County Tyrone Ireland Genealogy Research

Official Website of the CoTyroneIreland.com Mailing List

 

Termonmaguirk Parish, Tithe Applotment Book 1825

PRONI Ref: FIN 5A/ 262
LDS Film #258469
Transcribed, compiled and submitted by Len Swindley, Melbourne, Australia
len_swindley[at]hotmail.com
 

TERMONMAGUIRK TOWNLANDS

Aghagogan

Aghnaglea

Aghnagreggan

Aghnanereagh

Altanagh

Altdrumman

Athenry

Ballintrain

Bancran

Bracky

Carrickmore

Cavanreagh

Clare

Cloghfin

Cooley

Copney

Creggan

Cregganconroe

Creggandevesky

Deroran

Derroar

Drumduff

Drumlester

Drumnakilly

Dunmisk

Eskerboy

Gleneeny

Glen Upper

Gortfin

Gortfinbar

Granagh

Inishative

Liskincon

Loughmacrory

Merchantstown Glebe

Mullanbeg

Mullanmore

Mulnafye

Old Church Yard

Oxtown

Ramackan

Six Mile Cross

Skeboy

Sluggan

Streefe Glebe

Sultan

Tanderagee

Tiroony

Tonegan

Tremoge (Part of)

Tursallagh

 


 

TOWNLANDS SUBJECT TO TITHING RECORDED IN THE TITHE APPLOTMENT BOOK (RETAINING ORIGINAL SPELLING)

Aghnagreggan

Aldrummond (Mr. Beresford)

Aldrummond (Sir Hugh Stuart)

Altenagh

Aughanacareagh

Augheagon

Aughnalleagh

Ballintrain

Benchran

Brackey Town

Carrickmore

Cavanreagh

Cess Town Land

Claire

Cleggan

Cloughfin

Cooley Town

Coppeny

Creggan Town

Cregnadeveskey

Crosslathe

Deroran

Derrore Town

Drumduff

Drumisk

Drumlester

Drumnakillagh

Eskerbuoy

Fallansaggart

Gleniny

Glentown

Gortfinn

Granagh

Innisative

Legnashamer

Lissdhu

Lough McCrory

Merchantstown

Minadina

Mullinmore

Mulnafai

Old Glen

Oldtown

Oxestown

Parkmore

Ramackin

Roglan

Shrade

Six Mile Cross

Skebuoy

Slievebawn

Sluggan Town Land

Striffe

Sulton Town Land

Tanderagee

Tonnegan

Trimmag Town Land

Turnsullagh

Tyrooney

Uppertown

 

TITHE APPLOTMENT BOOK

SURNAME

GIVEN NAME

TOWNLANDS & COMMENTS

AGNEW

Peter & partners

Skebuoy

ALLISON

George

Brackey Town

ANDERSON

Arthur

Cloughfin

ANDERSON

Benjn.

Cloughfin

ANDERSON

Eleanor

Cloughfin

ANDERSON

Eliza & partners

Cloughfin

ANDERSON

George

Ballintrain

ANDERSON

Jacob

Six Mile Cross

ANDERSON

James

Aughnalleagh

ANDERSON

James

Cloughfin

ANDERSON

James

Six Mile Cross

ANDERSON

James

Tyrooney

ANDERSON

Jas. & partners

Cavanreagh

ANDERSON

Jas. A......?

Cloughfin

ANDERSON

John

Ballintrain

ANDERSON

John

Cavanreagh

ANDERSON

John

Cloughfin

ANDERSON

John

Ramackin

ANDERSON

Joseph

Cloughfin

ANDERSON

Mathew

Derrore Town

ANDERSON

Robert

Ballintrain

ANDERSON

Robt.

Ramackin

ANDERSON

Thomas & partners

Ramackin

ANDERSON

Thos.

Ramackin

ANDERSON

Thos.

Six Mile Cross

ANDERSON

Tom

Ramackin

ANDERSON

William

Aughnalleagh

ANDERSON

William

Ramackin

ANDERSON

Wm.

Cloughfin

ANDERSON

Wm.

Six Mile Cross

ARMSTRONG

Francis

Brackey Town

ARMSTRONG

Isaac

Brackey Town

ARMSTRONG

James

Brackey Town

ARMSTRONG

Robert

Brackey Town

ARMSTRONG

Robert

Ramackin

ARMSTRONG

Robert

Six Mile Cross

ATWELL

Jno.

Slievebawn (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

ATWELL

Wm.

Slievebawn (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

BARR

John

Gortfinn

BARR

John

Six Mile Cross

BARR

John

Tonnegan

BARRETT

Hugh

Coppeny

BARTLEY

John

Aughnalleagh

BARTLEY

John

Ramackin

BARTLEY

John

Six Mile Cross

BAXTER

Joseph

Cavanreagh

BELL

Alexander

Cloughfin

BELL

Tom.

Cloughfin

BELL

William

Innisative

BELMORE

Earl

Six Mile Cross

BERESFORD

Revd. C.C.

Augheagon

BERN

John

Drumlester

BIGLEY

Jas. & partners

Cregnadeveskey

BIGLEY

Jno. & partners

Cregnadeveskey

BIGLEY

Patrick

Sulton Town Land

BLACK

James

Cloughfin

BLAIR

Samuel

Six Mile Cross

BOTHWELL

John

Ballintrain

BRADDELEY

Felix

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

BRADDELEY

Michael

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

BRADDELEY

Paul

Lough McCrory

BRADLEY

Miles

Lough McCrory

BRADLIE

Francis

Eskerbuoy

BRATTEN

Jas.

Cavanreagh

BRIDE

Patrick

Eskerbuoy

BROWN

Arthur

Tyrooney

BROWN

Calwell

Aughnalleagh

BROWN

George

Tonnegan

BROWN

Rev. Lewis

Aughnalleagh

BROWN

Rev. Lewis

Six Mile Cross

BROWNE

Arthur

Drumisk

BURNET

Wm.

Lissdhu (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

BURNETT

William

Brackey Town

CALWELL

Andrew

Ballintrain

CAMPBEL

Anne

Uppertown

CAMPBEL

Hugh

Uppertown

CAMPBEL

Wm.

Uppertown

CAMPBELL

Hugh

Drumnakillagh

CAMPBELL

James

Brackey Town

CAMPBELL

John

Cleggan (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

CAMPBELL

Patrick

Brackey Town

CAMPBELL

Wm.

Cleggan (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

CAMPBELL

Wm.

Merchantstown (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

CANVAN

Edwd.

