County Tyrone Ireland Genealogy Research

Official Website of the CoTyroneIreland.com Mailing List

 

Clogher Parish Tithe Applotment Book 1829

PRONI Ref: FIN 5A/73
FHL Film #258450
Transcribed, compiled and submitted by Len Swindley, Melbourne, Australia
len_swindley[at]hotmail.com
 

Commencing on the first day of November 1829

CLOGHER TOWNLANDS

Aghamilkin

Aghindarragh East

Aghindarragh West

Aghindrumman

Aghingowly

Aghinlark

Aghintain

Aghnaglogh

Altanaveragh

Altnaveagh

Annagarvy

Annagh

Annagh (Augher)

Annagh Demesne

Annaloughan

Ardunshin

Ashfield or Grange

Ashfield or Grange Mountain Bar

Augher Tenements

Aughnacarney

Ballagh

Ballaghneed

Ballygreenan

Ballymacan

Ballymagowan

Ballynagurragh

Ballyness

Ballyscally

Ballyvaddan

Ballywholan

Bank

Beigh Glebe

Belnaclogh

Beltany

Blacklands

Bolies

Branter

Caldrum

Cargagh

Carnagat

Carnahinny

Carntall Beg

Carntall More

Carr

Carrickavoy

Carryclogher

Castlehill Demesne

Cavan

Cavanacark

Claremore

Clogher Demesne

Clogher Tenements

Cloghlin

Cloneblaugh

Cloonycoppoge

Cole

Corboe

Corcloghy

Corcreevy

Corcreevy Demesne

Corick

Corkhill

Corkhill Demesne

Corleaghan

Cormore

Cornamucklagh

Crossowen

Derries

Derrydrummond

Derrynascombe

Divinagh

Donaghmoyne

Dromore Lower

Dromore Middle

Dromore Upper

Drumhirk

Drumhirk Glebe

Dunbiggan

Edergole

Eskermore

Eskernabrogue

Eskragh

Fardross Demesne

Fardross Mountain

Farranetra

Fernaghandrum

Findermore

Fivemiletown

Fogart

Freughmore

Garlaw

Glenhoy

Glennageeragh

Glennoo

Gortmore

Gunnell

Kilclay

Killaney Lower

Killaney Upper

Killycorran

Killyfaddy

Killygordon

Kilnaheery

Kilnahusogue

Kilruddan

Knockmany

Knocknacarney

Latbeg

Lisbane

Lisboy

Lisgorran

Lislane

Lislea

Lismore

Lisnamaghery

Lisnarable

Longridge

Losset

Lungs

Lurganaglare

Mallabeny

Mountstewart

Mullaghmore

Mullaghtinny

Mullans

Mullans (Killyfaddy)

Newry

Nurchossy Irish

Nurchossy Scotch

Prolusk

Rahoran

Ranenly

Ratory

Rosemeilan

Roy

Screeby

Sess

Sessia

Shanco

Shantonagh

Skelgagh

Slatbeg

Slatmore

Springtown

Syunshin

Tamlaght

Tatnadaveny

Tattanafinnell

Tawnymore

Terrew

Townagh

Tullanafoile

Tullanavert

Tully

Tullybroom

Tullycorker

Tullyquin Glebe

Tullyvernan

Tycanny

 


 

Townlands and subdenominations (as spelt), were compiled by Manor within the Tithe Applotment Book; Clogher parish is divided into six Manors:

Augher

Blessingbourne

Cecil

Clogher

Cope

Mountstewart

The Ordnance Survey Memoirs compiled for Clogher parish 1833-5 reveal that eight townlands within the manor of Clogher were tithe-free for 21 years from November 1, 1829; Lisbuie, Findermore, 2 Nurchosys, Aughnaglough, Tulnavert, Fardross, Glenoo, [all] abbey lands.

TOWNLAND

MANOR

TOWNLAND

MANOR

AGHADRUMMIN

Cope

AGHENGOWLEY

Mountstewart

AGHENLARK

Mountstewart

AGHENTAIN

Mountstewart

AGHINDARA

Mountstewart

AGHINDARRAGH

Augher

ALTANARVEY

Cope

ALTNACARNEY

Augher

ALTNAVEAGH

Augher

ANNAGANEY & DIVINAGH

Cecil

ANNAGH

Augher

ANNAGH

Blessingburn

ANNAGH DEMESNE

Blessingburn

ANNALOGHAN

Augher

AUGHAMILKIN

Augher

AUGHER BOG

Augher

AUGHER TENEMENT FIELDS

Augher

AUGHER, IRISH STREET

Augher

AUGHER, TOWN OF

Augher

AUGHNISH

Clogher

BALLAGH

Augher

BALLAGHNEED

Cope

BALLIMACAN

Augher

BALLYGREENAN

Augher

BALLYMAGOWAN

Clogher

BALLYNESS

Mountstewart

BALLYSCALLY

Clogher

BALLYVADDEN

Blessingburn

BALLYWHOLAN

Clogher

BALNAGORAGH

Augher

BANK

Cecil

BELNACLOGH

Cecil

BELTANY

Clogher

BLACKLANDS

Blessingburn

BOLIES

Mountstewart

BRANTER

Augher

CALDRUM

Augher

CAR

Augher

CARGAGH

Augher

CARNAGART

Clogher

CARNAGAT

Mountstewart

CARNAHINNY

Clogher

CARNTALL

Cope

CARRICKAVOY

Augher

CASTLE HILL DEMESNE

Augher

CAVAN

Augher

CAVANAKIRK

Mountstewart

CECIL DEMESNE

Augher

CLARMORE

Cecil

CLOGHER, TOWN OF

Clogher

CLOGHLIN

Clogher

CLONEBLAGH

Cecil

CLOONACAPPOGUE

Augher

COLE

Mountstewart

CORBOE

Cope

CORCREVEY

Blessingburn

CORICK

Clogher

CORKHILL

Cope

CORLEHAN

Clogher

CORLOGHEY

Clogher

CORMORE

Cecil

CORNAMUCKLAGH

Augher

CROSS OWEN

Clogher

DEMESNE

Clogher

DERRIES

Augher

DERRYDRUMMOND

Augher

DERRYNASCOMBE

Augher

DONAGHMOYNE

Mountstewart

DROMORE

Cope

DRUMHIRK

Clogher

DUNBIGIN

Cecil

EDERGOLE or MURLY BLAKELY

Mountstewart

ESKERAGH

Cope

ESKERMORE

Cecil

ESKERNABROGUE

Cecil

FARNETRA

Clogher

FERNANDRUM

Cecil

FIVEMILETOWN TENEMENTS

Blessingburn

FOGART

Cope

FRUGHMORE

Clogher

GLENAGERAGH

Cecil

GLENHOY

Cecil

GORTMORE

Blessingburn

GRANGE (or ASHFIELD)

Clogher

GRANGE MOUNTAIN

Clogher

GUNNELL

Clogher

GURLAW

Mountstewart

KILCLAY

Augher

KILLEANY

Mountstewart

KILLICORRAN

Clogher

KILLIFADDY

Cope

KILLIFADDY DEMESNE

Cope

KILLYGORDON

Mountstewart

KILNAHEERY

Cecil

KILNAHUSHOG

Cope

KILRUDDEN

Augher

KNOCKACARNEY

Mountstewart

KNOCKMANY

Cecil

LETBEG

Cecil

LISBANE

Augher

LISGORRAN

Augher

LISLANE

Mountstewart

LISLEE

Cope

LISMORE

Clogher

LISNAMOGHERY

Clogher

LISNARABLE

Cecil

LONGRIDGE

Cecil

LOSETT

Mountstewart

LUNGS

Mountstewart

LURGANGLAR

Cope

MALLABENEY

Mountstewart

MELTIGY

Clogher

MOUNT STEWART

Mountstewart

MULLAGHLINNY

Clogher

MULLAGHMORE

Augher

MULLANS

Augher

MULLANS

Cope

MURLEY SESS

Mountstewart

NEWRY

Clogher

PROLISQUE

Mountstewart

RANENLY

Blessingburn

REHORIN

Mountstewart

RETORY

Clogher

ROSEMEALAN

Mountstewart

ROY

Cecil

SCIENTIAN

Mountstewart

SCREEBY

Mountstewart

SESS MOUTRAY

Mountstewart

SESSAGH

Augher

SHANCO

Clogher

SHANTANAGH

Mountstewart

SKELGAGH

Mountstewart

SLATBEG

Augher

SLATMORE

Augher

SPRINGTOWN

Augher

TAMLAGHT

Cecil

TATNADAVNEY

Cope

TATNAFINNEL (MURLEY PICKINS)

Mountstewart

TAVENEYMORE

Augher

TERREW

Clogher

TOWNAGH

Mountstewart

TULLY

Augher

TULLYBROOM

Clogher

TULLYCORKER

Cecil

TULLYVERNAN

Cecil

TULNAFOIL

Cecil

TYCHANY

Cecil

 

 

TITHE APPLOTMENTS

SURNAME

GIVEN NAME

TOWNLANDS & COMMENTS

ADAMS

Robert

Drumhirk

ADAMS

Samuel

Mullaghmore

AIKIN

James

Shanco

AIKIN

James

Shanco (Bog)

AIKIN

James

Shanco (portion of Mountain)

AKIN

John

Corcrevey

ALEXANDER

George

Ballyvadden

ALEXANDER

George

Fivemiletown Tenements (tenement)

ALEXANDER

John

Rehorin

ALEXANDER

Joseph

Fivemiletown Tenements (Nursery field)

ALEXANDER

Joseph

Fivemiletown Tenements (tenement)

ALEXANDER

Robt.

Cornamucklagh

ALEXANDER

William

Fivemiletown Tenements

ALLEN

Alexr.

Tychany

ALLEN

Joseph

Tychany

ALLEN

Thomas

Tychany

AMOS

Walter

Longridge

AMOS

William

Eskermore

ANDERSON

Alexander

Ballyness

ANDERSON

Edwd.

Ballyness

ANDERSON

Edwd.

Losett

ANDERSON

George

Aghendara

ANDERSON

James

Irish Street, Augher

ANDERSON

James

Murley Sess

ANDERSON

Jno.

Town of Augher

ANDERSON

Samuel

Ballyness

ANDERSON

William

Aghendara

ARMSTRONG

Francis

Ballagh

ARMSTRONG

George

Annaloghan

ARMSTRONG

James

Beltany

ARMSTRONG

James

Eskermore

ARMSTRONG

Jas.

Fivemiletown Tenements

ARMSTRONG

John

Tatnadavney

ARMSTRONG

John

Town of Augher

ARMSTRONG

Lendrum

Blacklands

ARMSTRONG

Lendrum

Gortmore

ARMSTRONG

Mary

Gortmore

ARMSTRONG

Robert

Glenageragh

ARMSTRONG

Thomas

Corboe

ARMSTRONG

William

Corcrevey

ARMSTRONG

William

Slatmore

ARMSTRONG

Wm.

Fivemiletown Tenements

ARTHUR

Alexander

Annaloghan

ARTHURS

Alexander

Mullans

ARTHURS

Joseph

Mullans

ARTHURS

Robert

Altnacarney

ARTHURS

Robert

Mullans

ARTHURS

William

Mullans

BAILEY

Adam

Shanco

BAILEY

Adam

Shanco (Bog)

BAILEY

Adam

Shanco (portion of Mountain)

BAILEY

Benjamin

Town of Clogher

BAILEY

David

Cross Owen

BAILEY

Geo.

Town of Augher

BAILEY

John

Augher Bog

BAILEY

John

Irish Street, Augher

BAILEY

Joseph

Shanco

BAILEY

Joseph

Shanco (portion of Mountain)

BAILEY

Thomas

Shanco

BAILEY

Thomas

Shanco (Bog)

BAILEY

Thomas

Shanco (portion of Mountain)

BAIRD

George

Mullaghmore

BAIRD

James

Kilclay

BANNON

James

Killygordon

BANNON

Michael

Killygordon

BARBER

James

Ballyness

BARLOW

Peter

Lislane

BARNET

Thomas

Ballagh

BARNETT

Benjamin

Fogart

BARNETT

Charles

Mallabeney

BARNETT

James

Fogart

BARNETT

James

Killeany

BARNETT

Robert

Fogart

BARR

Anne

Fogart

BARR

Archibald

Corkhill

BARR

George

Corkhill

BARR

James

Eskeragh

BARTON

James

Clarmore

BATES

Archibald

Cole

BAXTER

Arthur

Ranenly

BAXTER

Hugh

Aghendara

BAXTER

Jas.

Fivemiletown Tenements

BAXTER

Lucy

Screeby

BAXTER

William

Ballygreenan

BAXTER

Wm.

Kilnahushog

BAXTER

Wm.

Tullybroom

BEATTY

Edward

Tullyvernan

BEATTY

James

Eskeragh

BEATTY

Martin

Annagh

BEATTY

Martin

Fivemiletown Tenements

BEATTY

Martin & tenants

Fivemiletown Tenements

BEATTY

Richard

Corcrevey

BEATTY

Richard

Fivemiletown Tenements

BEGLEY

Thos.

Ballyvadden

BELL

James

Augher Bog

BELL

James

Irish Street, Augher

BELL

Joseph

Tullyvernan

BELL

Thomas

Augher Tenement Fields

BELL

Thos.

Town of Augher

BELL

William

Corick

BELL

William

Cross Owen

BEST

Henry

Irish Street, Augher

BEST

William

Augher Bog

BEST

William

Augher Tenement Fields

BEST

William

Irish Street, Augher

BEST

William

Town of Augher

BIRNEY

George

Rehorin

BIRNEY

George & tenants

Ballyvadden

BIRNEY

George & tenants

Fivemiletown Tenements

BIRNEY

James

Gortmore

BIRNEY

Jane

Ballyvadden

BIRNEY

Jane & tenants

Fivemiletown Tenements

BIRNEY

Joseph

Ballymagowan

BIRNEY

Joseph

Lisnamoghery (Bog)

BIRNEY

Joseph, Esq.

Town of Clogher

BIRNEY

Joseph, Esq.

Town of Clogher (Harry Bright’s Hill)

BIRNEY

Joseph, Esqre.

Mullaghmore (turf bog)

BIRNEY

Matthew B.

Annagh

BIRNEY

Matthew B.

Fivemiletown Tenements (tenements & park)

BIRNEY

Matthew B.

Gortmore

BIRNEY

Rev. Thomas

Town of Clogher

BLACKBURN

Thomas

Fogart

BLAIR

James

Rehorin

BLAIR

John

Rehorin

BLAIR

Oliver

Rehorin

BLAKELY

James, Senr.

