BOYLE

William

Ballycolman
 

BOYLE

William

Galoney
 

BOYLE

William

Magir
 

BOYLE

William

Mossville
 

BROWN

John

Carricklee
 

BORLAND

Andrew

Gortlogher
 

BRADLEY

Edward

Ballycolman
 

BRADLEY

Widow Alice

Carricklee
 

BRADLEY

William

Ballyfatten
 

BREDAN

Hugh

Flushtown
 

BREDAN

Widow Anne

Flushtown
 

BRICKINRIDGE [BRACKENRIDGE]

Charles

Churchtown
 

BRIESLAND

Andrew

Galoney
 

BRIESLAND

Neil

Galoney
 

BRISLAND

James

Carricklee
 

BRISLAND

William

Ballyfatten
 

BROADLEY [BRADLEY]

James

Ballycolman
 

BROWN

David

Luremore
 

BROWN

Edward

Drumeagle
 

BROWN

Edward

Skerryglass
 

BROWN

James

Castletown
 

BROWN

John

Inchaney
 

BROWN

Robert

Castletown
 

BROWN

Thomas

Luremore
 

BROWN

Widow Mary

Magheragar
 

BROWN

William

Lisdoo
 

CALDHOON [CALHOUN]

Robert

Forge Farm
 

CALDWELL

Robert

Ballylennon
 

CARLAND

Edward

Inchaney
 

CAROTHERS

James

Tullymoan
 

CHAMBERS

James

Carricklee
 

CHAMBERS

James

Cavin
 

CHAMBERS

John, Sen.

Tullymoan
 

CHAMBERS

John, Jun.

Tullymoan
 

CHAMBERS

John

Glentown
 

CHISM [CHISHOLM]

Foster

Ballylennon
 

CHISM [CHISHOLM]

James

Galoney
 

CHISM [CHISHOLM]

Victor

Ballylennon
 

CLARKE

James

Somervillestown
 

CLARKE

Joseph

[Tully]Doortans
 

COCHRAN

Robert

Ballycolman

(Charles Sproule}

COLHOUN

James

Castlegore
 

COLHOUN

John

Somervillestown
 

CONNOR

John

Galoney
 

COOK

James

Magir
 

CORRIGAN

William

Ballyfatten
 

COULTER

Robert

Berryforth
 

CRAIG

Elizabeth

Claudy
 

CRAIG

Widow

Ballycolman
 

CROW

John

Claudy
 

CULLEN

Mathew

Somervillestown
 

CUMMINGS

Alexander

Gortlogher
 

CUMMINGS

Samuel

Gortlogher
 

CUNNINGHAM

James

Ballyfatten
 

CUNNINGHAM

James

Liggartown
 

CUNNINGHAM

James

Scion
 

CURREN

Charles

Dongowen [Donnygowen]
 

DEEREY

Widow

Bridgetown
 

DICK

Alexander

Magir
 

DICK

James

Mossville
 

DICK

William

Galoney
 

DIVIN

David

Claudy
 

DIVIN

Mathew

Claudy
 

DIVIN

William

Galoney
 

DIVINE

David

Urney
 

DOUGHERTY

Bryan

Crevey
 

DOUGHERTY

Connel

Somervillestown
 

DOUGHERTY

Francis

Lisdoo
 

DOUGHERTY

James

Glentown
 

DOUGHERTY

James

Somervillestown
 

DOUGHERTY

John

Lisdoo
 

DOUGHERTY

John

Magir
 

DOUGHERTY

John

Scottstown
 

DOUGHERTY

Manus

Scottstown
 

DOUGHERTY

Sally

Magir
 

DOUGHERTY

Widow

Pullyarnon
 

DOUGHERTY

William

Lisdoo
 

DOUGHERTY

William

Magir
 

DOUGHERTY

William

Pullyarnon
 

DUFFY

John

Lisdoo
 

DUFFY

Michael

Lisdoo
 

DUKE

James

Peacockbank
 

DUNCAN

George

Crevey
 

DUNCAN

John

[Tully]Doortans
 

EARLY

Bryan

KIlcroagh
 

EDIE

Edward, Esq.