Ballintrain

CARR

James

Cavanreagh

CARR

Owen

Innisative

CARRAN

James

Inisative

CARRAN

Owen

Innisative

CASHEDY

Charles

Benchran

CATHERS

James

Cooley Town

CATHERS

William

Aughnalleagh

CATHERS

William

Six Mile Cross

CAVANAGH

John

Cooley Town

CEADY

Joseph

Benchran

CHRISTY

Rev. Mr.

Augheagon

CLARK

Andrew

Tyrooney

CLARK

Andrew & partners

Augheagon

CLARKE

Willm.

Cloughfin

CLEMENTS

David

Derrore Town

CLEMENTS

David

Ramackin

CLEMENTS

James

Cavanreagh

CLEMENTS

James

Ramackin

CLEMENTS

James

Six Mile Cross

CLEMENTS

John

Tanderagee

CLEMENTS

Matherson

Cavanreagh

CLEMENTS

Robert

Gortfinn

CLEMENTS

Robert

Ramackin

CLEMENTS

Wm.

Drumlester

COBANE

Samuel

Drumisk

COBANE

Thos.

Drumisk

COHOON

Wm.

Cloughfin

COLGAN

Dan.

Striffe (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

COLHOON

John

Drumisk

COLHOUN

Edward

Six Mile Cross

COLHOUN

William

Six Mile Cross

COLHOUNE

Edward

Six Mile Cross

COLHOUNE

John

Brackey Town

COLHOUNE

Wm.

Six Mile Cross

COLLEGAN

Thos. & partners

Carrickmore

CONLAN

Francis

Augheagon

CONLAN

Jas. & partners

Augheagon

CONLAN

Owen

Augheagon

CONLAN

Patk.

Augheagon

CONLAN

Stephen

Augheagon

CONLEN

Hugh

Augheagon

CONLEN

Patrick

Aughanacareagh

CONLEN

Widow

Aughanacareagh

CONNELLY

Con.

Roglan

CONWAY

[?]

Trimmag Townland

CONWAY

Brien

Sulton Town Land

CONWAY

Chas. & partners

Carrickmore

CONWAY

Daniel

Drumnakillagh

CONWAY

Daniel

Sulton Town Land

CONWAY

Edward

Drumnakillagh

CONWAY

Edwd. & partners

Carrickmore

CONWAY

Francis

Cregnadeveskey

CONWAY

Hugh

Oldtown

CONWAY

Michl.

Sulton Town Land

CONWAY

Owen

Drumnakillagh

CONWAY

Owen

Sulton Town Land

CONWAY

Patk.

Sulton Town Land

CONWAY

Simon

Cregnadeveskey

CONWAY

Widow

Gortfinn

CONWAY

Widow

Sulton Town Land

CORR

Charles

Cregan Town

CORR

Owen

Cloughfin

CORR

Patrick

Sluggan Town Land

CORR

Widow

Cloughfin

CORREGAN

Michl.

Cloughfin

CORREGAN

Patrick

Cloughfin

CORRORAN

Francis

Trimmag Townland

COUSINS

Jas. & partners

Cavanreagh

COYLE

Arthur

Sulton Town Land

COYLE

Barnard & partners

Lough McCrory

COYLE

Daniel

Altenagh

COYLE

Felix & partners

Innisative

COYLE

Francis

Minadina

COYLE

Jno.

Lough McCrory

COYLE

John

Sulton Town Land

COYLE

Michl.

Lough McCrory

COYLE

Owen

Altenagh

COYLE

Owen, Jun.

Lough McCrory

COYLE

Pat.

Cregnadeveskey

COYLE

Patrick

Uppertown

CRAWFORD

William

Coppeny

CREGGAN

Edward

Gortfinn

CROSSLE

Captain

Cloughfin

CUNNINGHAM

Jas.

Six Mile Cross

CURRAN

Jas.

Cleggan (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

CURRAN

Neal

Striffe (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

CURRAN

Paddy

Striffe (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

CURRAN

Widow

Striffe (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

CURRY

Wm.

Ballintrain

DAGHEY

Thos.

Sulton Town Land

DAILEY

Michl.

Deroran

DAILEY

Patrick

Cooley Town

DAILEY

Paul

Deroran

DAILY

Michael

Trimmag Townland

DAILY

Pat.

Trimmag Townland

DAILY

Patrick

Deroran

DALEY

Henry

Aughanacareagh

DALEY

John

Derrore Town

DALY

Daniel

Cregnadeveskey

DALY

Hugh

Aughanacareagh

DALY

Jno.

Sluggan Town Land

DALY

John

Aughanacareagh

DALY

Neal

Sluggan Town Land

DALY

Thomas

Aughanacareagh

DANLEY

Patrick

Innisative

DAVIS

William

Brackey Town

DAWLEY

Brien

Oldtown

DAWLEY

Charles

Oldtown

DAWLEY

Chas.

Old Glen (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

DAWLEY

Frank

Drumnakillagh

DAWLEY

Harry

Uppertown

DAWLEY

James

Drumnakillagh

DAWLEY

James

Mullinmore

DAWLEY

James

Oldtown

DAWLEY

Michael

Drumnakillagh

DAWLEY

Michael

Mulnafai (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

DAWLEY

Michl.

Uppertown

DAWLEY

Michl. & partners

Granagh

DAWLEY

Paddy

Mulnafai (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

DAWLEY

Pat. & partners

Granagh

DAWLEY

Patk.

Oldtown

DAWLEY

Patrick

Drumnakillagh

DAWLEY

Peter

Uppertown

DAWLEY

Peter & partners

Granagh

DAWLEY

Phelomy

Oldtown

DAWLEY

Stephen

Oxestown (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

DAWLEY

Thos.

Oxestown (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

DAWLEY

William

Granagh

DELAP

Jas. & partners

Cavanreagh

DEVELIN

Felix

Shrade

DEVELIN

John

Cloughfin

DEVELIN

Owen

Cloughfin

DEVELIN

Patrick

Cloughfin

DEVIN?

James

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

DEVLIN

Felix

Cooley Town

DILLON

John

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

DIXON

James

Tonnegan

DIXON

Joseph

Tonnegan

DIXON

Mathew

Tonnegan

DIXON

Willm.

Tonnegan

DOBBS

[?]

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond (mountain farm)

DOBBS

Michl.

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

DOBBS

Paddy

Old Glen (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

DOGAN

Wm.

Drumlester

DOGHERTY

Hugh & partners

Carrickmore

DOGHERTY

Jno.

Lissdhu (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

DOGHERTY

Owen

Old Glen (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

DOGHERTY

William & partners

Aghnagreggan

DONAGHEE

Bernd.