Edergole or Murly Blakely

BLAKELY

James, Junr.

Edergole or Murly Blakely

BLAKELY

John

Tatnafinnel (Murley Pickins)

BLAKELY

John, Senr.

Edergole or Murly Blakely

BLAKELY

Matthew, Senr.

Edergole or Murly Blakely

BLAKELY

William

Edergole or Murly Blakely

BLYTHE

Christian

Eskermore

BLYTHE

William

Tamlaght

BOGUE

Bernard

Fivemiletown Tenements (garden)

BOGUE

Bryan

Murley Sess

BOGUE

Hugh

Fivemiletown Tenements (garden)

BOGUE

Owen

Ballimacan

BOGUE

Owen

Ballimacan (Out. Mountain)

BOGUE

William

Carrickavoy

BOURKE

Oliver, Esqr.

Blacklands

BOURKE

Oliver, Esqr.

Fivemiletown Tenements (fields)

BOURKE

Oliver, Esqr.

Fivemiletown Tenements(tenement)

BOURKE

Oliver, Esqre.

Rehorin

BOUY

James

Mullaghmore

BOYLAN

James

Kilnahushog

BOYLE

Anne

Tamlaght

BOYLE

James

Augher Tenement Fields

BOYLE

James

Sessagh

BOYLE

John

Sessagh

BOYLE

Patrick

Cloneblagh

BOYLE

Patrick

Cloneblagh (Macan’s farm)

BOYLE

Patrick

Dunbigin

BOYLE

Sarah

Tamlaght

BRATTEN

William

Knockmany

BRATTIN

Nicholas

Fivemiletown Tenements

BRATTON

Matthew

Fivemiletown Tenements (tenement)

BREADON

Arthur

Lislane

BREADON

Doctor Joseph

Blacklands

BREADON

Joseph

Fivemiletown Tenements (tenement)

BREADON

Thomas

Corcrevey

BREADON

William

Lungs

BREADON

Wm.

Annaganey & Divinagh

BREDAN

Dr. Joseph

Ballyvadden

BREDAN

Wm.

Ballyvadden

BREEN

Bernard

Fivemiletown Tenements (garden)

BREEN

James

Frughmore

BREEN

James

Town of Clogher

BREEN

John

Frughmore

BREEN

Robert

Drumhirk

BRENNAN

Joseph

Sessagh

BROOMFIELD

David

Slatmore

BROOMFIELD

James

Rosemealan

BROWN

James

Town of Augher

BROWN

John

Town of Augher

BROWN

John H.

Edergole or Murly Blakely (Mountain)

BROWN

John H., Esqr

Murley Sess (Bog)

BROWN

John H., Esqr.

Aghengowley (Tenants’ reserved Bog)

BROWN

John H., Esqr.

Aghenlark (Bog)

BROWN

John H., Esqre.

Tatnafinnel (Murley Pickins) (Mountain)

BROWN

John Henry, Esqr.

Cole

BROWN

Matthew

Town of Augher

BROWNLEE

Arthr.

Irish Street, Augher

BRYANS

Henry

Lisnarable

BUCHANNAN

David

Clarmore

BUCHANNAN

James

Clarmore

BUCHANNAN

John

Clarmore

BUCHANNAN

John

Cloneblagh

BUCKLEY

.....[?]

Ballymagowan

BUNBURY

Captain

Altnaveagh

BUNBURY

Captain

Tully (Bog)

BUNBURY

Captn.

Augher Tenement Fields: fields held by sundry tenants next Cecil Estate

BUNBURY

Captn.

Town of Augher (in McDowell’s ten.)

BUNBURY

James M. R.

Car

BUNBURY

James M. R., Esqre.

Castle Hill Demesne

BUNBURY

Sir James M. R.

Roy

BUNBURY

Sir James Mervyn Richardson, Bart

Sessagh (Bog)

BURKE

Revd. Henry A. (Glebe)

Dunbigin

BURNSIDE

James

Ballyvadden

BURNSIDE

Matthew Jas.

Fivemiletown Tenements

BURNSIDE

Matthew Jas., Esqr.

Corcrevey

BURNSIDE

Matthew Jas., Esqr.

Corcrevey (Bog)

BURTON

Edwd.

Annaloghan

BURTON

Thomas

Glenageragh

CAFFART

Edward

Town of Augher

CAFFART

Edwd.

Annaganey & Divinagh

CAFFART

Edwd.

Car

CAFFART

Edwd.

Car (Bog)

CAFFART

Thomas

Town of Augher

CAIRNES

Alexander

Frughmore

CAIRNES

George

Balnagoragh

CAIRNES

George

Carntall

CAIRNES

James

Dromore

CAIRNES

James

Kilnahushog

CAIRNES

James

Mallabeney

CAIRNES

Jane (Carntall)

Corboe

CAIRNES

Mrs Catherine

Kilnahushog (Bog)

CALDWELL

John

Augher Tenement Fields

CALDWELL

John

Ballyness

CALDWELL

John

Ballyness

CALDWELL

John

Car

CALDWELL

John

Irish Street, Augher

CALDWELL

John

Town of Augher

CALLEN

Patrick

Town of Augher

CALLIN

Bernard

Lislane

CALLIN

Hugh

Skelgagh

CAMPBELL

George

Eskermore

CAMPBELL

James

Killygordon

CAMPBELL

James

Lurganaglar

CAMPBELL

John

Mullaghlinny

CAMPBELL

John

Mullaghmore

CAMPBELL

John (pensioner)

Springtown

CAMPBELL

Michael

Kilclay

CAMPBELL

Miles

Lurganaglar

CAMPBELL

Peter

Mullaghmore

CAMPBELL

Robt., Senr.

Ballygreenan

CAMPBLE

Colon

Augher Bog

CAMPBLE

Colon

Town of Augher

CAMPBLE

John

Springtown

CAMPBLE

Patrick

Lurganaglar

CAMPBLE

Patrick

Mount Stewart

CAMPBLE

Robert, Junr.

Ballygreenan

CAMPBLE

Thomas

Ballygreenan

CAMPBLE

Wm.

Springtown

CANNON

Neal

Cornamucklagh

CAR

John

Sessagh

CARR

John

Augher Bog

CARROLL

Francis

Kilclay

CARSON

John

Cormore

CARSON

John

Lislee

CARSON

John

Tatnadavney

CARSON

Joseph

Cormore

CARSON

Robt.

Lislee

CARSON

Samuel

Annaloghan

CARSON

Samuel

Tychany

CARSON

William

Lislee

CASEY

Bernard & partners

Balnagoragh

CASSIDY

Jane

Mullaghmore

CASSIDY

Patrick

Annaloghan

CASSIDY

Thomas

Kilclay

CASSIDY

Thomas

Mullaghmore

CAVANAGH

Thomas

Ballyscally (Inland & Mountain)

CLARKE

James

Fogart

CLARKE

John

Fogart

CLARKE

Luke

Town of Augher

CLARKE

Matthew

Rosemealan

CLARKE

Matthew

Rosemealan (bog)

CLARKE

Revd. Andrew S.

Farnetra

CLARKE

Revd. Andrew S.

Town of Clogher

CLARKE

Robt.

Annaganey & Divinagh

CLEMENTS

James

Fernandrum

CLEMENTS

Joseph

Fernandrum

CLEMENTS

Susan

Fernandrum

CLINGAN

Geo.

Tullybroom

CLINGAN

James

Eskeragh

CLINGAN

James

Town of Augher

CLINGAN

Jas.

Augher Bog

CLINGAN

Joseph

Eskeragh

CLINGAN

William

Tullybroom

CLINGAN

William

Tullyvernan

CLOGHER

Bishop of

Mullaghlinny

COCHRANE

William

Aghendara

COLGAN

Hugh

Gortmore

COLGAN

James

Ballyvadden (garden)

CONLAN

John

Lisbane

CONLAN

Neil

Tychany

CONLAN

Owen

Eskernabrogue

CONLY

Owen

Killygordon

CONNOLLY

Charles

Cavan

CONNOLLY

Francis

Tatnafinnel (Murley Pickins)

CONNOLLY

James, Junr.

Aghindarragh

CONNOLLY

James, Senr.

Aghindarragh

CONNOLLY

Michael

Springtown

CONNOLLY

Owen

Aghindarragh

CONNOLLY

Owen

Carnagart

CONNOLLY

Owen (Cornacrudda)

Carnagart

CONNOLLY

Patrick

Cavan

CONNOLLY

Thomas

Lisgorran

CONNOR

James

Mount Stewart

COOK

Andrew

Annaloghan

COOK

Andw.

Ballaghneed

COOK

Letitia

Ballaghneed

COOK

Robert

Annaloghan

COOK

Samuel

Annaloghan

COOK

William

Annaloghan

COOKE

James

Clarmore

COOTE

Robert

Mullans

CORIGAN

John

Ballyscally (Inland & Mountain)

CORIGAN

Michael

Lisnamoghery

CORIGAN

Michael

Lisnamoghery (Bog)

CORIGAN

Owen

Town of Clogher

CORIGAN

Patrick

Gurlaw

CORIGAN

Patrick, Junr.

Ballyscally (Inland & Mountain)

CORIGAN

Patrick, Senr.

Ballyscally

CORIGAN

Peter

Ballyscally(Inland & Mountain)

CORIGAN

Thomas

Lisnamoghery

CORIGAN

Thomas

Lisnamoghery (Bog)

CORIGAN

Thomas, Junr.

Ballyscally (Inland & Mountain)

CORIGAN

Thomas, Senr.

Ballyscally (Inland & Mountain)

CORRIGAN

Michael

Ballimacan

COSGROVE

James

Cloneblagh

COTTER

James

Fernandrum

COULTER

James

Ballyvadden

COULTER

James

Fivemiletown Tenements

COULTER

John

Annagh

COULTER

John

Ballyvadden

COULTER

John

Fivemiletown Tenements

COYLE

Charles

Car

COYLE

Charles

Car (Bog)

COYLE

Fras.

Town of Augher

COYLE

George

Ballyvadden

CRAWFORD

Andrew

Tatnadavney

CRAWFORD

Edwd.

Tatnadavney

CRAWFORD

John

Tatnadavney

CRAWFORD

Thomas

Rehorin

CREERY

Catherine

Scientian

CROOKS

Miss

Town of Clogher

CROOKS

Miss

Town of Clogher (Fields)

CROOKS

Miss Martha

Lisnamoghery

CROZIER

Alexander

Aghenlark

CROZIER

Andw.

Ballyvadden

CROZIER

Wm.

Murley Sess

CRUMLEY

Hugh

Bolies

CRUMLEY

Patrick

Lislane

CULINAN

James

Ballaghneed

CULLA

Patrick

Retory

CULLAN

James

Tychany

CULLEN

Bernard

Tullycorker

CULLEN

James

Tullycorker

CULLEN

Michael

Tullycorker

CULLEN

Patrick

Tullycorker

CULLINAN

Bridget

Altanarvey

CULLINAN

Henry

Skelgagh

CULLINAN

Neal

Kilnahushog

CULLINAN

Owen

Kilnahushog

CULLINAN

Patrick

Kilnahushog

CULLINAN

Peter

Kilnahushog

CULLINAN

Peter

Tatnadavney

CULLINAN

Rose

Kilnahushog

CULLINAN

William

Kilnahushog

CUMBERLAND

Anne

Slatmore

CUMBERLAND

James

Mullaghlinny

CUMBERLAND

John

Slatmore

CUNNINGHAM

David

Fernandrum

CUNNINGHAM

Jas.

Fernandrum

CUNNINGHAM

Michael

Town of Augher

CUNNINGHAM

Thomas

Knocknacarney

CURLISS

(now Wm. Richardson)

Farnetra

CURLISS

James

Ballymagowan

CURLISS

Oliver

Farnetra

CURLISS

Oliver

Town of Clogher

CURLISS

Oliver

Town of Clogher (Bridge Field)

CURLISS

Oliver, Junr.

Ballymagowan

CURLISS

Oliver, Senr.

Ballymagowan

CURLISS

St. George

Frughmore

CURLISS

Widow Mary

Town of Clogher

CURRAN

James

Altnaveagh

CURRANS

George

Altnaveagh

CURRANS

James

Altnaveagh

CURRANS

John

Taveneymore

CURRANS

Joseph

Altnaveagh

CURRANS

Robert

Altnaveagh

CURREN

John

Annagh

CURRY

George

Mullaghmore

CURRY

Robt.

Ballyvadden

CURRY

Wm.

Ballyvadden

DALE

Alexander

Augher Tenement Fields

DALE

Alexander

Town of Augher

DALE

Alexander

Tully

DALE

Alexr.

Sessagh

DALE

George

Augher Bog

DALE

George

Irish Street, Augher

DALE

James

Augher Bog

DALE

James

Augher Tenement Fields

DALE

James

Irish Street, Augher

DALE

James

Town of Augher

DALEY

Bernard

Tychany

DALEY

Bridget

Tychany

DALEY

Michael

Tychany

DATTON [DUTTON?]

John

Frughmore

DAVIDSON

James

Tully

DAVIDSON

Joseph

Tulnafoil

DAVIDSON

Thomas

Cloneblagh

DAVIDSON

William

Eskernabrogue

DAVIS

James

Town of Augher

DAWSON

Alexander

Slatbeg

DAWSON

Gilbert

Slatbeg

DAWSON

Gilbert

Slatbeg (Mountain in common)

DEALEY

Bernard

Ballymagowan

DEALEY

Francis

Retory

DEALEY

Francis

Retory (Boggy)

DEALEY

Hugh

Dunbigin

DEALEY

Hugh

Town of Augher

DEALEY

James

Annaloghan

DEALEY

Jane

Ballygreenan

DEALEY

Owen

Ballymagowan

DEALEY

Patrick

Ballygreenan

DEAN

Andrew

Tully

DEERY

Jas.

Lurganaglar

DENNIS

Francis, Junr.

Tatnafinnel (Murley Pickins)

DENNIS

Francis, Senr.

Tatnafinnel (Murley Pickins)

DENNIS

Henry

Killygordon

DENNIS

James

Tatnafinnel (Murley Pickins)

DENNIS

John

Tatnafinnel (Murley Pickins)

DENNIS

Thomas

Cole

DEVLIN

Catherine

Altnacarney

DEVLIN

Hugh

Cormore

DEVLIN

James

Tychany

DEVLIN

Patrick

Tychany

DEVLIN

Terence

Tychany

DICKEY

.....[?]