Magir
 

EDWARDS

Nehimiagh

Kilcroagh
 

ELDER

William

Claudy
 

ELLIOTT

James

Castletown
 

ELLIOTT

William

Ballycolman

(McIntosh}

ENTRICAN

John

Gortlogher
 

EWING

Samuel

Galoney
 

FIFE

Miss

Silverhill
 

FLAGHERTY

Hannah

Urney
 

FLANAGAN

Edward

Rabstown
 

FLANAGAN

Thomas

Rabstown
 

FLEMING

Doctor

Galoney
 

FLEMING

Patrick

Ballycolman
 

FLEMING

Patrick

Ballyfatten
 

FLOOD

James

Rabstown
 

FLOOD

Patrick

Rabstown
 

FLOYD

Thomas

Churchtown
 

FORSYTH

James

Ballyfatten
 

FORSYTH

William

Castletown
 

FOSTER

Hamilton

Magir
 

FOSTER

Patrick

Magir
 

FOX

Matthew

Ballylennon
 

FUNSTIN

James

Churchtown
 

GALBRAITH

Heirs of Sir James

Rabstown
 

GALBRAITH

Heirs of Sir James

Urney
 

GALLAGHER

Andrew

Ballyfatten
 

GALLAGHER

Biddy

Ballyfatten
 

GALLAGHER

Charles

Magir
 

GALLAGHER

Edward

Old Glebe
 

GALLAGHER

James

Churchtown
 

GALLAGHER

John

Old Glebe
 

GALLAGHER

Lawrence

Ballyfatten
 

GALLAGHER

Pat.

Claudy
 

GALLAGHER

Patrick

Glentown
 

GALLAGHER

Patrick

Rabstown
 

GALLAGHER

Thomas

Rabstown
 

GALLAGHER

Widow

Glentown
 

GALLAUGHER

Patrick

Craigmonaghan
 

GALLAUGHER

William

Craigmonaghan
 

GIBBONS

John

Inchaney
 

GIBBONS

John

Old Glebe
 

GILESPY

Bernard

Glentimon
 

GILESPY

Michael

Galoney
 

GILLESPEY

Francis

Froughlaugh
 

GORMLEY

Edward

Cavin
 

GORMLEY

Edward

Craigmonaghan
 

GORMLEY

Edward & partners

Pullyarnon
 

GORMLEY

James

Ballyfatten
 

GORMLEY

John

Craigmonaghan
 

GORMLEY

Joseph

Claudy
 

GRAHAM

Andrew

Magir
 

GRIFFIN

James

Carricklee
 

GWYNNE

George

Urney
 

GWYNNE

John

Glentown
 

GWYNNE

John

Old Glebe
 

GWYNNE

John

Prospect
 

HAGHEY [HAUGHY]

Francis

Lisdoo
 

HAMILTON

James

Ballyfatten
 

HAMILTON

James

Claudy
 

HAMILTON

James

Crevey

For James Adams’

HAMILTON

John

Rabstown
 

HAMILTON

Thomas

Crevey

For James Adams’

HAMILTON

William

Claudy
 

HARKIN

Taddy

Claudy
 

HARRIS

William

Scottstown
 

HAYES

James

Ballyfatten
 

HAYES

Robert

Ballyfatten
 

HAYES

William

Ballyfatten
 

HAMILTON

Charles

Luremore
 

HAMILTON

Galbraith

Ballyfatten
 

HAMILTON

Henry

Dartins
 

HAMILTON

Henry

Ganvaghan
 

HAMILTON

Hugh

Ganvaghan
 

HAMILTON

James

Crevey
 

HAMILTON

James

Magir
 

HAMILTON

John

Cavin

For James Miller

HAMILTON

John

Ganvaghan
 

HAMILTON

John

Magir
 

HAMILTON

Matthew

Dartins
 

HAMILTON

Robert

Churchtown
 

HAMILTON

Thomas

Dartins
 

HAMILTON

Thomas

Froughlaugh
 

HAMILTON

Widow

Claudy
 

HAMILTON

William

Ganvaghan
 

HANNIGAN

Nugent

Drumeagle
 

HARPER

George

Cavin
 

HARPER

Hugh

Ganvaghan
 

HARPER

Hugh

Pullyarnon
 

HARPER

James

Ganvaghan
 

HARPER

John, Sen.

Pullyarnon
 

HARPER

John

Pullyarnon
 

HEMPHILL

Alexander

Ganvaghan

For Arthur Semple

HEMPHILL

Charles

Froughlaugh
 

HEMPHILL

Charles, Sen.

Luremore
 

HEMPHILL

Charles, Jun.