Uppertown

DONAGHEE

Brien

Ballintrain

DONAGHEE

Cormack & partners

Lough McCrory

DONAGHEE

Edward

Drumlester

DONAGHEE

Edward

Six Mile Cross

DONAGHEE

Henry

Cleggan (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

DONAGHEE

Hugh

Derrore Town

DONAGHEE

Michl.

Cloughfin

DONAGHEE

Neal

Oxestown (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

DONAGHEE

Neil

Cregnadeveskey

DONAGHEE

Owen

Crosslathe (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

DONAGHEE

Owen

Oxestown (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

DONAGHEE

Pat.

Uppertown

DONAGHEE

Patk.

Ballintrain

DONAGHEE

Patrick

Legnashamer

DONAGHEE

Stephen

Oxestown (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

DONAGHEE

Stephen

Skebuoy

DONAGHEE

Thomas

Oldtown

DONAGHEE

Thos.

Uppertown

DONAGHEE

Wm.

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

DONAHY

Wm. & partners

Lough McCrory

DONAY

Neil

Lissdhu (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

DONELLY

Danl.

Gleniny

DONELLY

Edwd.

Turnsullagh

DONELLY

Terence

Gortfinn

DONLEY

[?]

Cooley Town

DONLEY

Arthur

Ballintrain

DONLEY

Brien

Derrore Town

DONLEY

Brien & partners

Sluggan Town Land

DONLEY

Charles

Derrore Town

DONLEY

Edwd.

Derrore Town

DONLEY

Edwd. & partners

Sluggan Town Land

DONLEY

Francis

Innisative

DONLEY

Harry

Innisative

DONLEY

James

Ballintrain

DONLEY

James

Cooley Town

DONLEY

James & partners

Sluggan Town Land

DONLEY

John

Cooley Town

DONLEY

John

Drumlester

DONLEY

John

Sluggan Town Land

DONLEY

Patk.

Benchran

DONLEY

Patk.

Sluggan Town Land

DONLEY

Terence

Sluggan Town Land

DONLEY

Terence & partners

Innisative

DONLEY

Terrence

Innisative

DONLEY

Widow

Derrore Town

DONNELLY

Francis

Minadina

DONNELLY

Pat. & partners

Shrade

DONNELLY

Terence

Trimmag Townland

DONNELLY

Widow

Gleniny

DONOGHEE

Bernard

Sulton Town Land

DONOGHEE

Brien

Sulton Town Land

DONOGHEE

Charles

Sulton Town Land

DONOGHEE

Francis

Sulton Town Land

DONOGHEE

Mathew

Sulton Town Land

DONOGHEE

Owen

Brackey Town

DONOGHEE

Terence

Sulton Town Land

DONOGHEE

Terrence

Benchran

DORAN

Owen

Lough McCrory

DOWDALL

John

Cleggan (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

DRINGAN

John

Six Mile Cross

DROOGAN

Joseph

Derrore Town

DRUGAN

Widow

Six Mile Cross

DRUMMOND

Joseph

Fallansaggart

DRUMMOND

Mathew

Fallansaggart

DUGAN

Arthur & partners

Carrickmore

DUGAN

John

Carrickmore

DUNN

James

Six Mile Cross

DUNN

Stephen

Aughanacareagh

DURAS

John

Cooley Town

DURAS

Pat.

Slievebawn (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

ELLIOTT

Cunningham

Benchran

FIELDS

Samuel

Brackey Town

FIELDS

Thos.

Brackey Town

FORBES

Richard

Ballintrain

FOX

[?]

Sulton Town Land

FOX

Brine

Cregan Town

FOX

Charles

Mullinmore

FOX

Frank

Glentown (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

FOX

Frank

Glentown (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

FOX

Hugh

Lough McCrory

FOX

James

Mullinmore

FOX

Jas.

Glentown (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

FOX

Larance

Cregan Town

FOX

Michael

Cregan Town

FOX

Paddy

Merchantstown (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

FOX

Patk.

Cregan Town

FOX

Paul

Glentown (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

FOX

Peter

Mullinmore

FOX

Widow

Cregan Town

FOX

William

Roglan

FOX

Wm.

Brackey Town

FULTON

John

Brackey Town

GALBRAITH

Geo.

Six Mile Cross

GALBRAITH

George

Brackey Town

GALBRAITH

Widow

Derrore Town

GALLAGHER

[?]

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond (mountain farm)

GALLAGHER

Michael & sons

Old Glen (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

GARITY

John

Innisative

GARITY

Wm.

Innisative

GEARE

James

Derrore Town

GELASPY

Owen

Slievebawn (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

GIBNEY

Alexander & partners

Aghnagreggan

GIBNEY

John

Drumnakillagh

GIBNEY

William

Drumnakillagh

GIBSON

James

Cloughfin

GORMAN

Ned

Oxestown (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

GORMLEY

Bernard

Tyrooney

GORMLEY

Michl.

Drumlester

GORMLEY

Peter

Drumlester

GORMLEY

Thomas

Tyrooney

GORMLY

Brien

Shrade

GRAMES

Widow & partners

Eskerbuoy

GRIEMES

Jno.

Cregnadeveskey

GRIMES

David

Cloughfin

GRIMES

Roger

Gleniny

GROGAN

Francis

Altenagh

GROGAN

Michael

Minadina

GROGAN

Patrick

Altenagh

GROGAN

Peter

Altenagh

GROGAN

Philip

Altenagh

GROGAN

Widow

Tyrooney

GRUGAN

David

Altenagh

GRUGAN

Edwd.

Trimmag Townland

GRUGEN

Francis

Augheagon

HAGHY

Harry

Cregan Town

HAGHY

Michl.

Cregan Town

HAINES

Arthur

Six Mile Cross

HAINES

George

Ramackin

HAINES

John

Ramackin

HAINES

Terence

Drumlester

HALL

James

Ramackin

HALL

John

Coppeny

HALL

Joseph

Aughnalleagh

HALL

Stewart

Tonnegan

HALL

Stewart

Tyrooney

HALL

Widow

Ramackin

HALLEWOULD

Jas.

Innisative

HART

Owen

Parkmore

HARVEY

Francis

Tyrooney

HARVEY

Hugh

Derrore Town

HARVEY

James

Ballintrain

HARVEY

James

Deroran

HARVEY

John

Granagh

HARVEY

Owen

Cregan Town

HARVEY

Widow

Derrore Town

HASTINGS

Samuel

Benchran

HEAGNEY

Edwd. & partners

Drumlester

HEAGNEY

Hugh

Drumlester

HEAGNEY

Wm.