Town of Clogher

DICKEY

John

Slatmore

DICKEY

John

Terrew

DICKEY

William

Town of Clogher

DICKEY

William, Junr.

Terrew

DICKEY

William, Senr.

Terrew (in John Dickey’s farm)

DICKEY

William, Senr.

Terrew

DILLON

Michl.

Tychany

DIVINE

Anne

Corkhill

DOGHERTY

Catherine

Cormore

DOGHERTY

Dennis

Cormore

DOGHERTY

Edwd.

Lislane

DOGHERTY

Felix

Fernandrum

DOGHERTY

James

Cormore

DOGHERTY

John

Shanco

DOGHERTY

John, Junr.

Cormore

DOGHERTY

John, Senr.

Cormore

DOGHERTY

Michl.

Cormore

DOGHERTY

Peter

Clarmore

DOGHERTY

Peter

Cloneblagh

DOGHERTY

Rose

Cormore

DOGHERTY

Thos.

Fivemiletown Tenements

DOGHERTY

William

Kilnaheery

DONAGHEY

James

Cole

DONAGHEY

John

Annaganey & Divinagh

DONAGHEY

Patrick

Mallabeney

DONAGHEY

Patrick

Mullans

DONAGHEY

William

Aughnish [Part of Clogher Tenements]

DONAGHEY

William

Kilnahushog

DONAGHEY

William

Town of Clogher

DONAGHEY

Wm.

Kilnahushog

DONAGHY

Patrick

Tamlaght

DONALDSON

Christy

Dromore

DONALDSON

John

Dromore

DONALDSON

John

Lisnamoghery

DONALDSON

Mattw.

Ballaghneed

DONNALLY

Edwd.

Car

DONNALLY

Edwd.

Car (Bog)

DONNALLY

James

Branter

DONNALLY

John

Slatbeg

DONNALLY

Patrick

Branter

DONNELLY

Bernard

Beltany

DONNELLY

David

Dunbigin

DONNELLY

David

Lisnarable

DONNELLY

Edwd.

Letbeg

DONNELLY

Edwd.

Taveneymore

DONNELLY

Edwd.

Taveneymore (Bog)

DONNELLY

Eleanor

Derrynascombe

DONNELLY

Felimy

Kilnaheery

DONNELLY

James

Kilnahushog

DONNELLY

James

Mullaghlinny

DONNELLY

James

Tullybroom

DONNELLY

James, Junr.

Derrynascombe

DONNELLY

Jas.

Derrynascombe

DONNELLY

John

Corboe

DONNELLY

John

Dunbigin

DONNELLY

John

Kilnahushog

DONNELLY

Margaret

Derrynascombe

DONNELLY

Mary, Junr.

Altnaveagh

DONNELLY

Mary, Senr.

Altnaveagh

DONNELLY

Michael

Corboe

DONNELLY

Michael

Kilnahushog

DONNELLY

Michael

Tullybroom

DONNELLY

Micl.

Letbeg

DONNELLY

Neil

Derrynascombe (Bog)

DONNELLY

Neill

Springtown

DONNELLY

Owen

Derrynascombe

DONNELLY

Owen

Letbeg

DONNELLY

Pady

Killifaddy

DONNELLY

Patk. (bailiff)

Springtown

DONNELLY

Patk. (Lawyer)

Springtown

DONNELLY

Patrick

Clarmore

DONNELLY

Patrick

Cloneblagh

DONNELLY

Patrick

Corboe

DONNELLY

Patrick

Derrynascombe

DONNELLY

Patrick

Mullaghmore

DONNELLY

Patrick

Mullans

DONNELLY

Patrick

Tullybroom

DONNELLY

Peter

Derrynascombe

DONNELLY

Terence

Clarmore

DONNELLY

Terence

Mullaghlinny

DONNELY

Neil

Derrynascombe

DOORIS

Francis

Ballyscally

DOUGAN

Daniel

Lisnamoghery

DOUGAN

Daniel

Lisnamoghery (Bog)

DOUGAN

John

Bolies

DOUGAN

Patrick, Junr.

Glenageragh

DOUGHERTY

Michael

Tullycorker

DOUGHERTY

William

Murley Sess

DOWNEY

James

Corboe

DOYLE

Felix

Fernandrum

DOYLE

James

Fernandrum

DOYLE

John

Tamlaght

DOYLE

Pat.

Fernandrum

DRUGAN

John

Corick

DRUGAN

Mark

Town of Augher

DRUGAN

Peter

Murley Sess

DRUMMOND

Thomas

Frughmore

DUNBAR

James

Fernandrum

DUNKIN

Jane

Cole

DUNLOP

Daniel

Kilnaheery

DUNLOP

James

Tullybroom

DUNLOP

Samuel

Fernandrum

DURNION

Elizabeth

Ballymagowan

DURNION

James

Ballymagowan

DUROSS

Charles

Fivemiletown Tenements (garden & park)

DUROSS

Charles

Fivemiletown Tenements (park)

DUROSS

Donaghey

Lislane

DUROSS

Edward

Mallabeney

DUROSS

Henry

Mullans

DUROSS

James

Cole

DUROSS

James

Killygordon

DUROSS

James

Tatnafinnel (Murley Pickins) (off Elliot)

DUROSS

John

Ballyscally (Inland & Mountain)

DUROSS

John

Fivemiletown Tenements (fields)

DUROSS

John

Fivemiletown Tenements (garden & park)

DUROSS

Michael

Cole

DUROSS

Neill

Killygordon

DUROSS

Neill

Killygordon (Green Mountain)

DUROSS

Neill

Killygordon (Inside Mountain)

DUROSS

Neill

Killygordon (Out Mountain)

DUROSS

Patrick

Derrynascombe

DUROSS

Patrick

Killygordon (Mountain)

DUROSS

Terence

Ballyscally (Inland & Mountain)

DUROSS

William

Derrynascombe

DUROSS

Wm.

Derrynascombe (Bog)

EAGLESON

James

Tychany

EARLEY

Charles

Mullaghlinny

EARLY

Thomas

Irish Street, Augher

EASON

Richard

Mullaghlinny

EASON

Richard

Town of Clogher

EDWARDS

Hugh Gore, Esq.

Corkhill

EDWARDS

Hugh Gore, Esqr.

Eskeragh (Bog)

EDWARDS

Hugh Gore, Esqr.

Eskeragh (Meadow)

EDWARDS

Hugh Gore, Esqr.

Eskeragh (Plantations)

ELLIOT

James

Tatnafinnel (Murley Pickins)

ELLIOT

Robt.

Corcrevey

ELLIOTT

William

Tatnadavney

ELLIOTT

William, Junr.

Corboe

ELLIOTT

William, Junr.

Corboe (grazing farm)

ELLIOTT

William, Senr.

Corboe

ELLISON MACARTNEY

J.W.

Demesne of the Lord Bishop of Clogher

EWING

John

Dunbigin

FALLACE

William

Corcrevey

FALLS

David

Augher Bog

FARIS

Matthew

Murley Sess

FARRELL

Edwd.

Altnaveagh

FARRELL

Patrick

Caldrum

FARRELL

Widow

Town of Clogher

FAULKENER

Alexander

Corick

FEE

Matthew

Fivemiletown Tenements

FERGUSON

William

Lislane

FLAGHERTY

James

Eskermore

FLAGHERTY

Thomas

Augher Tenement Fields

FLAGHERTY

Thomas

Town of Augher

FLANAGAN

John

Annaloghan

FLANAGAN

Margaret

Dromore

FLANAGAN

Patrick

Glenageragh

FLANAGAN

Peter

Lisnarable

FLANIGAN

John

Eskermore

FLANIGAN

Phelamy

Ballimacan

FLEMING

John

Dromore

FLEMING

John

Fogart

FLEMING

John

Mullans

FLEMING

Matthew

Fogart

FLEMING

Matthew

Mullans

FLEMING

Robert

Dromore

FLOOD

James

Derrydrummond

FOSTER

Andrew

Aghengowley

FOSTER

Arthur

Cole

FOSTER

Christopher

Rehorin

FOSTER

Edwd.

Aghengowley

FOSTER

Joseph

Knocknacarney

FOSTER

Joseph

Slatmore

FOSTER

Robt.

Aghengowley

FREEBURN

John

Mullaghlinny

FREEBURN

William

Cross Owen

FULTON

James

Frughmore

FULTON

William

Balnagoragh

GALLAGHER

Elinor

Town of Clogher

GALLAGHER

James

Ballimacan

GALLAGHER

James

Screeby

GALWAY

George

Tully

GALWAY

Wm.

Town of Augher

GAMBLE

John, Junr.

Newry

GAMBLE

John, Senr.

Newry

GAMBLE

Joseph

Lislane

GAMBLE

Robert (Newry)

Lislane

GARLAND

Robert

Eskernabrogue

GARTLAND

Hugh

Belnaclogh

GARTLAND

John

Fivemiletown Tenements (garden)

GARTLAND

Pat.

Augher Bog

GARTLAND

Patrick

Augher Tenement Fields

GARTLAND

Patrick

Town of Augher

GATT [GOTT]

Robt.

Balnagoragh

GAVAN

Bryan

Tullycorker

GAVAN

Patrick

Mallabeney

GAY

John

Car

GAY

John

Car (Bog)

GEAREY

John

Edergole or Murly Blakely

GEAREY

Patrick

Cole

GEAREY

Patrick

Edergole or Murly Blakely

GERVAIS

James

Skelgagh

GERVAIS

Rev. Francis

Annaganey & Divinagh (Bog)

GERVAIS

Rev. Francis

Drumhirk

GERVAIS

Rev. Francis

Letbeg

GERVAIS

Rev. Francis

Tullycorker (Meadow)

GERVAIS

Rev. Francis

Tullycorker (off Hunter’s farm)

GERVAIS

Rev. Francis

Tullycorker (Plantation)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Bank( Bog)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Belnaclogh (Meadow)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Beltany (Bog)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Beltany (Curragh Meadow)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Cecil Demesne

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Clarmore (Bog)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Clarmore (Plantations)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Cloneblagh (Green Bog)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Cloneblagh (Plantations)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Dunbigin (Bog)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Dunbigin (Esker, adjoining the Donley’s farm)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Dunbigin (Meadows)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Eskermore (Plantation at Samuel McKnight’s))

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Eskernabrogue (Plantation)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Fernandrum (Bog)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Fernandrum (Meadow)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Glenageragh (Carrick Bog)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Glenageragh (Meadow)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Glenageragh (Part of Grazing farm at the Meeting House)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Glenageragh (Plantations)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Kilnaheery (Bogs)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Kilnaheery (Meadow)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Kilnaheery (Mill, next to Killydroy)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Knockmany (Bog)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Lisnarable (Bog)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Lisnarable (Marsh & Riverside)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Lisnarable (meadow next to Chapel)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Lisnarable (Roman Catholic chapel ground)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Longridge (Meadow)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Longridge (Part of Grazing Farm at the Meeting House)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Longridge (Plantation)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Roy

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Tamlaght (Bog at Wm. Blythe’s)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Tamlaght (for Glen)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Tulnafoil (Bog next Garvaghy)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Tulnafoil (Meadow next to the Lake)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Tulnafoil (Meadow next to Thos. Magennis)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Tychany (Bog)

GERVAIS

Revd. Francis

Tychany (Plantation)

GERVAIS

Revd. Fras.

Tullyvernan (Plantations)

GERVAISE

David

Knocknacarney

GERVAISE

Rev. Fras.

Cormore (Bog)

GERVAISE

Rev. Fras.

Cormore (Meadow & garden)

GILESPIE

Hamilton

Fernandrum

GILESPIE

James

Cavanakirk

GILESPIE

James

Losett

GILESPIE

James

Townagh

GILESPIE

James, Senr.

Eskernabrogue

GILESPIE

Jas.

Eskernabrogue

GILESPIE

John

Aghendara

GILESPIE

Noble

Screeby

GILESPIE

Oliver

Fernandrum

GILESPIE

Thomas

Aghenlark

GILESPIE

Thos. (son to James Gilespie)

Screeby

GILESPIE

Thos., Junr. (son to John Gilespie)

Screeby

GILESPIE

William

Gortmore

GILESPIE

Wm.

Eskernabrogue

GILESPY

John

Bank

GILLESPIE

John

Belnaclogh

GILLESPIE

Wm.

Annaganey & Divinagh

GLASS

John

Beltany

GLASS

Wm.

Ballyvadden

GLEDSTANES

Ambrose U., Esqre.

Slatbeg

GLEDSTANES

Ambrose Upton, Esqre.

Slatmore

GLEDSTANES

Ambrose, Esqr.

Ballimacan

GLEDSTANES

George

Town of Clogher

GLENN

Elizabeth

Fivemiletown Tenements

GLENN

Elizabeth (Curragh)

Fivemiletown Tenements

GOOD

George

Tatnafinnel (Murley Pickins)

GOOD

William

Tatnafinnel (Murley Pickins)

GORDON

David

Ballymagowan

GORMAN

Edwd.

Cormore

GORMAN

Hugh

Beltany

GORMAN

Patrick

Ballimacan

GORMLEY

Francis

Letbeg

GORMLEY

James

Drumhirk

GORMLEY

Michael

Lisnamoghery

GORMLEY

Patrick

Lisgorran

GORMLY

Arthur

Tulnafoil

GORMLY

Bernard

Aghindarragh

GORMLY

Bernard

Lisnamoghery

GORMLY

Daniel

Aghindarragh

GORMLY

Henry

Retory

GORMLY

James

Aughamilkin

GORMLY

James

Aughamilkin (Bog)

GORMLY

John

Tullycorker

GORMLY

Mary

Aghindarragh

GORMLY

Michael

Aghindarragh

GORMLY

Patrick

Tychany

GORMLY

Rose

Kilnaheery

GORMLY

William

Kilnaheery

GOURLEY

Charles

Aghenlark

GOURLEY

James

Aghenlark

GOURLEY

Jane

Aghenlark

GOURLEY

Robt.

Aghenlark

GRAHAM

Andrew

Killicorran

GRAHAM

James

Annagh

GRAHAM

James

Ballagh

GRAHAM

James

Slatbeg

GRAHAM

Jane

Retory

GRAHAM

John

Augher Tenement Fields

GRAHAM

John

Cloneblagh

GRAHAM

John

Town of Augher

GRAHAM

John

Town of Clogher

GRAHAM

John, Junior

Taveneymore

GRAHAM

John, Senr.

Taveneymore

GRAHAM

Philip

Taveneymore

GRAHAM

Philip

Taveneymore (Bog)

GRAHAM

Robert

Cloneblagh

GRAHAM

Robert

Corboe

GRAHAM

Robert, Esqre.