Luremore
 

HEMPHILL

Charles

Luremore
 

HEMPHILL

James

Sessagh
 

HEMPHILL

Joseph

Luremore

For McGolrick

HEMPHILL

Robert

Gortlogher
 

HEMPHILL

William

Castlegore
 

HEMPHILL

William

Churchtown
 

HEMPHILL

William

Luremore
 

HENDERSON

Alexander

Froughlaugh

Tenement included

HENDERSON

Christopher

Ganvaghan
 

HENDERSON

David

Ballylennon
 

HENDERSON

Hugh

Castlegore
 

HENDERSON

James

Gortlogher
 

HENDERSON

John

Ballylennon
 

HENDERSON

John

Castlegore
 

HENDERSON

John

Drumeagle
 

HENDERSON

John

Galoney
 

HENDERSON

Joseph

Ballycolman
 

HENDERSON

Joseph

Glentown
 

HENDERSON

Samuel

Galoney
 

HENDERSON

Widow & son

Ganvaghan
 

HERVEY

Joseph

Glentown
 

HOLMES

Andrew

Ballycolman
 

HOLMES

James

Ballycolman
 

HOLMS

Andrew

Scion
 

HUGHES

Samuel

Ballycolman
 

HUGHES

Samuel

Magir
 

HUGHEY

William

Claudy
 

HUNTER

Andrew, Sen.

Claudy
 

HUNTER

Andrew, Jun.

Claudy
 

HUNTER

Andrew

Fort-Town
 

HUNTER

George

Glentimon
 

HUNTER

George

Scion
 

HUNTER

James

Ballycolman
 

HUNTER

Joseph

Scion
 

HUNTER

William

Scion
 

INCH

William, Sen.

Inchaney
 

INCH

William, Jun.

Inchaney
 

IRVINE

Christopher

Crevey
 

IRVINE

Gerrard

Bridgetown
 

IRVINE

James

Muny
 

IRVINE

John

Craigmonaghan
 

IRVINE

Robert

Muny
 

IRVINE

Widow

Churchtown
 

IRVINE

Widow

Crevey
 

IEVES[?]

William

Prospect
 

JACK

Samuel

Ballycolman
 

JAMISON

Robert

Magir
 

JOANS [JONES]

Oliver

Churchtown
 

JOHNSTON

David

Kilcroagh
 

JOHNSTON

John

Muny
 

JOHNSTON

Sergt. John & partners

Luremore

For John Robinson’s farm

JOHNSTON

Widow

Luremore
 

KEARNEY

John

Magir
 

KEARNEY

Neil

Ballycolman
 

KELLY

William

Carricklee
 

KENNEDAY

John

Ballyfatten
 

KENNEDAY

Neil

Carricklee
 

KENNEDAY

Thomas

Ballycolman

(Mrs Orr}

KENNEDY

Simon

Ballyfatten
 

KENNEDY

Thomas, Sen.

Galoney
 

KENNEDY

Thomas

Ballyfatten
 

KENNEDY

Thomas

Galoney
 

KERR

James

Cavin
 

KERR

John

Somervillestown
 

KERR

William

Cavin
 

KNOX

David

Glentimon
 

KNOX

Hugh

Urney
 

KNOX

James, Jun.

Glentimon
 

KNOX

James

Glentimon
 

KNOX

James

Kilcleen

For Barley Hill

KNOX

John

Glentimon
 

KNOX

Matthew

Kilcleen

For McFarland & Mountain

KNOX

Robert

Peacockbank
 

KNOX

Widow Anne

Drumeagle
 

KNOX

William

Drumeagle
 

LANAGAN

Dennis

Rabstown
 

LAST

Bryan

Carricklee
 

LAST

John

Glentown
 

LAST

Patrick

Somervillestown
 

LAWSON

[..?]

Ballylennon
 

LECKY

John

Luremore
 

LECKY

Oliver

Ballycolman
 

LECKY

Oliver

Castletown
 

LEFARTY

Francis

Lisdoo
 

LEFARTY

James

Glentown
 

LEFARTY

James

Somervillestown
 

LEFARTY

Manus

Dongowen
 

LEFARTY

Neil

Lisdoo
 

LEFARTY

Owen

Lisdoo
 

LEFARTY

Patrick

Dongowen
 

LEFARTY

Patrick

Scottstown
 

LEFARTY

Patrick

Lisdoo
 

LENEY

Doctor

Ballycolman

(Joseph McKee)

LEPER

Hugh

Magir
 

LEWIS

John

Rabstown
 

LEWIS

William

Rabstown
 

LINDSAY

Alexander

Ballyfatten
 

LOUGHERY

Charles

Magir
 

LOVE

James

Old Glebe
 

LOVE

Joseph

Glentown
 

LOYD

Richard

Froughlaugh
 

McALEER

John

Carricklee
 

McALLEY

Oliver

Ballylennon
 

McALPINE

Cunningham

Ballycolman
 

McALPINE

Cunningham

Magir
 

McANALLY

Widow & sons

Silverhill
 

McBREARTY

Peter

Lisdoo
 

McCARRIN

[..?]