Ramackin

HIGGINS

Frank & partners

Claire

HIGGINS

Peter

Claire

HOINES

Felix & partners

Ramackin

HOINES

Harry

Ramackin

HOINES

James

Ramackin

HOINES

Jno. & partners

Ramackin

HOINS

Brine

Ramackin

HOLLYWOOD

[?]

Augheagon

HOLLYWOOD

Neil & partners

Legnashamer

HOYNES

Barney

Ramackin

HOYNES

John

Carrickmore

HOYNES

John & partners

Ramackin

HUGHES

[?]

Cooley Town

HUGHES

[?]

Mullinmore

HUGHES

Charles

Drumnakillagh

HUGHES

Chas. & partners

Drumisk

HUGHES

Daniel

Altenagh

HUGHES

Edwd.

Cooley Town

HUGHES

Fras.

Innisative

HUGHES

James

Innisative

HUGHES

John

Cloughfin

HUGHES

Owen

Innisative

HUGHES

Patk.

Innisative

HUGHES

Patrick

Cooley Town

HUGHES

Patrick

Cregnadeveskey

HUGHES

Widow

Altenagh

HUSTON

Hugh

Six Mile Cross

HYNES

Francis

Cloughfin

HYNES

Patk.

Cloughfin

IRWIN

Archable

Derrore Town

JEFFERSON

Nichs. & son

Gortfinn

JOHNSTON

John

Carrickmore

JOHNSTON

John

Derrore Town

JOHNSTON

Samuel

Tyrooney

JOHNSTON

William

Benchran

JUDGE

Martin

Ballintrain

KANE

Benn

Ballintrain

KARR

Benn

Aughnalleagh

KARR

Henry

Derrore Town

KARR

James

Derrore Town

KARR

Patrick

Derrore Town

KARR

Robert

Ballintrain

KARR

Simon

Aughanacareagh

KARR

Widow

Ramackin

KARR

William

Aughnalleagh

KEENAN

[?]

Cregnadeveskey

KEENAN

Neil

Shrade

KEENAN

Patrick

Gleniny

KELLEY

John

Derrore Town

KELLEY

John

Innisative

KELLEY

Owen

Innisative

KELLEY

Patk.

Innisative

KELLY

Brien

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

KELLY

Edward

Lough McCrory

KELLY

Edwd.

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

KELLY

George

Cloughfin

KELLY

Hugh

Drumnakillagh

KELLY

Hugh

Lissdhu (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

KELLY

Hugh

Skebuoy

KELLY

Hugh & partners

Ramackin

KELLY

James

Mulnafai (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

KELLY

James

Skebuoy

KELLY

Michael

Innisative

KELLY

Michael

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

KELLY

Michl. & partners

Tonnegan

KELLY

Neal

Innisative

KELLY

Ned

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

KELLY

Neil

Lough McCrory

KELLY

Neil, Jun.

Lough McCrory

KELLY

Owen

Claire

KELLY

Owen

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

KELLY

Paddy

Cregnadeveskey

KELLY

Pat.

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

KELLY

Peter

Lough McCrory

KELLY

Peter

Striffe (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

KELLY

Peter & partners

Legnashamer

KELLY

Peter & sons

Lough McCrory

KELLY

Samuel

Six Mile Cross

KELLY

Teague

Lissdhu (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

KELLY

Terence

Slievebawn (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

KELLY

Thos.

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

KELLY

Wm.

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

KENAN

Miles

Gleniny

KERNES

[?]

Cooley Town

KERR

Andrew

Drumnakillagh

KERR

Arthur

Drumlester

KERR

Denis

Drumnakillagh

KERR

Francis

Derrore Town

KERR

John

Aughnalleagh

KERR

Joseph

Cess Town Land

KERR

Michael

Sulton Town Land

KERR

Neil

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

KERR

Owen

Drumnakillagh

KERR

Pat.

Oxestown (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

KERR

Peter

Drumlester

KERR

Simon

Aughanacareagh (2 places)

KERR

Widow

Six Mile Cross

KERR

William

Cess Town Land

KYLE

Alexander

Benchran

KYLE

Arthur

Drumnakillagh

KYLE

Cladus

Benchran

KYLE

David

Benchran

KYLE

David

Benchran

KYLE

Felix

Ramackin

KYLE

Hamilton

Brackey Town

KYLE

John

Brackey Town

KYLE

John

Drumnakillagh

KYLE

Peter

Brackey Town

KYLE

Robert

Brackey Town

KYLE

Robert

Ramackin

KYLE

Sproule

Brackey Town

KYLE

Thomas

Ballintrain

KYLE

Widow

Striffe (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

KYLE

William

Brackey Town

LAGAN

Francis

Innisative

LAGAN

John

Innisative

LAGAN

Thos.

Innisative

LAGAN

Thos., Sen.

Innisative

LAVERY

Hugh

Cavanreagh

LINDSAY

Andrew

Brackey Town

LINN

Fras.

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

LINN

George

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

LINN

John

Trimmag Townland

LINN

Owen

Trimmag Townland

LINN

Widow

Old Glen (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

LOGAN

James

Ramackin

LOGUE

John

Cooley Town

LOUGHRAN

[?]

Trimmag Townland

LOUGHRAN

Charles

Mullinmore

LOUGHRAN

John

Trimmag Townland

LOUGHRAN

Thomas

Trimmag Townland

LOVE

James

Ballintrain

LOVES

John

Ballintrain

LUNNEY

Patrick

Tyrooney

LUNNEY

Rodger

Tyrooney

LYONS

John

Ballintrain

MAGEE

John

Gleniny

MAINS

Chas.

Lissdhu (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

MAINS

Larry

Lissdhu (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

MAINS

Pat.

Lissdhu (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

MALLAGHAN

Owen

Trimmag Townland

MALLAGHAN

Terence

Trimmag Townland

MALLAGHAN

Thomas

Trimmag Townland

MALLAN

John

Cregnadeveskey

MALONE

Barney

Lissdhu (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

MALONE

Neil

Lissdhu (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

MALONE

Paddy

Lissdhu (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

MALONE

Wm.

Lissdhu (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

MANAGH

Alexr.

Drumlester

MANN

Mr.

Augheagon

MANN

Mr.

Tyrooney

MARSHALL

Joseph & partners

Drumduff

MARSHALL

Wm. & partners

Drumisk

MARTIN

James

Derrore Town

MARTIN

Joseph

Ramackin

MARTIN

Owen

Cregnadeveskey

MARTIN

Owen

Derrore Town

MARTIN

Simon

Sulton Town Land

MASON

John

Gortfinn

MAXWELL

Patk.

Ramackin

McALEAR

Brien

Sulton Town Land (2 farms)

McALEAR

James

Sulton Town Land

McALEAR

John

Sulton Town Land

McALEAR

Patk.