Rehorin

GRAHAM

William

Lungs

GREEN

John

Tatnadavney (2 farms)

GREER

Joseph

Corcrevey

GREGSON

Mr.

Derries (Bog)

HACKET

Patrick

Skelgagh

HAGAN

Daniel

Ballimacan

HAGAN

Daniel

Ballimacan (Out. Mountain)

HAGAN

Edward

Corkhill

HAGAN

Edwd.

Lurganaglar

HAGAN

Henry

Corkhill

HAGAN

Henry

Lurganaglar

HAGAN

John

Gortmore

HAIGNEY

Michael

Eskeragh

HAINES

Robert

Ballymagowan

HALL

John

Ballyvadden

HALL

John

Fivemiletown Tenements (fields)

HALL

John

Fivemiletown Tenements( tenement)

HALL

Joseph

Ranenly

HALL

Robt.

Fivemiletown Tenements (tenement)

HALL

William

Annagh

HAMILL

Bernard

Dromore

HAMILTON

Charles

Killicorran

HAMILTON

James

Killicorran

HAMILTON

John

Augher Bog

HAMILTON

John

Killicorran

HAMILTON

Robert

Killicorran

HAMILTON

Robert

Lisnarable

HANAGAN

William

Bolies

HANCE

James

Tullyvernan

HANCE

Thomas

Ballymagowan

HANCE

Thomas

Tullybroom

HANEY

Robert

Fernandrum

HANNA

Adam

Shanco

HANNA

Adam

Shanco (Bog)

HANNA

Adam

Shanco (portion of Mountain)

HANNA

James

Shanco

HANNA

James

Shanco (Bog)

HANNA

James

Shanco (portion of Mountain)

HANNA

John

Aghengowley

HANNA

John

Mullaghlinny

HANNA

Saml.

Slatbeg (Mountain in common)

HANNA

Samuel

Slatbeg

HANNAGAN

Patrick

Ballymagowan

HANNAGAN

Patrick

Town of Clogher

HAPPER

Thomas

Aghadrummin

HARDFORD

William

Caldrum

HARDY

Alexander

Eskermore

HARRIS

Revd. George

Balnagoragh (Bog)

HART

Anthony

Cole

HART

Daniel

Tullycorker

HART

Felix

Tullycorker

HART

Francis

Tullycorker

HART

Owen

Tullycorker

HARTFORD

John

Town of Augher

HARVEY

John

Kilnaheery

HARVEY

Thomas

Kilnaheery

HARVEY

William

Augher Bog

HARVEY

William

Town of Augher

HARVEY

Wm.

Augher Tenement Fields

HAUGHEY

Francis

Shanco

HAUGHEY

Francis

Shanco (portion of Mountain)

HAUGHEY

James

Lislane

HAUGHEY

Patrick

Lislane

HAWKSHAW

John

Carntall

HEGAN

Philemy

Cormore

HEGAN

Terence

Cormore

HENRY

James

Dromore

HENRY

William

Town of Augher

HENRY

William

Tully

HETHERINGTON

Francis

Tulnafoil

HETHERINGTON

James

Tulnafoil

HETHERINGTON

John

Ballyvadden

HIGINBOTHAM

George

Ballaghneed

HILL

Aw.

Town of Clogher

HILLOCK

William

Annagh

HINCH

Michael

Ballimacan

HINDS

Bryan

Ballyscally (Inland & Mountain)

HINDS

Mary

Ballyscally (Inland & Mountain)

HINDS

Pady

Ballyscally

HINDS

Patrick, Junr.

Ballyscally (Inland & Mountain)

HINDS

Patrick, Senr.

Ballyscally (Inland & Mountain)

HOLLAND

Cormick

Aughamilkin

HOLLAND

Michael

Ballimacan

HOLLAND

Michael

Eskeragh

HOLLAND

Patrick

Derrydrummond

HOLLAND

Patt.

Ballyscally (Inland & Mountain)

HOLLAND

Thomas

Gortmore

HOLMES

Magdalen

Town of Augher

HOMES

Irwin

Augher Bog

HOMES

Irwin

Augher Tenement Fields

HOMES

William

Altnacarney

HORISK

Bernard

Fernandrum

HORISK

James

Fernandrum

HORISK

John

Kilnahushog

HOWE

John

Killygordon

HUGHES

Bridget

Tamlaght

HUGHES

Elizabeth

Altnacarney

HUGHES

Elizth.

Fivemiletown Tenements

HUGHES

Felix

Beltany

HUGHES

James

Beltany

HUGHES

Owen

Lisnarable

HUGHES

Owen

Tamlaght

HUGHES

Patrick

Beltany

HUMES

George

Eskernabrogue

HUMES

James

Mallabeney

HUMPHRIES

Thomas

Corcrevey

HUNTER

Francis

Ballimacan

HUNTER

Henry

Mullans

HUNTER

James

Ballimacan

HUNTER

James

Slatmore

HUNTER

John

Tamlaght

HUNTER

Samuel

Ballimacan

HUNTER

William

Fivemiletown Tenements (tenement)

HUNTER

Wm.

Corcrevey

HURST

James

Corick

HURST

John

Tullybroom

HURST

Samuel

Drumhirk

HURST

Samuel

Tullybroom

HYDE

Robt. Price

Fivemiletown Tenements

IRWIN

Achison

Ballymagowan (farm held by his under tenants)

IRWIN

Archd.

Scientian

IRWIN

George

Prolisque

IRWIN

Jane

Prolisque

IRWIN

Jas.

Tychany

IRWIN

John

Clarmore

IRWIN

John

Cloneblagh

IRWIN

John

Edergole or Murly Blakely

IRWIN

John

Fivemiletown Tenements

IRWIN

John

Prolisque

IRWIN

John

Scientian

IRWIN

John

Screeby

IRWIN

John

Slatmore

IRWIN

Joseph

Kilnaheery

IRWIN

Samuel

Clarmore

IRWIN

Samuel

Eskernabrogue

IRWIN

Samuel

Eskernabrogue (Bog)

IRWIN

Samuel

Gurlaw

IRWIN

Samuel

Scientian

IRWIN

Thomas

Clarmore

IRWIN

William

Eskernabrogue

IRWIN

William

Eskernabrogue (Bog)

IRWIN

William

Gurlaw

IRWIN

William

Tychany

IRWIN

Wm.

Clarmore

IRWIN

Wm.

Slatmore

IVEY

James

Town of Augher

JACKSON

John

Lislane

JAMISON

John

Ballyness

JAMISON

Joseph

Ballyness

JAMISON

William

Ballyness

JOHNSTON

Archibald

Dromore

JOHNSTON

Arthur

Balnagoragh

JOHNSTON

Charles

Ballywholan

JOHNSTON

Charles

Balnagoragh

JOHNSTON

Charles (Tamnacrin)

Ballywholan

JOHNSTON

David

Mallabeney

JOHNSTON

Elizabeth

Cornamucklagh

JOHNSTON

Elizabeth

Dromore

JOHNSTON

Francis (of Crockanany)

Carnagart

JOHNSTON

George

Aghadrummin

JOHNSTON

George

Cornamucklagh

JOHNSTON

Henry

Annaganey & Divinagh

JOHNSTON

James

Augher Bog

JOHNSTON

James

Augher Tenement Fields

JOHNSTON

James

Ballyvadden

JOHNSTON

James

Ballywholan

JOHNSTON

James

Balnagoragh

JOHNSTON

James

Branter

JOHNSTON

James

Cornamucklagh

JOHNSTON

James

Dromore

JOHNSTON

James

Town of Augher

JOHNSTON

James

Tully

JOHNSTON

James (Tamnacrin)

Ballywholan

JOHNSTON

James (tenant John Morrow)

Dromore

JOHNSTON

John

Corcrevey

JOHNSTON

John

Cornamucklagh

JOHNSTON

John

Lislane

JOHNSTON

Jos. (Crockanany)

Ballywholan (deleted)

JOHNSTON

Joseph

Altnaveagh

JOHNSTON

Mary

Cornamucklagh

JOHNSTON

Matthew

Cornamucklagh

JOHNSTON

Robert

Altnaveagh

JOHNSTON

Samuel

Aghadrummin

JOHNSTON

Samuel

Tully

JOHNSTON

Thomas

Lislane

JOHNSTON

Thomas

Lurganaglar

JOHNSTON

William

Ballyvadden

JOHNSTON

William

Cornamucklagh

JOHNSTON

William

Glenageragh

JOHNSTON

William

Slatbeg

JOHNSTON

William A.

Aghadrummin

JOHNSTON

William A. (& Tenants)

Tullyvernan

JOHNSTON

Wm.

Slatbeg (Mountain in common)

JOHNSTON

Wm. A.

Prolisque

JONES

James

Corboe

JONES

Margaret

Shanco

JONES

Samuel

Town of Clogher

JONES

Samuel

Town of Clogher

JONES

William

Corboe

KANE

Alexander (millar)

Kilnaheery

KANE

Bernard

Beltany

KEE

John

Ballaghneed

KEE

John

Mallabeney

KEE

John

Tatnadavney

KEE

Samuel

Tatnadavney

KEE

Thompson

Tatnadavney

KEE

William

Altanarvey

KEE

William

Tatnadavney

KEENAN

Colin

Roy

KEENAN

James

Caldrum

KEENAN

Michael

Ballaghneed

KEENAN

Owen

Cargagh

KEENAN

Pat.

Augher Bog

KEENAN

Patrick

Lislane

KEENAN

Patrick

Town of Augher

KEENAN

Peter

Altnaveagh

KEENAN

Peter

Caldrum

KEENAN

Terence

Ballaghneed

KEENAN

Thomas

Lislane

KEENAN

Thos.

Fivemiletown Tenements

KEERAN

Culla

Town of Augher

KELLY

Arthur

Clarmore

KELLY

Bridget

Lurganaglar

KELLY

Hugh

Beltany

KELLY

Hugh

Cormore

KELLY

James

Mullans

KELLY

Matthew

Annaloghan

KELLY

Matthew

Mullaghlinny

KELLY

Michael

Ballaghneed

KELLY

Michael

Cormore

KELLY

Michael

Fogart

KELLY

Michl.

Mullans

KELLY

Owen

Ballaghneed

KELLY

Owen

Fogart

KELLY

Owen

Mullans (meadow)

KELLY

Patrick

Knockmany

KELLY

Patrick

Lurganaglar

KELLY

Peter

Ballimacan

KELLY

Peter

Lurganaglar

KELLY

Richard

Ballimacan

KELLY

Terence

Eskeragh

KELLY

Terence

Mullans

KELLY

Thomas

Beltany

KELLY

Thomas

Lisnamoghery

KELLY

Thomas

Lisnamoghery (Bog)

KELLY

Thos.

Lurganaglar

KELLY

William

Lisnamoghery

KELLY

William

Lisnamoghery (Bog)

KELLY

Wm.

Mullans

KELSO

John

Ballyvadden

KELSO

John

Ballyvadden (Plantation)

KELSO

John

Fivemiletown Tenements

KELSO

John

Gortmore

KELSO

John & tenants

Fivemiletown Tenements

KERNAGHAN

James

Annaloghan

KERNAGHAN

John

Annaloghan

KERNAHAN

Philip

Tulnafoil

KERR/ KEON?

Matthew

Corcrevey

KEYS

Richd.

Taveneymore

KEYS

Robert

Taveneymore

KILLINS

William

Mullaghmore

KILPATRICK

Joseph

Gurlaw

KILPATRICK

William

Glenhoy

KING

George

Kilclay

KIRK

Richard

Augher Bog

KIRK

Richd.

Irish Street, Augher

KYLE

Andrew

Dunbigin

KYLE

David

Glenhoy

LARKINS

Bernard

Ballimacan

LAW

James

Cavanakirk

LAW

John

Knocknacarney

LAW

Matthew

Letbeg

LAW

Matthew (Tulnavert)

Cavanakirk

LAW

Matthew, Senr.

Cavanakirk

LAW

Robert

Lislane

LAW

William

Tullyvernan

LENDRUM

Andrew

Sess Moutray

LENDRUM

James

Aghenlark

LENDRUM

James

Gortmore

LENDRUM

Joseph

Fivemiletown Tenements (fields)

LENDRUM

Joseph

Fivemiletown Tenements (tenement)

LENDRUM

Matthew

Ranenly

LESLIE

Charles Powell, Esq.

Annaloghan

LEY

Robert

Grange Mountain

LEY

Robert, Esqre.

Grange (or Ashfield)

LEY

Robert, Esqre.

Irish Street, Augher

LIGGIT

Andrew

Cornamucklagh

LIGGIT

John

Lislee

LIGGIT

Joseph

Tychany

LIGGIT

Samuel

Corboe

LINDSAY

James

Slatmore

LINDSAY

Joseph

Slatmore

LINDSAY

Robert

Gortmore

LITTLE

Elizabeth & sons

Murley Sess

LITTLE

Francis

Augher Bog

LITTLE

Francis

Augher Tenement Fields

LITTLE

Francis

Augher Tenement Fields

LITTLE

Francis

Fivemiletown Tenements

LITTLE

Francis

Town of Augher

LITTLE

John

Annaganey & Divinagh

LITTLE

Oliver

Rosemealan

LITTLE

William

Murley Sess

LOAN

Andrew

Ballagh

LOAN

Thomas

Carntall

LONG

Edwd.

Lislee

LONG

James

Augher Tenement Fields

LONG

Margaret

Town of Augher

LOUGHRAN

Arthur

Glenageragh

LYNCH

Bryan

Letbeg

LYNCH

George

Beltany

LYNCH

James

Cloneblagh

LYNCH

James

Tullycorker

LYNCH

Jas.

Town of Augher

LYNCH

Jos.

Lurganaglar

LYNCH

Robert

Eskeragh

MACAN

Bernd.

Cloneblagh

MACAN

John

Cloneblagh

MACHESNEY

Alexander

Derrynascombe

MAGEE

Charles

Derrydrummond

MAGEE

William

Annaloghan

MAGENNIS

James

Ballyness

MAGENNIS

Thomas

Tulnafoil

MAGLINSHEY

Edwd.

Altanarvey

MAGOWAN

Owen

Clarmore

MAGUIRE

Charles

Blacklands

MAGUIRE

Edwd.

Fivemiletown Tenements

MAGUIRE

James

Fivemiletown Tenements (tenement)

MAGUIRE

Jno.