Craigmonaghan
 

McCARTER

George

Old Glebe
 

McCASKEY

Elenor

Luremore
 

McCAULEY

Patrick

Skerryglass
 

McCAUSLAND

Robert

Carricklee
 

McCAUSLAND

Robert

Castletown
 

McCLENAGHAN

Anthony

Prospect
 

McCLENAGHAN

Patrick

Prospect
 

McCONNEL

James

Berryforth
 

McCORD

Henry & comrades

Pullyarnon

John Arl’s old farm

MCCORMICK

Andrew

Dartins
 

McCORMICK

Seragh

Froughlaugh
 

McCOY

Archibald

Rabstown
 

McCOY

Thomas

Glentown
 

McCOY

Thomas

Rabstown
 

McCLEAN

William

Magir
 

McCLEARY

John

Rabstown
 

McCLURE

James

Fort-Town
 

McCORD

Henry

Pullyarnon
 

McCORMICK

Andrew

Kilcleen

For Barley Hill & Mountain

McCORMICK

Charles

Ballycolman
 

McCORMICK

Colhoun

Innisclan
 

McCORMICK

Henry

Kilcroagh
 

McCORMICK

James

Ganvaghan
 

McCORMICK

James

Kilcleen
 

McCORMICK

Patrick

Skerryglass
 

MCCORMICK

William

Kilcroagh
 

McCOSKER

James

Skerryglass
 

McCUE

Widow

Lisdoo
 

McCUTCHIN

Andrew

Kilcroagh
 

McCUTCHIN

Charles

Kilcroagh
 

McCUTCHIN

James

Froughlaugh
 

McCUTCHIN

James

Kilcroagh
 

McCUTCHIN

William

Froughlaugh
 

McCYE [McCAY]

James

Churchtown
 

McCYE [McCAY]

Samuel

Froughlaugh
 

McDIVIT

Edward

Pullyarnon
 

McDIVIT

Galbraith

Skerryglass
 

McDIVIT

Henry

Glentown
 

McDIVIT

Henry

Kinnistown [Kennystown]
 

McDIVIT

Henry

Rabstown
 

McDIVIT

Henry

Skerryglass
 

McDIVIT

James

Cavin
 

McDIVIT

James

Froughlaugh
 

McDIVIT

Patrick

Froughlaugh
 

McDIVIT

Widow

Kilcleen
 

MCDIVIT

William

Kilcleen
 

McDOWEL

Archibald

Claudy
 

McDOWEL

Archibald

Urney
 

McENTYRE

Aaron

Ballylennon

Incl. McPhillimy’s farm

McENTYRE

David

Ballylennon

For McCalleys

McENTYRE

David & partners

Berryforth
 

McENTYRE

John

Ballylennon

For Scott’s farm & Henderson’s

McENTYRE

John

Silverhill
 

McENTYRE

Robert

Ballylennon

Incl. McPhillimy’s farm

MCFARLAND

James

Cavin
 

McFARLAND

John

Ballycolman
 

McFARLAND

Matthew

Castlegore
 

McFARLAND

Matthew

Churchtown
 

McFARLAND

Matthew

Silverhill

For Kilpatrick

McFARLAND

Thomas

Kilcleen

For Mountain

McGARAGLE

John

Castletown
 

McGARRIGLE

Barthy/ Bartly

Carricklee
 

McGARRIGLE

Charles

Carricklee
 

McGARRIGLE

James

Carricklee
 

McGARRIGLE

James

Fort-Town

(Now Amos Sproul)