Sulton Town Land

McALEAR

Roger

Sulton Town Land

McALEER

Miles

Sulton Town Land

McALERE

Bernard

Uppertown

McALERE

Brien

Drumnakillagh

McALERE

Daniel

Uppertown

McALERE

Edward

Uppertown (two farms)

McALERE

Francis

Drumnakillagh

McALERE

Francis, Jun.

Uppertown

McALERE

Michael

Drumnakillagh (two farms)

McALERE

Michl.

Uppertown

McALERE

Miles

Crosslathe (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

McALERE

Paddy

Crosslathe (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

McALERE

Pat. & partners

Granagh

McALERE

Peter

Crosslathe (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

McALERE

Robert

Drumnakillagh

McALERE

Terence

Uppertown

McALISTAR

Jas.

Cloughfin

McANALLY

Francis

Innisative

McANALLY

James

Merchantstown (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

McANALLY

Jas.

Cloughfin

McANALLY

John

Cloughfin

McANALLY

Michael

Cloughfin

McANALLY

Michl.

Trimmag Townland

McANALLY

Owen & partners

Carrickmore

McANALLY

Robt.

Merchantstown (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

McAWARD

Michael

Brackey Town

McAWARD

Rodger

Brackey Town

McBRIDE

Arthur

Drumnakillagh

McBRIDE

Chas.

Ramackin

McBRIDE

John

Cleggan (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

McBRIDE

Neal

Trimmag Townland

McBRIDE

Stephen

Mullinmore

McBRINE

Tole

Ramackin

McCAN

Ar.

Gleniny

McCANN

Daniel

Cloughfin

McCANN

Peter

Eskerbuoy

McCANN

Thomas

Eskerbuoy

McCANN

Thos.

Cloughfin

McCANN

Widow

Derrore Town

McCANN

Widow

Tyrooney

McCANNA

Hugh

Ballintrain

McCANNA

James

Drumlester

McCANNA

John

Drumlester

McCANNA

John

Drumlester

McCANNA

Michl.

Ballintrain

McCANNA

Michl.

Drumlester

McCANNA

Patk.

Ballintrain

McCANNA

Peter

Drumlester

McCAPPIN

Widow

Cloughfin

McCART

John

Cooley Town

McCART

Owen

Cooley Town

McCARTIN

Chas.

Altenagh

McCARTIN

Domk.

Altenagh

McCARTIN

Francis

Turnsullagh

McCARTIN

Michael

Altenagh

McCARTIN

Owen

Altenagh

McCARTON

George

Eskerbuoy

McCASKER

Daniel & partners

Sluggan Town Land

McCASKER

Henry

Cooley Town

McCAUSLAND

Arthur

Roglan

McCAUSLAND

James

Benchran

McCAUSLAND

Jas.

Roglan

McCAUSLAND

Oliver

Benchran

McCAUSLAND

Oliver

Roglan

McCAVILL

Patk.

Benchran

McCEAGNEY

Bernard

Tonnegan

McCEAGNEY

Owen & partners

Tonnegan

McCELVEY

Patrick

Derrore Town

McCHRISTAL

Brien

Roglan

McCHRISTAL

Denis & partners

Roglan

McCHRISTAL

James

Drumduff

McCHRISTAL

James

Roglan

McCHRISTAL

Jas.

Legnashamer

McCHRISTAL

Owen

Legnashamer

McCHRISTAL

Owen & partners

Legnashamer

McCHRISTAL

Pat. & partners

Legnashamer

McCHRISTAL

Patk.

Drumduff

McCHRISTAL

Widow

Drumduff

McCHRISTAL

Wm.

Drumduff

McCITROCK [McKITTRICK]

John

Aughnalleagh

McCLAREN

John

Tyrooney

McCLEAN

Alexr.

Six Mile Cross

McCLEANE

David

Benchran

McCLEANE

John

Brackey Town

McCLELAND

Widow

Cavanreagh

McCLENAGHAN

Harry

Benchran

McCLENAGHAN

James

Brackey Town

McCONEMY

Daniel

Cooley Town

McCORMACK

Jas.

Uppertown

McCORMACK

Michl.

Uppertown

McCOURT

Patrick

Cavanreagh

McCOURT

Peter

Cavanreagh

McCOURT

Terence

Cavanreagh

McCOWELL

James

Ballintrain

McCREEGHAN

Patk.

Cregnadeveskey

McCRISTAL

Denis

Brackey Town

McCRISTAL

Denis

Ramackin

McCRISTAL

Harry

Benchran

McCRISTAL

Henery

Sluggan Town Land

McCRISTAL

Michl.

Brackey Town

McCRISTAL

Neal

Ballintrain

McCRISTAL

Neal

Drumlester

McCRISTAL

Owen

Benchran

McCRORY

Brine

Ramackin

McCULLAGH

Thos.

Striffe (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

McCULLIN

John

Legnashamer

McCULLIN

John & partners

Claire

McCULLIN

Peter & partners

Claire

McCULLIN

Widow

Claire

McCULLOGH

Bernd.

Ramackin

McCULLOGH

James

Ramackin

McCULLOGH

Jas.

Carrickmore

McCULLOGH

Mathew

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

McCULLOGH

Michl.

Carrickmore

McCULLOGH

Michl. & partners

Lough McCrory

McCULLUM

James

Cavanreagh

McCULLUM

James

Drumnakillagh

McCULLUM

Michael

Drumnakillagh

McCULLUM

Robert

Cavanreagh

McCUSKER

Mr.?

Gleniny

McCUSKER

Philip

Cooley Town

McCUTCHEON

Jas.

Cloughfin

McDERMOTT

Daniel

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

McDONALD

Daniel

Cloughfin

McDONNEL

[?]

Cooley Town

McDONNEL

Edward

Coppeny

McDONNELL

Daniel & partners

Cregan Town

McDONNELL

James

Sulton Town Land

McDONNELL

Widow

Cooley Town

McELDUFF

Bartley

Six Mile Cross

McELDUFF

Daniel

Mulnafai (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

McELDUFF

Henry

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

McELDUFF

Js.

Old Glen (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

McELDUFF

Neil & partners

Cregnadeveskey

McELDUFF

Paddy

Old Glen (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

McELDUFF

Pat.

Lissdhu (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

McELDUFF

Patrick

Cooley Town

McELDUFF

Peter

Mulnafai (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

McELDUFF

Thomas

Mulnafai (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

McELHILL

Henry

Cooley Town

McELHOLLAND

Richd.

Aughnalleagh

McELHONE

Edwd.