Mullaghmore

MAGUIRE

John

Mount Stewart

MAGUIRE

John

Tychany

MAGUIRE

Patrick

Shanco

MAGUIRE

Patrick

Shanco (portion of Mountain)

MAGUIRE

Rodger

Tatnafinnel (Murley Pickins)

MALLON

Henry

Altnaveagh

MALLON

Hugh

Mullaghlinny

MALLON

John

Kilnaheery

MALLON

Patrick

Kilnaheery

MALLON

Toal

Kilnaheery

MALLOY

Bernard

Fivemiletown Tenements

MANEARY

David

Eskernabrogue

MARKEY

Bryan

Ballymagowan

MARKEY

Bryan

Retory

MARLEY

Arthur

Tulnafoil

MARLEY

Bryan

Tamlaght

MARLEY

Hugh

Tamlaght

MARLEY

Michael, Senr.

Tamlaght (Bog)

MARLEY

Michael, Senr.

Tamlaght

MARLEY

Miles

Cormore

MARLEY

Pat.

Tulnafoil

MARSHAL

James

Kilnaheery

MARSHALL

Allan & son

Kilnaheery

MARSHALL

Allen

Fernandrum

MARSHALL

Jane

Fernandrum

MARSHALL

Law

Kilnaheery

MARTIN

Alexr.

Town of Augher

MARTIN

Daniel

Kilclay

MARTIN

Danl.

Mullans

MARTIN

Danl.

Town of Augher

MARTIN

Henry

Mullaghlinny

MARTIN

James

Slatbeg

MARTIN

John

Kilnahushog

MARTIN

John

Town of Augher

MARTIN

Joseph

Slatbeg

MARTIN

Patrick

Mount Stewart

MARTIN

Terence

Mullaghlinny

MARTIN

Thomas

Slatbeg

MARTIN

Thomas

Slatbeg (Mountain in common)

MARTIN

William

Drumhirk

MAXWELL

John, Junr.

Ballygreenan

MAXWELL

John, Senr.

Ballygreenan

MAXWELL

Robert W., Esqre.

Corboe

MAXWELL

Robert W., Esqre.

Lislee (Bog)

MAXWELL

Robt. W., Esqr.

(Bog) Fogart

MAXWELL

Robt. W., Esqr.

Carntall (Barnhill)

MAXWELL

Robt. W., Esqr.

Carntall (Wood)

MAXWELL

Robt. W., Esqr.

Killyfaddy Demesne

MAYNE

John

Aghendara

MAYNE

Robt.

Aghendara

MAYNES

George

Kilnahushog

MAYNES

Thomas

Carnagat

McAFEE

Daniel

Town of Augher

McALEER

Neil

Tychany

McANANLY

Margt.

Cavanakirk

McANANLY

Owen

Cavanakirk

McANENY

Philemy

Lurganaglar

McANULTY

Patrick

Lisbane

McARDLE

Jno.

Augher Bog

McARDLE

John

Irish Street, Augher

McARDLE

Rev. Doctor

Town of Augher

McATTEE

John

Dunbigin

McBRINE

Anthony

Dromore

McBRINE

John

Kilnahushog

McCABE

John

Ballyscally (Inland & Mountain)

McCABE

Patt.

Ballyscally (Inland & Mountain)

McCAFFREY

Francis

Cloneblagh

McCAFFREY

Hugh

Kilnahushog

McCAFFREY

John

Cloneblagh

McCAFFREY

Owen

Belnaclogh

McCAFFREY

Philemy (for Cornacrudda)

Carnagart

McCAFFREY

Philemy (for Crock Reedy Moun.)

Carnagart

McCAFFREY

Thomas

Kilnahushog

McCAFFRY

Bryan

Ballywholan

McCAFFRY

Bryan

Meltigy

McCAFFRY

Cormick

Balnagoragh

McCAFFRY

Hugh

Fernandrum

McCAFFRY

John

Eskermore

McCAFFRY

Margaret

Cloneblagh

McCAFFRY

Owen

Carnagart

McCAFFRY

Patrick

Ballywholan

McCAFFRY

Patrick

Dunbigin

McCAFFRY

Peter

Ballywholan

McCAFFRY

Peter

Cloonacappogue

McCAFFRY

Peter

Letbeg

McCAFFRY

Philemy

Carnagart (farm over the river)

McCAFFRY

Philemy

Carnagart (for Owen farm beyond the river)

McCAFFRY

Philemy

Meltigy

McCAFFRY

Thomas

Augher Tenement Fields

McCAFFRY

Thomas

Town of Augher

McCAMMON

Alexander

Glenageragh

McCAMMON

John

Glenageragh

McCAMMON

Thomas

Glenageragh

McCANN

Arthur

Altnaveagh

McCANN

Bd.

Slatbeg (Mountain in common)

McCANN

Catherine

Altnaveagh

McCANN

Edward

Town of Augher

McCANN

Edwd.

Balnagoragh

McCANN

Edwd.

Car

McCANN

Edwd.

Farnetra

McCANN

Henry

Corkhill

McCANN

Hugh

Altnaveagh

McCANN

Hugh

Eskeragh

McCANN

James

Mullaghmore

McCANN

Patrick

Dunbigin

McCANN

Patrick

Shantanagh

McCANN

Patrick & tenants

Lislane

McCANN

Peter

Lislane

McCANN

Roger

Cloonacappogue

McCANN

William

Altnaveagh

McCANN

William

Cloonacappogue

McCANN

William

Tychany

McCARNEY

Bernard

Tatnadavney

McCARNEY

Bryan

Altanarvey

McCARNEY

Charles

Carntall

McCARNEY

Henry

Altanarvey

McCARNEY

Isabella

Altanarvey

McCARNEY

James

Lislane

McCARNEY

Neil

Tatnadavney

McCARNEY

Owen

Mount Stewart

McCARNEY

Owen

Tamlaght

McCARNEY

Pat.

Mount Stewart

McCARNEY

Patk.

Altanarvey

McCARNEY

Patrick

Lislane

McCARNEY

Patrick

Lisnarable

McCARNEY

Patrick, Senr. & son

Tatnadavney

McCARNEY

Susan

Tamlaght

McCARNEY

Thomas

Altanarvey

McCARNEY

Thomas

Tatnadavney

McCARNEY

Thos.

Altanarvey

McCAROLL

Michael

Town of Clogher

McCARROL

Jas.

Town of Augher

McCARROLL

Arthur

Cargagh

McCARROLL

Bryan

Cormore

McCARROLL

Edwd.

Altanarvey

McCARROLL

Edwd.

Cargagh

McCARROLL

Edwd.

Tychany

McCARROLL

Hugh

Carntall

McCARROLL

Hugh

Corkhill

McCARROLL

Hugh

Eskeragh

McCARROLL

Hugh

Lisbane

McCARROLL

Hugh

Lurganaglar

McCARROLL

James

Augher Bog

McCARROLL

James Roe

Lurganaglar

McCARROLL

James, Junr. (formerly Terence McCarroll)

Lurganaglar

McCARROLL

James, Senr.

Lurganaglar

McCARROLL

John

Cargagh

McCARROLL

John

Lurganaglar

McCARROLL

John

Tullybroom

McCARROLL

Lawrence

Cargagh

McCARROLL

Margaret

Altanarvey

McCARROLL

Michael

Altanarvey

McCARROLL

Michael

Cole

McCARROLL

Michl.

Cormore

McCARROLL

Miles

Corkhill

McCARROLL

Owen

Corkhill

McCARROLL

Owen

Tullybroom

McCARROLL

Patrick

Eskeragh

McCARROLL

Patrick

Irish Street, Augher

McCARROLL

Patrick, Junr.

Cargagh

McCARROLL

Patrick, Senr.

Cargagh

McCARROLL

Peter

Altanarvey

McCARROLL

Peter

Clarmore

McCARROLL

Peter

Corkhill

McCARROLL

Peter

Lurganaglar

McCARROLL

Philip & son

Cargagh

McCARROLL

Phill.

Sessagh

McCARROLL

Terence

Corkhill

McCARROLL

Terence

Prolisque

McCARROLL

Thomas

(Bog) Tullybroom

McCARROLL

Thomas

Fernandrum

McCARROLL

Thomas

Lurganaglar

McCARROLL

William

Clarmore

McCARROLL

Wm.

Fivemiletown Tenements

McCARRON

Bernard

Slatbeg

McCARRON

Chas.

Clarmore

McCARRON

Edward

Cross Owen

McCARRON

James

Eskermore

McCARRON

Miles

Aughnish [Part of Clogher Tenements]

McCART

.....[?]

Lisnamoghery

McCART

.....[?]

Lisnamoghery (Bog)

McCARTNEY

Anne & tenants

Fivemiletown Tenements

McCAUGHERY

Bridget

Ballyness

McCAUGHEY

Bryan

Cloghlin

McCAUGHEY

Bryan

Shantanagh

McCAUGHEY

Edward

Cloghlin

McCAUGHEY

Edwd.

Kilnahushog

McCAUGHEY

Francis

Cornamucklagh

McCAUGHEY

Francis

Kilnahushog

McCAUGHEY

Francis

Lislane

McCAUGHEY

Hugh

Cloghlin

McCAUGHEY

Hugh

Derries

McCAUGHEY

James

Ballywholan

McCAUGHEY

James

Balnagoragh

McCAUGHEY

James

Corloghey

McCAUGHEY

James

Kilclay

McCAUGHEY

James

Lismore

McCAUGHEY

Owen

Kilnahushog

McCAUGHEY

Owen

Lislane

McCAUGHEY

Patrick

Beltany

McCAUGHEY

Patrick

Cloghlin

McCAUGHEY

Patrick

Kilnahushog

McCAUGHEY

Philemy

Ballywholan

McCAUGHEY

Philemy

Corloghey

McCAUGHEY

Philemy

Town of Augher

McCAUGHEY

Terence

Lislane

McCAUGHEY

Thomas

Kilnahushog

McCAUGHEY

Thomas

Rehorin

McCAUGHY

John

Aghindarragh

McCAUGHY

John

Frughmore

McCAWELL

Bernard

Eskermore

McCAWELL

Bridget

Kilnaheery

McCAWELL

Bryan

Kilnaheery

McCAWELL

Charles

Derries

McCAWELL

Chas.

Kilclay

McCAWELL

Daniel

Kilnaheery

McCAWELL

Dennis

Derries

McCAWELL

Doctor Patrick

Tamlaght

McCAWELL

Francis

Fernandrum

McCAWELL

James

Bolies

McCAWELL

James Gonal

Kilnaheery

McCAWELL

James Roe

Kilnaheery

McCAWELL

John

Cavan

McCAWELL

John

Ranenly

McCAWELL

Matthew

Tulnafoil

McCAWELL

Michael

Cavan

McCAWELL

Michael

Eskermore

McCAWELL

Michael

Kilclay

McCAWELL

Owen

Slatmore

McCAWELL

Owen

Springtown

McCAWELL

Patk.

Kilnaheery

McCAWELL

Patrick

Belnaclogh

McCAWELL

Patrick

Cormore

McCAWELL

Patrick

Derries

McCAWELL

Patrick Culla

Tamlaght

McCAWELL

Peter

Tamlaght

McCAWELL

Terence

Kilnaheery

McCAWELL

Terence

Tychany

McCAWELL

Thomas

Belnaclogh

McCAWELL

Thomas

Tychany

McCAWELL

William

Cavan

McCAWELL

William

Kilnaheery

McCAWLA

Thomas

Tullycorker

McCAWLEY

Alexr.

Ballyness

McCLARIN

John

Tulnafoil

McCLARIN

Robt.

Tulnafoil

McCLARIN

William

Tulnafoil

McCLEAN

Jacob

Annaganey & Divinagh

McCLEAN

Thomas

Aghentain

McCLELAND

George

Ballyvadden

McCLUNG

Robert

Ballaghneed

McCLUSKEY

Patrick

Ballymagowan

McCONNELL

Alexander

Ballyscally (Cow & Garden)

McCONNELL

Hugh

Ballimacan

McCONNELL

Hugh

Ballimacan (Inner Mountain)

McCONNELL

Hugh

Ballimacan (Out. Mountain)

McCONNELL

James

Corlehan

McCONNELL

James

Corlehan (Mountain)

McCONNELL

John

Corlehan

McCONNELL

John

Corlehan (Mountain)

McCONNELL

Miles

Murley Sess (2 farms)

McCONNELL

Terence

Ballimacan

McCONNELL

Terence

Ballimacan (Inner Mountain)

McCONNELL

Terence

Ballimacan (Out. Mountain)

McCONNELL

Terence

Ballimacan (Out. Mountain)

McCORMICK

James

Screeby

McCOURT

Bernard

Ballymagowan

McCOURT

Bernard

Bolies

McCOURT

Owen

Ballymagowan

McCOURT

William

Gortmore

McCOY

Anne

Corboe

McCOY

Arthur

Mallabeney

McCOY

Henry

Corboe

McCOY

Henry

Corboe (2nd farm)

McCOY

John

Ballimacan

McCOY

Margaret

Losett

McCOY

Sarah

Corboe

McCRACKEN

Charles

Tatnadavney

McCRACKEN

James

Tatnadavney

McCREA

Alexander

Cavanakirk

McCREA

Alexander

Lislane

McCREA

James

Cavanakirk

McCREA

Martha

Townagh

McCREANOR

James

Tully

McCREANOR

Philip

Eskeragh

McCRORY

Michael

Lisnarable

McCRORY

Michael

Lisnarable (Bog)

McCULLA

Wm.

Tatnafinnel (Murley Pickins)

McCULLAGH

Patrick

Altanarvey

McCULLEN

Francis

Lislane

McCULLEN

Francis

Shantanagh

McCULLEN

James

Lislane

McCULLEN

John

Cole

McCULLEN

Terence

Bolies

McCUSKER

Bernard

Dunbigin

McCUSKER

Con.

Cole

McCUSKER

Francis

Cole

McCUSKER

Francis

Lisnamoghery

McCUSKER

Francis

Lisnamoghery (Bog)

McCUSKER

Hugh

Car

McCUSKER

Hugh

Mullans

McCUSKER

Hugh, Junr.

Kilclay

McCUSKER

Hugh, Senr.

Kilclay

McCUSKER

James

Car

McCUSKER

Owen

Car

McCUSKER

Pat.