McGARRIGLE

John

Carricklee
 

McGARRIGLE

John

Carricklee
 

McGARRIGLE

Thomas

Carricklee
 

McGETTIGAN

Charles

Carricklee
 

McGETTIGAN

Neil

Ballyfatten
 

McGETTIGAN

Neil

Galoney
 

McGETTIGAN

William

Prospect
 

McGHEE

Thomas

Innisclan
 

McGINLEY

James

Magir
 

McGIRR

Michael

Inchaney
 

McGLAUGHLIN

Charles

Crevey
 

McGLAUGHLIN

Denis

Pullyarnon
 

McGLAUGHLIN

Henry

Froughlaugh
 

McGLAUGHLIN

James

Pullyarnon
 

McGLIN

Daniel

Sessagh
 

McGLIN

Hugh

Cavin
 

McGLINCHEY

Francis

Pullyarnon
 

McGLINCHEY

Mitchel

Kilcroagh
 

McGLINCHEY

Owen

Pullyarnon
 

McGLINCHEY

Oyn [Owen]

Forge Farm
 

McGLINCHEY

Oyn [Owen]

Kilcroagh
 

McGLINCHEY

Philip [?]

Kilcroagh
 

McGLINCHEY

Widow

Pullyarnon
 

McGOWEN

John

Magir
 

McGRANAGHAN

James

Pullyarnon
 

McGRANAGHAN

John

Castlegore
 

McGRATH

Andrew

Innisclan
 

McGRATH

Francis

Urney
 

McGRATH

Francis

Innisclan
 

McGRATH

Henry

Innisclan
 

McGRATH

James

Innisclan
 

McGRATH

Owen

Lisdoo
 

McGRATH

Patrick

Old Glebe
 

McGRATH

Thomas, Sen.

Prospect
 

McGRATH

Thomas, Jun.

Prospect
 

McILHINNEY

[?]

Ballycolman
 

McHUGH

Francis

Churchtown
 

McHUGH

Gilly

Churchtown

Tenement included

McHUGH

Gilly

Bridgetown
 

McHUGH

Gilly

Kilcroagh
 

McHUGH

Henry

Bridgetown
 

McHUGH

Henry

Churchtown (2 places)
 

McHUGH

Hugh

Kilcroagh
 

McHUGH

James

Froughlaugh
 

McHUGH

Laughlin

Castlegore
 

McHUGH

Mitchel

Kilcleen
 

McHUGH

Oyn

Kilcleen
 

McHUGH

Widow

Churchtown
 

McINAW

Bryan

Ballyfatten
 

McINAW

John

Ballyfatten
 

McINTIRE

William

Magir
 

McINTOSH

James

Ballycolman
 

McJUNKIN

John

Ganvaghan
 

McKERRIN

Alexander

Churchtown

For Rev. Hamilton

McKINLEY

John

Old Glebe
 

McKINNEY

John

Carricklee
 

McKINNEY

Neil

Lisdoo
 

McKINNEY

Patrick

Dongowen [Donnygowen]
 

McLAUGHLIN

Daniel

Ballyfatten
 

McLAUGHLIN

Ellinor

Ballyfatten
 

McLAUGHLIN

John

Innisclan
 

McLAUGHLIN

Widow Mary

Lisdoo
 

McLUCAS

John

Castletown
 

McMENAMIN

Edward

Cavin
 

McMENAMON

Francis

Pullyarnon
 

McMENAMON

Shawn

Pullyarnon
 

McMENAMON

Widow

Pullyarnon
 

McNAMEE

Bryan

Ballyfatten
 

McNICHOL

Robert

Glentimon
 

McPIKE

James

Lisdoo
 

McPIKE

Richard

Lisdoo
 

McRUDDEN

James

Carricklee
 

McRUDDEN

Owen

Skerryglass
 

McSORLEY

James

Castlegore
 

MADDEN

Hassan

Ballycolman

[Neil Dougherty, Bridge End)

MADDEN

James

Galoney
 

MADDEN

Patrick

Ballycolman
 

MAHAFFY

John

Carricklee
 

MARTIN

Samuel

Magir
 

MATHEWSON

Samuel

Ballycolman
 

MAXWELL

Charles

Ballycolman
 

MAXWELL

Charles

Magir
 

MAXWELL

John

Tullymoan
 

MAXWELL

Rev. Mr.

Churchtown

For John Adams’

MAXWELL

Samuel

Innisclan
 

MAXWELL

William

Tullymoan
 

MEASE

Doctor

Mossville
 

MIDDLETON

James

Somervillestown
 

MILLER

Andrew

Claudy
 

MILLER

Andrew

Ballylennon
 

MILLER

Andrew

Churchtown
 

MITCHEL

Robert

Pullyarnon
 

MITCHELL

[..?]