Mullinmore

McELHONE

Hugh

Shrade

McELHONE

John

Uppertown

McELHONE

Miles

Oxestown (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

McELMURRY

Duncan & partners

Ramackin

McELROY

Stephen

Augheagon

McELVY?

James

Cleggan (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

McFADDIN

Samuel

Gortfinn

McFARLAN

Alexr.

Six Mile Cross

McFARLAND

Andrew

Benchran

McFARLAND

Andrew

Drumduff

McFARLAND

Andrew

Ramackin

McFARLAND

Andrew

Six Mile Cross

McFARLAND

Duncan

Cess Town Land

McFARLAND

Francis

Drumduff

McFARLAND

George

Benchran

McFARLAND

George

Drumduff

McFARLAND

James

Brackey Town

McFARLAND

James

Cess Town Land

McFARLAND

James

Cooley Town

McFARLAND

Jas.

Deroran

McFARLAND

Jas. & partners

Cavanreagh

McFARLAND

Jno., Sen.

Benchran

McFARLAND

John

Benchran

McFARLAND

John

Ramackin

McFARLAND

John, Jun.

Benchran

McFARLAND

Robert

Drumduff

McFARLAND

Samuel

Derrore Town

McFARLAND

Widow

Drumduff

McFARLAND

Wm.

Benchran

McFARLAND

Wm.

Cavanreagh

McFARLAND

Wm.

Drumduff

McFARLAND

Wm.

Ramackin

McGARAGHTY

Jas.

Augheagon

McGARITY

Bernard

Tanderagee

McGARITY

Brien

Parkmore

McGARITY

James

Tanderagee

McGARITY

Jas.

Sluggan Town Land

McGARITY

Michl.

Tanderagee

McGARITY

Stephen

Sluggan Town Land

McGARITY

Widow

Innisative

McGARVEY

Christopher

Cooley Town

McGARVEY

Michael & brothers

Turnsullagh

McGERITY

Patrick

Eskerbuoy

McGILLEY

James

Cregan Town

McGINN

Bern.

Augheagon

McGINN

John

Augheagon

McGINN

Michl.

Augheagon

McGINN

Patrick

Benchran

McGLINN

Owen

Brackey Town

McGLONE

[?]

Sluggan Town Land

McGLONE

James

Aughanacareagh

McGLONE

James

Sluggan Town Land

McGLONE

Michl.

Augheagon

McGLONE

Patk. & partners

Augheagon

McGLONE

Peter

Augheagon

McGOUGH

Peter

Drumlester

McGOVERAN

Jas.

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

McGOVERAN

Neal

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

McGOWAN

Patrick & partners

Cregan Town

McGUIGAN

Jas.

Roglan

McGUIGAN

John

Roglan

McGUIGAN

Patrick

Brackey Town

McGUIGAN

Widow

Eskerbuoy

McGUIGAN

Widow

Innisative

McGUIGGAN

Edwd.

Turnsullagh

McGUIGGAN

Henry

Turnsullagh

McGUIGGAN

Patk.

Turnsullagh

McGUIRE

Francis

Altenagh

McGUIRE

Widow

Cleggan (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

McGUIRK

[?]

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond (mountain farm)

McGUIRK

Chas.

Augheagon

McGUIRK

Daniel

Trimmag Townland

McGUIRK

Edwd.

Legnashamer

McGUIRK

Lanty

Legnashamer

McGUIRK

Michael

Old Glen (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

McGUIRK

Michael

Trimmag Townland

McGUIRK

Nelis

Legnashamer

McGUIRK

Stephen

Old Glen (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

McGUIRK

Teague & partners

Augheagon

McGURGAN

Patk.

Ramackin

McGURK

[?]

Trimmag Townland

McGURK

Edwd.

Cregnadeveskey

McGURK

Francis

Drumlester

McGURK

Francis

Legnashamer

McGURK

Francis

Sulton Town Land

McGURK

Hugh

Sulton Town Land

McGURK

James

Mullinmore

McGURK

John

Cooley Town

McGURK

John

Legnashamer

McGURK

John

Mullinmore

McGURK

John

Sluggan Town Land

McGURK

Michael

Cregnadeveskey

McGURK

Miles & partners

Granagh

McGURK

Pat.

Mullinmore

McGURK

Patrick

Ballintrain

McGURK

Patrick

Drumlester

McGURK

Rev. John

Ballintrain

McGURK

Terence

Sulton Town Land

McGURK

Widow

Cregnadeveskey

McGURK

Widow

Sulton Town Land

McGURK

William

Augheagon

McGURK

Wm.

Carrickmore

McGURK

Wm.

Cregnadeveskey

McIVERS

Adley

Brackey Town

McIVERS

Daniel

Brackey Town

McIVERS

Wm.

Brackey Town

McKEAVER

John

Derrore Town

McKEEVER

John

Sluggan Town Land

McKEGNEY

Hugh & partners

Granagh

McKEGNEY

Michael

Granagh

McKEGNEY

Michl. & partners

Mullinmore

McKEGNEY

Peter

Granagh

McKELVEY

Widow

Tyrooney

McKELVEY

William

Brackey Town

McKELVY

Patk.

Innisative

McKENA

Widow

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

McKENNA

Paddy

Old Glen (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

McKENNA

Patrick

Augheagon

McKERNAN

Amorous & partners

Skebuoy

McKERNAN

Arthur

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

McKERNAN

Arthur & partners

Cregan Town

McKERNAN

Daniel

Ballintrain

McKERNAN

Daniel

Ramackin

McKERNAN

Domk.

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

McKERNAN

Felix

Cregan Town

McKERNAN

Francis

Cregan Town

McKERNAN

Francis

Sulton Town Land

McKERNAN

Hugh

Ramackin

McKERNAN

Jas.

Carrickmore

McKERNAN

Jno.

Old Glen (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

McKERNAN

Lauce.

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

McKERNAN

Mathew

Cregnadeveskey

McKERNAN

Michl.

Cregnadeveskey

McKERNAN

Michl.

Ramackin

McKERNAN

Owen

Augheagon

MCKERNAN

Owen

Legnashamer

McKERNAN

Pat.

Carrickmore

McKERNAN

Patk.

Ramackin

McKERNAN

Thos.

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

McKERNAN

Widow

Cregan Town

McKERNAN

Wm.

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

McKEVER

Paddy

Cloughfin

McKIERNAN

Domk.

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

McKIERNEY?

Patrick

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

McKNIGHT

Mathew

Tyrooney

McKNIGHT

Thomas

Sluggan Town Land

McMAGHAN

Hugh

Ramackin

McMAGHAN

Jas. & partners

Ramackin

McMAGHAN

Jno.