Augher Tenement Fields

McCUSKER

Patrick

Carntall

McCUSKER

Patrick

Town of Augher

McCUSKER

Shibby

Lislane

McCUSKER

Thomas

Car

McCUSKER

William

Car

McCUSKER

William

Dunbigin

McCUTCHEON

Claudius

Gortmore

McCUTCHEON

John

Glenageragh

McDERMOT

Owen

Tamlaght

McDERMOT

Patrick

Tamlaght

McDERMOTT

Daniel

Eskermore

McDERMOTT

John

Eskermore

McDERMOTT

Mary

Mount Stewart

McDERMOTT

Patrick

Bolies

McDERMOTT

Patrick

Tulnafoil

McDERMOTT

Thomas

Caldrum

McDERMOTT

Thomas

Eskermore

McDERMOTT

Thomas

Lislane

McDERMOTT

Thos.

Tulnafoil

McDERMOTT

William

Caldrum

McDONNEL

Thos. & tenants

Fivemiletown Tenements

McDONNELL

John

Fernandrum

McDONNELL

John

Tamlaght

McDONNELL

Murph

Tulnafoil

McDONNELL

Robt.

Kilnaheery

McDONNELL

Thos.

Ballyvadden

McDOWALL

Doctor

Terrew

McDOWALL

Doctor

Town of Clogher

McELGREW

Patrick

Cole

McELHINNY

Alexander

Shanco

McELHINNY

Alexander

Shanco (portion of Mountain)

McELMEEL

Bryan

Ballymagowan

McELMEEL

Michael

Ballymagowan

McELMEEL

Miles

Ballyscally (Inland & Mountain)

McELRATH

John

Beltany

McELRATH

John

Tamlaght (Bog at Doctor McCawell’s)

McELROY

.....[?]

Ballymagowan

McELROY

Anne & sons

Taveneymore

McELROY

Art.

Ballimacan

McELROY

Art.

Ballywholan

McELROY

Barney

Retory

McELROY

Barthw.

Lisgorran

McELROY

Bernard

Carntall

McELROY

Bernard

Cloonacappogue

McELROY

Bernard

Mullans

McELROY

Bernard

Town of Clogher

McELROY

Bryan

Retory

McELROY

Charles

Retory

McELROY

Charles

Springtown

McELROY

Edwd.

Augher Bog

McELROY

Edwd.

Caldrum

McELROY

Edwd.

Retory

McELROY

Edwd.

Sessagh

McELROY

Francis

Ballyvadden

McELROY

Francis

Taveneymore

McELROY

Francis & tenants

Fivemiletown Tenements

McELROY

Hugh

Ballimacan (Inner Mountain)

McELROY

Hugh

Springtown

McELROY

James

Ballimacan

McELROY

James

Ballimacan

McELROY

James

Ballimacan (Inner Mountain)

McELROY

James

Carnagat

McELROY

James

Cloonacappogue

McELROY

Jas.

Ballimacan (Out. Mountain)

McELROY

Jas.

Carntall

McELROY

John

Corlehan

McELROY

John

Corlehan (Mountain)

McELROY

John

Retory

McELROY

Matthew

Carntall

McELROY

Michael

Ballyscally (Inland & Mountain)

McELROY

Michael

Carntall

McELROY

Michael

Lisgorran

McELROY

Michael

Taveneymore (Bog)

McELROY

Michael, Junr.

Taveneymore

McELROY

Michl., Senr.

Taveneymore

McELROY

Miss

Ballyvadden

McELROY

Neal

Retory

McELROY

Owen

Altnacarney

McELROY

Owen

Balnagoragh

McELROY

Owen

Retory

McELROY

Owen

Town of Clogher

McELROY

Owen, Junr.

Cloonacappogue

McELROY

Owen, Senr.

Cloonacappogue

McELROY

Patk.

Ballimacan

McELROY

Patrick

Caldrum

McELROY

Patrick

Carnagat

McELROY

Patrick

Cloonacappogue

McELROY

Patrick

Corcrevey

McELROY

Patrick

Corlehan

McELROY

Patrick

Corlehan (Mountain)

McELROY

Patrick

Retory

McELROY

Patrick

Tychany

McELROY

Peter

Lisgorran

McELROY

Terrence

Lisgorran

McELROY

Thomas

Caldrum

McELROY

William

Clarmore

McELROY

William, Junr.

Cloonacappogue

McELROY

William, Senr.

Cloonacappogue

McELWAIN

Baptist

Ranenly

McFETRIDGE

Robt.

Tully

McGARRITY

John

Bank

McGARTLAND

Patrick

Farnetra

McGARTLAND

Patrick

Farnetra (Bog)

McGAUGY

.....[?]

Augher Bog

McGAUGY

Andrew

Mullaghmore

McGAUGY

Arthur

Cargagh

McGAUGY

Bernard

Cormore

McGAUGY

Bryan

Aughamilkin

McGAUGY

Bryan

Aughamilkin (Bog)

McGAUGY

Bryan

Augher Bog

McGAUGY

Bryan

Balnagoragh

McGAUGY

Daniel

Cormore

McGAUGY

Daniel

Frughmore

McGAUGY

Edwd.

Aughamilkin

McGAUGY

Edwd.

Springtown

McGAUGY

Francis

Cormore

McGAUGY

Hugh

Aughamilkin

McGAUGY

James

Frughmore

McGAUGY

John

Cargagh

McGAUGY

John

Cormore

McGAUGY

John

Glenageragh

McGAUGY

John

Mullaghmore

McGAUGY

John

Tychany

McGAUGY

Joseph

Frughmore

McGAUGY

Margt.

Kilnaheery

McGAUGY

Mary

Derrydrummond

McGAUGY

Michael

Aughamilkin

McGAUGY

Michael

Beltany

McGAUGY

Michael

Derrydrummond

McGAUGY

Michael

Eskernabrogue

McGAUGY

Michael

Tulnafoil

McGAUGY

Miles

Taveneymore

McGAUGY

Neal

Beltany

McGAUGY

Owen

Aughamilkin

McGAUGY

Owen

Fernandrum

McGAUGY

Pat.

Cormore

McGAUGY

Patrick

Fernandrum

McGAUGY

Patrick

Frughmore

McGAUGY

Rodger

Kilnaheery

McGAUGY

Thomas

Frughmore

McGAUGY

Thos.

Fernandrum

McGAUGY

Widow

Aughamilkin

McGAUGY

Widow

Aughamilkin (Bog)

McGAUGY

William

Aughamilkin

McGAUGY

William

Aughamilkin (Bog)

McGAUGY

William

Derrydrummond

McGAUGY

William

Mullaghmore

McGAUGY

William

Taveneymore

McGAVERON

Thos.

Tychany

McGAVERON

Wm.

Tychany

McGEAREY

James

Town of Clogher

McGEE

James

Altnacarney

McGERAGHTY

Owen

Prolisque

McGINLEY

Catherine

Beltany

McGINLEY

Daniel

Tamlaght

McGINLEY

Jas.

Beltany

McGINLEY

John

Beltany

McGINLEY

Michael

Beltany

McGINLEY

Owen

Tullybroom

McGINN

Arthur & son

Cormore

McGINN

Bernard

Fernandrum

McGINN

Bernd.

Cloneblagh

McGINN

Bryan

Dunbigin

McGINN

Cormick

Clarmore

McGINN

Daniel

Altanarvey

McGINN

Daniel

Altanarvey (Mountain)

McGINN

Felix

Tamlaght

McGINN

Henry

Tullycorker

McGINN

Hugh

Dunbigin

McGINN

James

Beltany

McGINN

James

Carrickavoy

McGINN

James & sons

Balnagoragh

McGINN

Jas.

Cloneblagh

McGINN

Jas.

Tatnadavney

McGINN

Jno.

Tamlaght

McGINN

John

Cormore

McGINN

John

Cornamucklagh

McGINN

John

Killeany

McGINN

Joseph

Lisnamoghery

McGINN

Joseph

Lisnamoghery (Bog)

McGINN

Michael

Altanarvey

McGINN

Michael

Altanarvey (Mountain)

McGINN

Michael

Killeany

McGINN

Michael

Tamlaght

McGINN

Michael & partners

Lisnamoghery

McGINN

Michl.

Cloneblagh

McGINN

Owen

Tamlaght

McGINN

Patrick

Cargagh

McGINN

Patrick

Eskermore

McGINN

Patrick

Fernandrum

McGINN

Patrick

Killeany

McGINN

Peter

Cargagh

McGINN

Robt.

Tullycorker

McGIRR

Bernard

Fogart

McGIRR

Bridget

Tulnafoil

McGIRR

Charles

Tulnafoil

McGIRR

Chas.

Irish Street, Augher

McGIRR

Chas.

Tullyvernan

McGIRR

Edwd.

Tychany

McGIRR

George

Tullybroom

McGIRR

James

Dromore

McGIRR

James

Glenageragh

McGIRR

James

Kilnahushog

McGIRR

Jas.

Tychany

McGIRR

John

Cormore

McGIRR

John

Killygordon

McGIRR

John, Junr.

Dromore

McGIRR

John, Senr.

Dromore

McGIRR

Joseph

Altanarvey

McGIRR

Margaret

Lislane

McGIRR

Mary

Dromore

McGIRR

Owen

Dromore

McGIRR

Owen

Killygordon

McGIRR

Owen

Tamlaght

McGIRR

Owen

Tullyvernan

McGIRR

Patrick

Cormore

McGIRR

Patrick

Mount Stewart (2 farms)

McGIRR

Patrick

Tulnafoil

McGIRR

Peter

Ballyscally

McGIRR

Peter

Scientian

McGIRR

Terence

Dromore

McGIRR

William

Town of Augher

McGIRR

William

Tychany

McGLAGHLIN

Patrick

Murley Sess

McGLAUGHLIN

Daniel

Belnaclogh

McGLAUGHLIN

Patrick

Belnaclogh

McGLAUGHLIN

Thomas

Ranenly

McGLAUGHLIN

Thomas

Tychany

McGLONE

Bernard

Kilnahushog

McGLONE

James

Killeany

McGLONE

Mary

Kilnahushog

McGLONE

Michael

Kilnahushog

McGOGHEY

Andrew

Caldrum

McGOGHEY

John

Caldrum

McGOLRICK

Bryan

Tullyvernan

McGONNELL

James

Altnaveagh

McGOVERN

Bryan

Cloneblagh

McGOVERN

Jane & son

Cloneblagh

McGOVERN

John

Cloneblagh

McGRATTY

Edwd.

Altanarvey

McGRATTY

Patrick

Altanarvey

McGRATTY

Richard

Fivemiletown Tenements

McGROREY

Catherine

Lislane

McGROREY

James

Lislane

McGUIGAN

Edward

Eskeragh

McGUIGAN

James

Altnacarney

McGUIGAN

James

Lisnamoghery

McGUIGAN

James

Lisnamoghery (Bog)

McGUIGAN

John

Cloneblagh

McGUIGAN

Laughlin

Lisnamoghery

McGUIGAN

Laughlin

Lisnamoghery (Bog)

McGUIGAN

Laughlin

Lisnamoghery (Strand)

McGUIGAN

Owen

Tulnafoil

McGUIGAN

Patrick

Mullaghlinny

McGUIRE

Constantine

Tychany

McGUIRE

Dennis

Mullaghlinny

McKEAGNEY

James

Eskeragh (Bog)

McKEAGNEY

James

Eskeragh (spent Bog)

McKENNA

Barney

Ballywholan

McKENNA

Bryan

Tatnafinnel (Murley Pickins)

McKENNA

Catherine

Kilnaheery

McKENNA

Charles

Ballywholan

McKENNA

Charles

Corloghey

McKENNA

Charles

Corloghey (Mountain)

McKENNA

Doctor

Car

McKENNA

Edwd.

Lismore

McKENNA

Francis

Altnaveagh

McKENNA

Francis (Drumgary)

Ballywholan

McKENNA

Hugh

Altnaveagh

McKENNA

Hugh

Corkhill

McKENNA

Hugh

Tamlaght

McKENNA

James

Aghentain

McKENNA

James

Aghindarragh

McKENNA

James

Ballaghneed

McKENNA

James

Ballyness

McKENNA

James

Ballywholan

McKENNA

James

Cavan

McKENNA

James

Corick

McKENNA

James

Corloghey

McKENNA

James

Corloghey

McKENNA

James

Corloghey (Mountain)

McKENNA

James

Gurlaw

McKENNA

James

Rehorin

McKENNA

James

Tatnafinnel (Murley Pickins)

McKENNA

James

Tulnafoil

McKENNA

James (Harley)

Ballywholan

McKENNA

James (Tamnachrin)

Ballywholan

McKENNA

Jas.

Cornamucklagh

McKENNA

Jas. (Grehanoid)

Ballywholan

McKENNA

John

Altnacarney

McKENNA

John

Ballymagowan

McKENNA

John

Ballywholan

McKENNA

John

Beltany

McKENNA

John

Bolies

McKENNA

John

Corloghey

McKENNA

John

Corloghey

McKENNA

John

Corloghey (Mountain)

McKENNA

John

Corloghey (Mountain)

McKENNA

John

Fivemiletown Tenements

McKENNA

John

Frughmore

McKENNA

John

Kilnaheery

McKENNA

John

Kilnahushog

McKENNA

John

Tully

McKENNA

John

Tulnafoil

McKENNA

Johnny (Tamnachrin)

Ballywholan

McKENNA

Laughlin

Branter

McKENNA

Laughlin

Taveneymore

McKENNA

Laurence

Altnacarney

McKENNA

Lawrence

Kilnaheery

McKENNA

Mary

Beltany

McKENNA

Mary

Mullaghmore

McKENNA

Michael

Belnaclogh

McKENNA

Michael

Car

McKENNA

Michael

Corloghey

McKENNA

Michael

Corloghey (Mountain)

McKENNA

Michael

Mullans

McKENNA

Owen

Branter

McKENNA

Owen

Farnetra

McKENNA

Owen

Tatnafinnel (Murley Pickins)

McKENNA

Owen

Taveneymore

McKENNA

Owen

Taveneymore (Bog)

McKENNA

Owen (Creena)

Ballywholan

McKENNA

Pady

Car

McKENNA

Patk.

Tully

McKENNA

Patrick

Annaloghan

McKENNA

Patrick

Ballyscally (Inland & Mountain)

McKENNA

Patrick

Ballywholan

McKENNA

Patrick

Ballywholan

McKENNA

Patrick

Bolies

McKENNA

Patrick

Car

McKENNA

Patrick

Cavan

McKENNA

Patrick

Cloonacappogue

McKENNA

Patrick

Cormore

McKENNA

Patrick

Cornamucklagh

McKENNA

Patrick

Tatnafinnel (Murley Pickins)

McKENNA

Patrick

Taveneymore

McKENNA

Patrick

Tulnafoil

McKENNA

Patrick (Oakwood)

Ballywholan

McKENNA

Patrick, Junr.