Ballylennon
 

MONAGHAN

Thomas

Magir
 

MONTEITH

Thomas

Froughlaugh
 

MOOR

Charles

Bridgetown
 

MOOR

Robert

Ganvaghan

Including Dougherty

MORTON

Samuel

Magir
 

MULLAN

James

Claudy
 

MULLAN

John

Ballycolman
 

MULLEN

Charles

Old Glebe
 

MURRY

Widow

Forge Farm
 

NEILY

James

Inchaney
 

NEILY

Samuel

Kinnistown [Kennystown]
 

NEILY

Samuel

Somervillestown
 

NELSON

Andrew

Craigmonaghan
 

NOBLE

Arthur

Drumeagle
 

NOBLE

John

Scion
 

O’BRIEN

James

Old Glebe
 

O’BYRNE

Charles

Kilcroagh
 

O’DONNELL

Con

Pullyarnon
 

O’DONNELL

John

Kinnistown [Kennystown]
 

O’DONNELL

Rev. Neil

Old Glebe
 

O’NEAL

Edward

Churchtown

Tenement included

O’NEAL

Hugh

Froughlaugh
 

O’NEAL

Mitchel

Froughlaugh
 

O’NEIL

James

Magir
 

O’NEIL

John

Ballyfatten
 

O’NEIL

John

Galoney
 

O’NEIL

Owen

Ballycolman
 

OLIVER

James

Tullymoan
 

OLIVER

John

Tullymoan
 

OLIVER

Thomas

Carricklee
 

ORR

John

Churchtown

For John Adams’

ORR

William

Ballycolman

(Neil Dougherty)

ORR

William, Esq.

Magir
 

PARK

Robert

Tullymoan
 

PARK

Samuel

Froughlaugh
 

PARK

Samuel

Sessagh

For sundry farms

PATTERSON

John

Liggartown
 

PATTON

James

Scion
 

PATTON

Josias

Scion
 

PATTON

Mathew

(Tully)Doortans
 

PATTON

Thomas

Scion
 

PATTON

Widow

Scion
 

PATTON

William

Scion
 

POLLOCK

James

Drumeagle
 

PORTER

John

Magir
 

PORTER

John

Prospect
 

PORTER

John

Somervillestown
 

PORTER

Robert

Ballycolman
 

PORTERFIELD

Robert

Gortlogher
 

PURDEN

James

Glentown
 

PURDEN

James

Kinnistown [Kennystown]
 

PURDEN

James

Scottstown
 

PURDEN

John

Glentown
 

PURDEN

John

Scottstown
 

QUIN

Hugh

Glentown
 

QUIN

John

Ballycolman
 

QUIN

Laughlin

Ballyfatten
 

RALSTON

Andrew

Crevey
 

RALSTON

Andrew

Muny
 

RALSTON

Charles

Pullyarnon

Old farm exclusive of Mitchel’s part

RALSTON

James

Crevey
 

RALSTON

James

Ganvaghan

Henderson’s field included

RALSTON

John

Froughlaugh
 

RALSTON

John

Pullyarnon
 

RALSTON

Joseph

Kilcroagh
 

RALSTON

Miagh [Jeremiah?]

Kilcleen
 

RALSTON

Widow

Pullyarnon

Old farm exclusive of Mitchel’s part

RIPPY

Widow

Castlegore
 

ROBINSON

John

Berryforth
 

ROBINSON

John

Castletown
 

ROBINSON

John

Gortlogher
 

ROGAN

Charles

Claudy
 

ROGAN

Doctor

Magir
 

ROGAN

Hugh

Ballycolman
 

ROGAN

Michael

Carricklee
 

ROBINSON

George

Carricklee
 

ROBINSON

John

Magir
 

ROUCKLIDGE [RUTLEDGE]

William

Ballylennon
 

ROULSTON

Hugh

Gortlogher
 

RUSSEL

Joseph

Dongowen
 

RUSSEL

Mathew

Kinkit
 

SCANLEN

Michael

Glentown
 

SCANLEN

Patrick

Glentown
 

SHIELS

John

Carricklee
 

SIMPSON

Thomas

Carricklee
 

SCOTT

James

Ganvaghan
 

SCOTT

John

Magir
 

SCOTT

John, Sen.

Ganvaghan
 

SCOTT

John, Jun.