Ramackin

McMAHON

Charles & partners

Cloughfin

McMAHON

Con.

Mullinmore

McMAHON

Hugh

Cloughfin

McMAHON

Owen

Roglan

McMAHON

Widow & partners

Minadina

McMANUS

John

Six Mile Cross

McMASTER

John

Drumnakillagh

McMEAGH

Daniel

Ramackin

McMEAGH

Patrick & partners

Ramackin

McNALLY

Jno.

Trimmag Townland

McNAMEE

Brien

Sulton Town Land

McNAMEE

James

Drumnakillagh

McNAMEE

Patrick

Ballintrain

McNAMEE

Patrick

Cloughfin

McNAMEE

Peter

Sulton Town Land

McNAMEE

Widow

Augheagon

McNAMEE

Widow

Ballintrain

McNEALE

John

Benchran

McNELIS

Jos.

Cloughfin

McRORY

Francis

Cregnadeveskey

McRORY

Frank

Gleniny

McRORY

Frank

Minadina

McRORY

Fras.

Cavanreagh

McRORY

Pat.

Cavanreagh

McRORY

Peter

Cavanreagh

McRORY

Peter & partners

Drumisk

McSORLEY

Arthur

Cooley Town

McSORLEY

Daniel

Ramackin

McSORLEY

James

Benchran

McSORLEY

John

Cooley Town

McSORLEY

Mary

Drumlester

McSORLEY

Michl.

Cooley Town

McSORLEY

Patrick

Cess Town Land

McSORLEY

Peter

Cess Town Land

McSORLEY

Widow

Drumlester

McSORLIE

Hugh

Gortfinn

McSORLIE

Mathew& partners

Gortfinn

McSWEGAN

Ned

Old Glen (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

McWARD

Michl.

Drumlester

MEAGHAN

Hugh

Ballintrain

MEAGHAN

Mathew

Ballintrain

MEAGHAN

Samuel

Ballintrain

MEENAGH

Arthur

Striffe (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

MEENAGH

Michl.

Lough McCrory

MEENAGH

Owen

Lough McCrory

MEENAGH

Widow

Oxestown (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

MEENAN

Bartley

Old Glen (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

MEENAN

Christopher

Drumnakillagh

MEENAN

Patrick

Cregnadeveskey

MEGARITY

Cormick

Altenagh

MEGARITY

Hugh

Parkmore

MEGARITY

Jno. & partners

Cregnadeveskey

MEGARITY

Michael & partners

Cregnadeveskey

MEGARITY

Neil

Parkmore

MEGARITY

Owen

Gortfinn

MEGARITY

Pat.

Altenagh

MEGARITY

Thos.

Parkmore

MEGIN

Richard

Cloughfin

MEGIN

William

Carrickmore

MEGLIN

Hugh

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

MEGLONE

Patrick

Mullinmore

MEGLONE

William

Mullinmore

MENAGH

Brien

Glentown (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

MENAGH

Edwd.

Carrickmore

MENAGH

James

Ramackin

MENAGH

Widow

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

MINNAGH

[?]

Cregnadeveskey

MOLHOLLAND

Hugh

Gleniny

MOLLEN

Tole

Sulton Town Land

MOLLOY

Denis

Aghnagreggan

MOLLOY

James & partners

Aghnagreggan

MOLLOY

Owen

Augheagon

MOLLOY

Peter

Trimmag Townland

MOLLOY

Terence

Trimmag Townland

MOORE

Edward

Six Mile Cross

MOORE

Thomas

Ramackin

MORRIS

[?]

Trimmag Townland

MORROW

Samuel

Sulton Town Land

MOSES

John

Cloughfin

MOYNAGH

Owen

Drumnakillagh

MOYNAGH

Pat.

Drumnakillagh

MOYNAGH

Patrick

Augheagon

MULHALLEN

Andrew

Cregnadeveskey

MULHOLLAND

Patk.

Tyrooney

MULHOLLAND

Richard

Six Mile Cross

MULHOLLAND

Richd.

Cloughfin

MULLAN

Francis

Ramackin

MULLAN

Patk.

Ballintrain

MULLAN

Peter

Ramackin

MULLEN

Arthur

Innisative

MULLEN

B.

Cloughfin

MULLEN

Edwd.

Sulton Town Land

MULLEN

Henry

Sulton Town Land

MULLEN

Hugh

Ballintrain

MULLEN

James

Cloughfin

MULLEN

Jas. & partners

Cloughfin

MULLEN

Laurce. & partners

Cloughfin

MULLEN

Owen

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

MULLEN

Peter

Ballintrain

MULLEN

Thomas

Ballintrain

MULLEN

Thomas

Ramackin

MULLEN

Widow

Sluggan Town Land

MULLIGAN

Laurence

Sluggan Town Land

MULLIN

James

Drumisk

MULLIN

Patk.

Augheagon

MULYARROW

Chas.

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

MURPHY

Tom

Innisative

NEELEY

Charles

Cess Town Land

NEELY

Francis

Cooley Town

NEELY

Robert

Cavanreagh

NEILL

Michael

Trimmag Townland

NOCHER

Pat.

Trimmag Townland

NUGENT

Biddy

Cregnadeveskey

NUGENT

Brien

Cregnadeveskey

NUGENT

Brien

Mullinmore

NUGENT

Francis

Ballintrain

NUGENT

Francis

Legnashamer

NUGENT

Hugh

Mullinmore

NUGENT

James

Augheagon

NUGENT

James

Carrickmore

NUGENT

Jno.

Drumlester

NUGENT

Patrick

Cregnadeveskey

O’BRIENS

Widow

Merchantstown (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

O’NEAL

Arthur

Trimmag Townland

O’NEAL

Owen

Deroran (2 farms)

O’NEAL

Rodger

Innisative

O’NEAL

Terence

Sluggan Town Land

O’NEIL

Daniel

Carrickmore

O’NEILL

[?]

Trimmag Townland

O’NEILL

Henry

Trimmag Townland

O’NEILL

Henry

Trimmag Townland

O’NEILL

Peter

Trimmag Townland

ORR

William

Aughanacareagh

ORR

William

Drumisk

PATRICK

James

Ramackin

PATTERSON

William

Drumnakillagh

PORTER

Robert & partners

Cregnadeveskey

QUINN

Charles

Trimmag Townland

QUINN

Edward

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

QUINN

Felix

Drumlester

QUINN

Joseph

Cregan Town

QUINN

Michael

Cregan Town

QUINN

Widow

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

RAFERTY

Bernard

Ballintrain

RAFERTY

Brien

Aughnalleagh

RAFERTY

Brien

Eskerbuoy

RAFERTY

Charles

Cooley Town

RAFERTY

Danl.