Tulnafoil

McKENNA

Patrick, Senr.

Tulnafoil

McKENNA

Peter

Altnaveagh

McKENNA

Phelamy

Car

McKENNA

Philemy

Taveneymore

McKENNA

Philemy

Taveneymore

McKENNA

Terence

Taveneymore

McKENNA

Terence (Grehanoid)

Ballywholan

McKENNA

Wm

Town of Augher

McKEOWN

Edward

Irish Street, Augher

McKEOWN

Edwd.

Augher Bog

McKEOWN

Hugh

Mullaghlinny

McKERNAN

Thomas

Fernandrum

McKEVER

Michael

Eskeragh

McKEVER

Owen

Eskeragh

McKIMM

Alexander

Eskernabrogue

McKIMM

James

Corboe

McKIMM

James

Lislee

McKIMM

Robert

Beltany

McKIMM

Robert

Corboe

McKIMM

Robt.

Tullycorker

McKINLEY

Thomas

Lisbane

McKINLY

Thomas

Balnagoragh

McKINLY

Thos.

Altnacarney

McKINLY

William

Altnacarney

McKNIGHT

James

Bank

McKNIGHT

Samuel

Eskermore

McKNIGHT

Samuel

Glenhoy

McLAUGHLIN

Dennis

Tullycorker

McLAUGHLIN

Michael

Balnagoragh

McLAUGHLIN

Patrick

Balnagoragh

McMAGH

Bartholomew

Tamlaght

McMAGH

Francis

Tamlaght

McMAGH

Francis

Tulnafoil

McMAGH

Owen

Tulnafoil

McMAGH

Peter

Tamlaght

McMAGH

Stephen

Tulnafoil

McMAHON

Patrick

Eskeragh

McMAHON

Patrick

Lisnamoghery

McMAHON

Patrick

Lisnamoghery (Bog)

McMANUS

Edwd.

Tamlaght

McMANUS

Edwd.

Tamlaght (Bog)

McMANUS

Francis

Corcrevey

McMANUS

Hugh

Tamlaght

McMANUS

Hugh

Tamlaght (Bog)

McMANUS

William

Town of Augher

McMASTER

Hugh

Glenageragh

McMASTER

James

Glenageragh

McMASTER

James

Tychany

McMASTER

William

Glenageragh

McMASTER

William, Junr.

Glenhoy

McNAMARA

Bryan

Beltany

McNAMEE

Patrick

Fernandrum

McNANLY

Fras.

Slatmore

McNANLY

John

Slatmore

McNAUL

George

Shanco

McNAUL

George

Shanco (Bog)

McNAUL

George

Shanco (portion of Mountain)

McNAWL

Edwd.

Carnagat

McNAWL

Edwd.

Cole

McNAWL

George

Tychany

McNAWL

Rev.

Tulnafoil

McNAWL

William

Donaghmoyne

McNEELY

John

Augher Bog

McNEELY

John

Tullybroom

McNENLY

Bernard

Ballimacan

McNENLY

Susan

Ballimacan

McNOGHER

Michl.

Town of Augher

McNOUGHER

Francis

Derrynascombe

McNULTY

Michl.

Ballyscally

McNULTY

Owen

Ballyscally (Inland & Mountain)

McQUADE

Henry

Lisnamoghery

McQUADE

Henry

Lisnamoghery (Bog)

McQUADE

James

Ballymagowan

McQUADE

James

Farnetra

McQUADE

James

Lisnamoghery (Bog)

McQUADE

James

Town of Clogher

McSHANE

Edwd.

Mullans

McSHANE

Hugh

Annaganey & Divinagh

McSHANE

James

Ballaghneed

McSHANE

James

Fogart

McSHANE

Michael

Tatnadavney

McSORLEY

Arthur

Kilclay

McSORLEY

Edward

Ranenly

McSORLEY

James

Lisnamoghery

McSORLEY

Jas.

Corcrevey

McSORLEY

Michl.

Ballaghneed

McSORLEY

Owen

Lisnamoghery

McSORLEY

Owen

Lisnamoghery (Bog)

McSORLEY

Patk.

Ballaghneed

McSORLEY

Patrick

Lisnarable

McSORLEY

Peter

Lisnarable

McSORLEY

Terence

Lisnarable

McWILLIAMS

.....[?]

Eskernabrogue

McWILLIAMS

Edwd.

Branter

McWILLIAMS

George

Carntall

McWILLIAMS

George

Corick

McWILLIAMS

Hugh

Slatbeg

McWILLIAMS

Hugh

Slatbeg (Mountain in common)

McWILLIAMS

Jane

Prolisque

McWILLIAMS

John

Eskernabrogue

McWILLIAMS

Thomas

Corboe

McWILLIAMS

Thomas

Tatnadavney

McWILLIAMS

William

Corboe

MEANS

John

Aghengowley

MEANS

Mary

Aghengowley

MEANS

Thomas

Carnagat

MEEGAN

Edward

Mount Stewart

MEEGAN

Patrick, Senr.

Mount Stewart

MEENAN

Bernard

Ballyscally (Inland & Mountain)

MEENAN

Danl.

Kilnaheery

MEENAN

Denis

Ballimacan

MEENAN

John

Ballimacan

MEENAN

John

Kilnaheery

MEENAN

Michael

Tamlaght

MEENAN

Nogher

Ballyscally (Inland & Mountain)

MEENAN

Nougher

Tulnafoil

MEENAN

Pat.

Town of Augher

MEENAN

Patrick

Kilnaheery

MEENAN

Peter

Ballyscally (Inland & Mountain)

MEENAN

Terence

Kilnaheery

Meeting House Yard

 

Belnaclogh

Meeting House Yard

 

Carntall

MEGAN

James, Junr.

Mount Stewart

MEGAN

James, Senr.

Mount Stewart

MEGAN

John

Mount Stewart

MEGAN

Michael

Mount Stewart

MEGAN

Owen

Knocknacarney

MEGAN

Terence

Mount Stewart

MILLAR

Andrew, Esqre.

Lungs

MILLAR

Captain

Lisnamoghery

MILLAR

Captain

Lisnamoghery (Bog)

MILLAR

John

Dunbigin

MILLER

Andrew, Esqre.

Town of Augher

MILLS

James

Dromore

MILLS

John

Ballymagowan

MILLS

John

Losett

MILLS

John

Rosemealan

MILLS

John

Rosemealan (bog)

MILLS

Robt.

Tatnadavney

MILLS

Saml.

Ballyvadden

MILLS

Samuel

Fivemiletown Tenements (park)

MILLS

Widow

Dromore

MILLS

William

Ballymagowan

MILLS

William

Lisnamoghery

MILLS

William

Lisnamoghery (Bog)

MITCHELL

Charles

Eskeragh

MITCHELL

Charles (Raveagh)

Eskeragh

MITCHELL

James

Corkhill (Escra, meadow)

MITCHELL

James (Eskeragh)

Corkhill

MITCHELL

James, Junr.

Eskeragh

MITCHELL

Robt.

Kilnahushog

MITCHELTREE

Elizabeth

Ballimacan

MITCHELTREE

James

Slatmore

MOAN

Thomas

Cross Owen

MOFFET

Alexander

Slatbeg

MOFFET

Thomas

Slatbeg

MOFFIT

Andrew

Letbeg

MOFFIT

John

Eskernabrogue

MOFFIT

William

Clarmore

MONTGOMERY

Colonel

Fivemiletown Tenements

MONTGOMERY

Hugh, Esqr.

Annagh Demesne

MONTGOMERY

Hugh, Esqr.

Annagh Demesne (Bog)

MONTGOMERY

Hugh, Esqr.

Ballyvadden

MONTGOMERY

Hugh, Esqr.

Fivemiletown Tenements (in Hyde’s tenement)

MONTGOMERY

Hugh, Esqre

Annagh (Bog)

MONTGOMERY

Robt.

Slatbeg

MONTGOMERY

Wm.

Slatbeg

MOORE

Acheson

Ballygreenan

MOORE

Acheson

Balnagoragh

MOORE

Acheson

Caldrum

MOORE

Acheson

Kilclay

MOORE

Alexander

Rosemealan

MOORE

George & Tenants

Murley Sess (Bog)

MOORE

Hugh

Caldrum

MOORE

James

Longridge

MOORE

Moses

Ballimacan

MOORE

Robert

Annaganey & Divinagh

MOORE

Saml.

Slatbeg

MOORE

Samuel

Cormore

MOORE

William

Clarmore

MOORE

William

Cormore

MOORE

William

Eskernabrogue

MOORE

William

Tullycorker

MORAN

Thomas

Annaloghan

MORRISON

Andrew

Annaloghan

MORRISON

Elizabeth

Ballygreenan

MORRISON

Erskine

Ballygreenan

MORRISON

Hance

(Bog) Ballygreenan

MORRISON

Hance

Ballygreenan

MORRISON

Hance, Junr.

Annaloghan

MORRISON

Hance, Senr.

Annaloghan

MORRISON

Lendrum

Annaloghan

MORRISON

Robert

Augher Tenement Fields (at Broad Lane)

MORRISON

Robert

Town of Augher

MORRISON

Robt.

Annaloghan

MORRISON

Robt.

Augher Bog

MORROW

Andrew

Lismore

MOSSEY

James

Longridge

MOUTRAY

John C., Esqre.

Sess Moutray (Bog)

MOYNAGH

Arthur

Mallabeney

MOYNAGH

Constantine, Junr.

Bolies

MOYNAGH

Constantine, Senr.

Bolies

MOYNAGH

Edwd.

Mullans

MOYNAGH

Hugh

Aghentain

MOYNAGH

Hugh

Bolies

MOYNAGH

Hugh

Lislane

MOYNAGH

James

Bolies

MOYNAGH

James

Mallabeney

MOYNAGH

Jno.

Mallabeney

MOYNAGH

John

Bolies

MOYNAGH

John

Mallabeney

MOYNAGH

Samuel

Bolies

MULDOON

Daniel

Kilnahushog

MULLAN

Felix

Tychany

MULLAN

Patrick

Kilclay

MULLEN

Catherine

Aughamilkin

MULLEN

Daniel

Carnagart

MULLEN

Daniel

Carnagart (one half of Out Mountain)

MULLEN

Dennis

Eskeragh

MULLEN

James

Tychany

MULLEN

John

Derries

MULLEN

Michael

Aghentain

MULLEN

Michael

Derries

MULLEN

Patrick

Aughamilkin

MULLEN

Peter

Derries

MULLEN

Terence

Mount Stewart

MULLEN

Thomas

Town of Clogher

MULLIGAN

Edwd.

Eskermore

MULLIGAN

James

Glenhoy

MULLIGAN

James

Letbeg

MULLIGAN

John

Annaloghan

MULLIGAN

John

Ballygreenan

MULLIGAN

John

Ballygreenan (Bog)

MULLIGAN

John

Glenhoy

MULLIGAN

John

Gortmore

MULLIGAN

John

Slatmore

MULLIGAN

John, Junr.

Belnaclogh

MULLIGAN

Robt.

Tullycorker

MULLIGAN

William

Belnaclogh

MULLIGAN

William

Eskernabrogue

MULLIGAN

William

Gortmore

MULLIGAN

Wm.

Letbeg

MULRINE

Mary

Altnaveagh

MULRINE

William

Altnaveagh

MURDOCK

William

Irish Street, Augher

MURPHY

Catherine

Balnagoragh

MURPHY

James

Sessagh

MURPHY

John

Ranenly

MURPHY

John

Sessagh

MURPHY

Mary

Balnagoragh

MURPHY

Patrick

Ballyvadden

MURPHY

Patrick

Lislane

MURPHY

Thomas

Fivemiletown Tenements

MURRAY

Andrew

Kilrudden

NAHAN

Edward

Corcrevey

NEAL

Hugh

Cormore

NEELY

Benjamin

Corboe

NEELY

Benjamin

Lismore

NEELY

George

Ballymagowan

NEELY

James

Ballymagowan

NEELY

John

Town of Augher

NEELY

Robt.

Ballaghneed

NEELY

Wm.

Ballyvadden

NEIL

James

Augher Bog

NEIL

James

Irish Street, Augher

NEILL

George

Fernandrum

NEILSON

James

Townagh

NEILSON

John

Fivemiletown Tenements

NEILSON

John

Skelgagh

NEILSON

William

Prolisque

NEILSON

William the elder

Townagh

NEILSON

William the second

Townagh

NEILSON

William the youngest

Townagh

NEILSON

Wm.

Ballyvadden

NELSON

John

Fivemiletown Tenements (tenement)

NELSON

William

Cavanakirk

NELSON

William

Killeany

NIXON

William

Fernandrum

NOBLE

Isabella

Lislane

NORRIS

William

Tullybroom (Bog)

NUGENT

Bryan

Tamlaght

NUGENT

Francis, Junr.

Aghengowley

NUGENT

Francis, Senr.

Aghengowley

NUGENT

Hugh

Tamlaght

NUGENT

Mary

Aghengowley

NUGENT

Richd.

Cloneblagh

NUGENT

Thos.

Ballimacan

NUGENT

Thos.

Ballimacan (Out. Mountain)

O’NEIL

Ferdinand

Corick

ONEILL

James

Lurganaglar

ONEILL

Mary

Ballyness

ONEILL

Neill

Dromore

ORNEAL

John

Tychany

ORNEAL

John

Tychany (Mountain)

ORR

James

Farnetra

ORR

James

Irish Street, Augher

ORR

James

Town of Augher

ORR

Thomas

Farnetra

ORR

Thos., Junr.

Irish Street, Augher

ORR

William

Altanarvey

ORRE

Allen

Prolisque

ORRE

Allen

Skelgagh

ORRE

James

Augher Bog

ORRE

James

Augher Tenement Fields

ORRE

James

Sessagh

ORRE

John

Augher Bog

ORRE

Thos.

Augher Bog

ORRE

Thos., Junr.

Sessagh

ORRE

Thos., Senr.

Irish Street, Augher

ORRE

Thos., Senr.

Sessagh

OWEN

Francis

Ballaghneed

OWENS

Allan

Dromore

OWENS

Allen

Kilnahushog

OWENS

Bryan

Ballyness

OWENS

Christopher

Dromore

OWENS

Christopher

Mullans

OWENS

Edwd.