Ganvaghan
 

SCOTT

John

Ballycolman
 

SCOTT

Mrs.

Carricklee
 

SCOTT

Mrs.

Fort-Town
 

SCOTT

Widow

Ballyfatten
 

SCOTT

Widow

Bridgetown
 

SCOTT

William

Ballycolman
 

SEMPLE

Alexander

Ganvaghan

For Arthur Semple

SEMPLE

Arthur

Ganvaghan
 

SEMPLE

James

Ganvaghan
 

SEMPLE

Joseph

Ganvaghan
 

SEMPLE

Mitchel

Muny
 

SEMPLE

Samuel

Mossville
 

SEMPLE

William

Mossville
 

SHANNON

William

Innisclan
 

SHARKEY

John

Claudy
 

SIAY [SHEA]

Widow

Ganvaghan
 

SMITH

John

Ballyfatten
 

SMITH

Robert

Ballycolman
 

SMYTH

John, Esq.

Galoney
 

SNODGRASS

Samuel

Churchtown

Tenement included

SUMMERVILLE

James

Kilcroagh
 

SPEAR

Joseph

Tullymoan
 

SPEER

Robert

Cavin
 

SPROUL

Andrew & partners

Ganvaghan
 

SPROUL

James

Ganvaghan
 

SPROUL

Oliver

Ganvaghan
 

SPROUL

Robert

Ganvaghan
 

SPROULE

Andrew

Bridgetown
 

SPROULE

Andrew

Glentown
 

SPROULE

Andrew

Tullymoan
 

SPROULE

Robert

Fort-Town

(Now Amos Sproul)

SPROULE

Robert

Inchaney

(Now Moses Sproule)

SPROULE

William

Ballycolman
 

STEPHENSON

William

Ballycolman
 

STEVENSON

William

Scion
 

STRAGHAN

William

Castletown
 

STRAUGHAN

William

Ballycolman
 

STRAUGHAN

William

Ballyfatten
 

SWEENEY

Edward

Ballyfatten
 

THOMPSON

John

Ganvaghan
 

TOLTON

Robert

Ballycolman
 

TOORISH

Hugh

Magir
 

TORRENS

Robert

Ballyfatten
 

TRAVERS

Dennis

Claudy
 

TURNER

Alexander

Kinnistown [Kennystown]
 

VERNER

Moor

Castlegore

For John Harper’s farm

VIRTUE

[?]

Pullyarnon
 

WALKER

Thomas

Froughlaugh
 

WALLACE

James

[Tully]Doortans
 

WALLACE

Robert

[Tully]Doortans
 

WARNOCK

Lighton

Ballycolman
 

WARNOCK

William

Castletown
 

WASON

Andrew

Castlegore
 

WASON

David

Castlegore
 

WASON

James

Castlegore
 

WATERS

Charles

Ballyfatten
 

WATSON

Andrew

Innisclan
 

WATSON

James

Tullymoan
 

WATSON

Joseph

Flushtown
 

WATSON

Mathew

Flushtown
 

WATSON

Robert

Carricklee
 

WATSON

Robert

Flushtown
 

WATSON

Robert

Kinnistown [Kennystown]
 

WATSON

Robert

Somervillestown
 

WAUCHOB

Charles, Sen.

Kinkit
 

WAUCHOB

Charles, Jun.

Kinkit
 

WAUCHOB

Daniel

Ballycolman
 

WAUCHOB

Daniel

Ballyfatten
 

WAUCHOB

Daniel

Carricklee
 

WAUCHOB

Daniel

Castletown
 

WAUCHOB

Daniel

Magir
 

WAUCHOB

Daniel

Urney
 

WAUCHOB

Joseph

Kinkit
 

WEIR

John

Ballyfatten
 

WEIR

John

Galoney
 

WELDON

Widow

Bridgetown
 

WETHERALL

John

Ballycolman
 

WILKEY

David

Castlegore
 

WILLAGHAN

James

Castlegore
 

WILLAGHAN

John

Castlegore
 

WILSON

John

Carricklee
 

WOODS

David

Glentimon
 

WOODS

David

Peacockbank
 

WOODS

David

Scion
 

WOODS

James

Glentimon
 

WOODS

William

Scion
 

YOUNG

Andrew

Pullyarnon
 

YOUNG

Joseph

Castlegore
 

YOUNG

Joseph

Churchtown
 

YOUNG

Robert

Silverhill
 

YOUNG

William

Ganvaghan