Cloughfin

RAFERTY

Francis

Ballintrain

RAFERTY

Francis

Eskerbuoy

RAFERTY

Francis & partners

Sulton Town Land

RAFERTY

Francis, Sen.

Eskerbuoy

RAFERTY

Hugh

Eskerbuoy

RAFERTY

James

Ballintrain

RAFERTY

John

Aughnalleagh

RAFERTY

Larence

Ballintrain

RAFERTY

Neal

Ballintrain

RAFERTY

Patk.

Ballintrain

RAFERTY

Patrick

Aughnalleagh

RAFERTY

Patrick

Ballintrain

RAFERTY

Patrick

Eskerbuoy

RAFERTY

Terence

Cloughfin

RAFERTY

Terence

Sulton Town Land

RAFERTY

Widow

Eskerbuoy

RAFFERTY

[?] & partners

Cloughfin

RAFFERTY

Chas.

Carrickmore

RAFFERTY

Daniel

Legnashamer

RAFFERTY

Edwd.

Tanderagee

RAFFERTY

Edwd. & partners

Gortfinn

RAFFERTY

Francis

Derrore Town

RAFFERTY

Francis

Parkmore

RAFFERTY

Francis

Shrade

RAFFERTY

Fras.

Carrickmore

RAFFERTY

Harry

Sluggan Town Land

RAFFERTY

James

Parkmore

RAFFERTY

Jas.

Augheagon

RAFFERTY

Jas.

Tanderagee

RAFFERTY

Jno.

Striffe (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

RAFFERTY

John

Cloughfin

RAFFERTY

John

Six Mile Cross

RAFFERTY

Mathew

Augheagon

RAFFERTY

Michael

Benchran

RAFFERTY

Michl.

Cloughfin

RAFFERTY

Michl.

Tanderagee

RAFFERTY

Neil

Tanderagee

RAFFERTY

Owen

Altenagh

RAFFERTY

Owen

Aughnalleagh

RAFFERTY

Owen

Parkmore

RAFFERTY

P.

Six Mile Cross

RAFFERTY

Patk.

Tanderagee

RAFFERTY

Patrick

Cloughfin

RAFFERTY

Peter

Altenagh

RAFFERTY

Peter

Aughnalleagh

RAFFERTY

Peter

Gortfinn

RAFFERTY

Peter

Sulton Town Land

RAFFERTY

Peter

Tanderagee

RAFFERTY

Peter

Trimmag Townland

RAFFERTY

Peter & partners

Tanderagee

RAFFERTY

Simon

Lough McCrory

RAFFERTY

Terence

Drumlester

RAFFERTY

Terrence

Six Mile Cross

RAFFERTY

Thomas

Trimmag Townland

RAFFERTY

Widow

Aughnalleagh

RAFFERTY

Wm.

Trimmag Townland

RANKAN

Mathew

Tyrooney

RANKAN

Thomas

Tyrooney

RAVERTY

Peter

Drumlester

REILY

John

Innisative

RICE

Owen

Carrickmore

RICE

Thos. & partners

Mullinmore

RICKEY

John

Brackey Town

ROB

James

Brackey Town

RODGERS

Francis

Six Mile Cross

RODGERS

James

Ramackin

ROGERS

Miles

Gleniny

ROGERS

Patk.

Gleniny

RUN?

Patk.

Derrore Town

RUN?

Robert

Derrore Town

RUTLEDGE

Wm.

Glentown (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

SANDERSON

Wm.

Carrickmore

SAWERS

George

Drumduff

SAWERS

Joseph

Drumduff

SAYERS

George

Ramackin

SHALES

Francis

Ballintrain

SHALES

Owen

Cooley Town

SHARKEY

Neil

Carrickmore

SHARKEY

Patk.

Ramackin

SHEARER

James

Derrore Town

SHEARER

John

Derrore Town

SHIELDS

Arthur

Cloughfin

SHIELDS

Fardy

Cloughfin

SHIELDS

Ned

Old Glen (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

SLANE

James

Sulton Town Land

SLANE

John & partners

Granagh

SMITH

Thos.

Cleggan (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

SMITTEN

Alexr.

Cloughfin

SMYTH

James

Cooley Town

STEWART

Alexander

Fallansaggart

STEWART

Alexander

Tyrooney

STEWART

Eleanor

Benchran

STEWART

Sir Hugh

Carrickmore

STEWART

Sir Hugh

Lough McCrory

STEWART

Sir Hugh

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

TANNY

Patrick

Augheagon

TANNY

Widow

Lough McCrory

TAYLOR

John

Aughnalleagh

TAYLOR

John

Six Mile Cross

TAYLOR

Thomas

Aughnalleagh

TAYLOR

Thomas

Six Mile Cross

TEAGUE

Barney

Benchran

TEAGUE

Brien

Ramackin

TEAGUE

Daniel

Benchran

TEAGUE

Frank

Cloughfin

TEAGUE

James, Jun.

Cloughfin

TEAGUE

James, Senr.

Cloughfin

TEAGUE

Michael

Cloughfin

TEAGUE

Patrick

Cloughfin

TEAGUE

Widow

Benchran

THOMPSON

Hugh

Cooley Town

THOMPSON

James & partners

Derrore Town

TIERNEY

Brien

Drumduff

TIERNEY

Brien

Mullinmore

TIERNEY

Edwd.

Cregnadeveskey

TIERNEY

John

Cloughfin

TIERNEY

Lanty

Cregnadeveskey

TIERNEY

Michael

Cregnadeveskey

TIERNEY

Owen

Cregnadeveskey

TONER

Michl.

Mullinmore

TONER

Pat.

Mullinmore

TOOL

James

Trimmag Townland

TOOL

Terence

Trimmag Townland

TRACY

Bernard

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

TRACY

Daniel

Merchantstown (Mr. Beresford’s Aldrummond)

TRACY

Michael

Drumnakillagh

TRACY

Stephen

Sir Hugh Stewart’s Aldrummond

TURKINGTON

John

Cloughfin

TURNER

Maxwell & partners

Mullinmore

TURNER

Robert

Derrore Town

TURNER

William

Derrore Town

WADDLE

Henry

Gortfinn

WALL

Widow

Six Mile Cross

WALLACE

John

Brackey Town

WALSH

Jas.

Cloughfin

WATSON

Robert

Eskerbuoy

WATSON

Robert

Gortfinn

WILSON

David

Cloughfin

WOULDS

Harvey

Aughanacareagh

WOULDS

Owen

Cooley Town