Mount Stewart

OWENS

Francis

Cole

OWENS

George

Dromore

OWENS

Margaret

Cole

OWENS

Mary

Ballyness

OWENS

Michael

Cole

OWENS

Teague

Killygordon

PALMER

William (miller)

Annaganey & Divinagh

PATERSON

John

Lisnarable

PATERSON

John (Bog)

Lisnarable

PATTERSON

Agnes

Fernandrum

PATTERSON

Francis

Ranenly

PATTERSON

James

Taveneymore

PATTERSON

John

Fernandrum

PATTERSON

Jos.

Car

PATTERSON

William

Car

PATTON

James & son

Mallabeney

PATTON

Joseph

Carntall

PATTON

Joseph

Carntall (for farm at Home [holme])

PAUL

Samuel

Eskermore

PEEBLES

James, Esqre.

Annagh

PEEBLES

James, Esqre.

Lungs

PERRY

James

Murley Sess

PHILIPS

Owen

Kilnahushog

PHILIPS

Revd. James

Gortmore

PHILLIPS

Revd. James

Ballyvadden

PORTER

Anne & sons

Taveneymore

PORTER

James

Ballyness

PORTER

John

Annagh

PORTER

John

Ballyness

PORTER

John

Shanco

PORTER

John

Shanco (portion of Mountain)

PRESTON

James

Ballagh

PRICE

Thomas

Glenageragh

PRINGLE

John

Cloneblagh

PRINGLE

John

Glenageragh

PRINGLE

Robert

Beltany

PRINGLE

Stewart

Beltany

QUIN

James

Beltany

QUIN

Robert

Town of Clogher

QUIN

Robt.

Ballymagowan

QUINN

Daniel

Cormore

RAFFERTY

Cornelius

Lisnarable

RAFFERTY

Michael

Derrynascombe

RAFFERTY

Pat.

Kilnahushog

RALSTON

William

Clarmore

RAMSAY

Francis

Lungs

RAMSAY

John

Gunnell

RAMSAY

John

Killicorran

RAMSAY

Samuel

Ballagh

RAMSAY

Samuel

Gunnell

RAMSAY

Samuel

Killicorran

RAMSAY

William

Gunnell

REED

Alexander

Screeby

REED

Andrew

Murley Sess

REED

Isabella

Glenageragh

REED

Jane

Glenageragh

REED

John

Corcrevey

REED

John

Eskermore

REED

John

Tychany

REED

Joseph

Annaganey & Divinagh

REED

Joseph

Corcrevey

REED

Robert

Tychany

REED

Robt.

Corcrevey

REED

Saml.

Tychany

REID

John

Carnagat

REID

Robert

Carnagat

REID

Saml., Senr.

Glenageragh

REILEY

James

Tatnafinnel (Murley Pickins)

REILLY

Edwd.

Killygordon

REILLY

James

Killygordon

REILLY

Neill

Cole

RENNY

Saml.

Cloneblagh

RICHARDSON

Widow

Farnetra

RICHARDSON

William

Farnetra

RICHARDSON

William

Farnetra (Bog)

RICHEY

Adam

Carnahinny

RICHEY

Adam

Lismore

RICHEY

James

Clarmore

RICHEY

William

Carnahinny

RIGNEY

John

Town of Clogher

ROBINSON

David

Ballaghneed

ROBINSON

Henry

Eskermore

ROBINSON

James

Tatnafinnel (Murley Pickins)

ROBINSON

Robert

Beltany

ROBINSON

Samuel

Glenageragh

ROBINSON

William

Belnaclogh

RODGERS

James

Ballyness

RODGERS

James

Losett

RODGERS

James

Newry

RODGERS

James

Scientian

RODGERS

William

Losett

RODGERS

William

Newry

RODGERS

Willm.

Ballyness

RODGERS

Wm.

Scientian

Roman Catholic Chapel

 

Scientian

ROURKE

Sarah

Irish Street, Augher

RUSH

Francis

Lisnamoghery

RUSH

Francis

Lisnamoghery (Bog)

RUSH

James

Beltany

RUTLEDGE

George

Ballymagowan

RUTLEDGE

N.

Ballyscally(Inland & Mountain)

SAMPSON

Fleming

Aghenlark

SAWYERS

James

Belnaclogh

SAWYERS

John & son

Beltany

SCALLIN

Jas.

Eskernabrogue

SCANLAN

Sarah

Altnaveagh

SCOTT

James

Fivemiletown Tenements

SCOTT

James (at the Mill)

Fivemiletown Tenements

SCOTT

John

Killifaddy

SCOTT

John

Town of Augher

SCOTT

Joseph H.

Carntall

SEGARSON

James

Augher Bog

SEGARSON

James

Irish Street, Augher

SHANNON

Edwd.

Lislane

SHARKEY

Dennis

Mallabeney

SHARKEY

Dominick

Dromore

SHARKEY

James

Mallabeney

SHEILDS

Charles

Ballaghneed

SHEILDS

Daniel

Aghindarragh

SHEILDS

Owen

Aghindarragh

SHEPARD

Elizabeth

Town of Clogher (Harry Bright’s Hill)

SHEPHERD

George

Ballyvadden

SHERIDAN

Alexander

Kilnahushog

SHERIDAN

Anne

Car

SHERIDAN

Anne

Car (Bog)

SHERIDAN

James

Cormore

SHERIDAN

Mrs. Anne

Town of Augher

SHERRY

Francis & son

Carrickavoy

SHERRY

John & son

Carrickavoy

SHERRY

Michael

Altnaveagh

SHEVLIN

Francis

Rehorin

SHEVLIN

Henry

Slatmore

SHEVLIN

Jas. (Crockanany)

Ballywholan (deleted)

SHEVLIN

Jas. (Crockanany)

Carnagart

SHEVLIN

Michael

Lisnamoghery

SHEVLIN

Terence

Ballimacan

SHEVLIN

Terence

Ballimacan (Out. Mountain)

SHEVLIN

William

Eskeragh

SHIELDS

Arthur

Shanco

SHIELDS

Arthur

Shanco (portion of Mountain)

SHORT

Hugh

Corick

SHORT

Hugh

Tullybroom

SHORT

James

Cormore

SIMPSON

....[?]

Town of Clogher

SIMPSON

Francis

Rosemealan

SIMPSON

James G.

Lisnamoghery

SIMPSON

James G.

Lisnamoghery (Bog)

SIMPSON

James G.

Mullaghlinny

SIMPSON

Thomas

Drumhirk

SIMPSON

Thomas

Rosemealan

SIMPSON

Thomas, Esqre.

Lisgorran

SIMPSON

Widow

Drumhirk

SIMPSON

William

Mullaghlinny

SIMPSON

William

Town of Clogher

SIMPSON

William (Graham)

Ballymagowan

SIMPSON

William (McElmeel)

Ballymagowan

SIMPSON

William (Owens)

Ballymagowan

SKELTON

Edwd.

Eskeragh

SKELTON

Rose

Eskeragh

SKELTON

Terence

Eskeragh

SLEAVIN

Hugh

Altnaveagh

SLEVIN

Bridget

Dromore

SLEVIN

Daniel

Shantanagh

SLEVIN

Patrick

Annaganey & Divinagh

SMALL

William

Sess Moutray

SMITH

James

Augher Tenement Fields

SMITH

James

Clarmore

SMITH

James

Cloneblagh

SMITH

James

Town of Augher

SMITH

John

Shantanagh

SMITH

Moses

Carnagat

SMITH

Patrick

Ballyness

SMITH

Philip

Ballyness

SMITH

Philip

Cole

SMITH

William

Screeby

SMYTH

Joseph

Ballyvadden

SPARROW

Edward

Scientian

STARS

Patrick

Fernandrum

STARS

Sarah

Kilnahushog

STEEL

Robert

Annaganey & Divinagh

STEEN

Elizabeth

Skelgagh

STEEN

George

Prolisque

STEEN

James

Prolisque

STEEN

Joseph

Longridge

STEEN

Margery

Prolisque

STEEN

Margery

Skelgagh

STEEN

Mary

Knocknacarney

STEEN

Robert

Prolisque

STEEN

Robert

Skelgagh

STEEN

Thomas

Prolisque

STEWART

Guy

Bolies

STEWART

James

Bolies

STEWART

James

Cavanakirk

STEWART

James

Donaghmoyne

STEWART

James

Knocknacarney

STEWART

James

Lislane

STEWART

James (Lislane)

Cavanakirk

STEWART

John

Ballaghneed

STEWART

John

Cavanakirk

STEWART

John

Shantanagh

STEWART

John (Cark)

Knocknacarney

STEWART

John (Donaghmoyne)

Knocknacarney

STEWART

John (Kirk)

Knocknacarney

STEWART

Joseph

Prolisque

STEWART

Joseph

Rosemealan

STEWART

Joseph

Skelgagh

STEWART

Martha

Cavanakirk

STEWART

Mary

Donaghmoyne

STEWART

Samuel

Gurlaw

STEWART

Sarah

Knocknacarney

STEWART

Solomon

Knocknacarney

STEWART

William

Aghendara

STEWART

William

Aghentain

STEWART

William

Donaghmoyne

STEWART

William

Prolisque

STEWART

William

Skelgagh

STEWART

William of Donaghmoyne

Cavanakirk

STEWART

William of Mountain

Cavanakirk

STEWART

William, Senr.

Shantanagh

STEWART

William, Junr.

Shantanagh

STEWART

Wm.

Slatmore

STINSON

George

Kilclay

STINSON

James

Altnaveagh

STINSON

Oliver

Taveneymore

STINSON

Robert

Augher Tenement Fields

STINSON

Robert

Town of Augher

STINSON

Robert

Tully

STINSON

Thos.

Taveneymore

STOKES

Hugh

Belnaclogh

STOKES

Hugh

Beltany

STOKES

James

Augher Bog

STOKES

Jas.

Irish Street, Augher

STORY

Doctor

Ballywholan (McGregor Hill)

STORY

Doctor

Corick

STORY

Doctor

Cross Owen

STORY

Doctor

Drumhirk

STORY

Doctor

Farnetra

STRAIN

Porter

Ballaghneed

SWEENEY

Charles

Eskermore

TALLON

John

Lisnarable

TARLETON

Rev. John

Town of Clogher

TARLETON

Revd. John

Farnetra

TAYLOR

William

Dunbigin

TEAGUE

Edward

Lisnamoghery

TEAGUE

Edward

Lisnamoghery (Bog)

TEAGUE

Edward

Town of Augher

TEAGUE

Francis

Carntall

TEAGUE

Francis

Killifaddy

TEAGUE

Francis

Lisnarable

TEAGUE

James

Altnacarney

TEAGUE

James

Mullans

TEAGUE

Michael

Mullans

TEAGUE

Peter

Mullaghmore

TEAGUE

Thomas

Mullans

TEAGUE

Thomas

Town of Augher

TEIRNEY

John

Carnagart

TEIRNEY

John

Carnagart (one half of Out Mountain)

TEIRNEY

John (Crocknameny)

Carnagart

THOMPSON

Archibald

Corcrevey

THOMPSON

Mary

Beltany

THOMPSON

Robert

Town of Clogher

THOMPSON

Thomas

Ballyness

THOMPSON

Thomas

Losett

THOMPSON

Wm.

Ballyvadden

TODD

Jane

Cornamucklagh

TODD

John

Balnagoragh

TODD

John

Taveneymore

TORRENS

Andrew

Aghendara

TORRENS

James

Aghendara

TOY

Owen

Lurganaglar

TRACEY

Edwd.

Tullycorker

TRACEY

John

Roy

TRACEY

Michael

Tullycorker

TRACEY

Morris

Clarmore

TRACEY

Owen

Cormore

TREANOR

Bernard

Mount Stewart

TREANOR

Bernard

Slatmore

TREANOR

Francis

Carnagart

TREANOR

Jas. (Loughanoid)

Ballywholan

TREANOR

John

Cloonacappogue

TREANOR

Owen

Corboe

TREANOR

Owen

Cormore

TREANOR

Owen

Retory

TREANOR

Owen

Slatmore

TREANOR

Patk. (Loughanoid)

Ballywholan

TREANOR

Patrick

Carntall

TREANOR

Patrick

Corboe

TREANOR

Terence

Beltany

TREANOR

Terence

Killeany

TRIGGAR

Lorenzo

Town of Clogher

TRIMBLE

Andrew

Town of Clogher

TRIMBLE

Andrew

Town of Clogher (Meadow)

TRIMBLE

Doctor

Lisnamoghery (Bog)

TRIMBLE

Doctor

Terrew

TRIMBLE

Doctor

Town of Clogher

TRIMBLE

George

Ballagh

TRIMBLE

James

Ballagh

TRIMBLE

James

Ballimacan

TRIMBLE

James

Ballymagowan

TRIMBLE

James

Frughmore

TRIMBLE

James

Town of Clogher

TRIMBLE

John

Screeby (2 farms)

TRIMBLE

John

Sessagh

TRIMBLE

John & sons

Ballimacan

TRIMBLE

Joseph

Ballymagowan

TRIMBLE

Joseph

Carnahinny

TRIMBLE

Joseph

Town of Clogher

TRIMBLE

Joseph

Town of Clogher (for Curliss’s tenement)

TRIMBLE

Robert

Gortmore

TRIMBLE

Robert

Slatmore

TRIMBLE

Robert (in Golan)

Slatmore

TRIMBLE

Robt.

Ballagh

TRIMBLE

Robt.

Ballimacan

TRIMBLE

Thomas

Edergole or Murly Blakely

TRIMBLE

Thomas

Lismore

TRIMBLE

Thomas

Lismore (Marsh)

TRIMBLE

Thomas

Lismore (Plantation)

TRIMBLE

Thos.

Ballagh

TRIMBLE

William

Ballagh

TRIMBLE

Wm.

Gortmore

TURBOT

Daniel

Cormore

TURBOT

David, Junr.

Cormore

TURBOT

David, Senr.

Cormore

TURBOT

Edwd.

Beltany

TURBOT

Edwd.

Cormore

TURBOT

James

Cormore

TURBOT

James

Tamlaght

TURBOT

John

Cormore

TURBOT

John

Town of Augher

TURBOT

Mary

Beltany

TURBOT

Patrick

Cormore

TURBOT

Peter

Cormore

TURBOT

Richard

Cormore

TURBOT

William

Cormore

TWIGGE

Doctor

Mullaghlinny

VITCH

Joseph

Corcrevey

WADE

Francis

Fivemiletown Tenements

WALKER

John

Slatbeg

WALKER

Matthew

Frughmore

WALKER

Robert

Glenhoy

WALKER

Thomas

Ballygreenan

WALKER

William

Drumhirk

WALLACE

Alexander

Tullyvernan

WALLACE

James

Glenageragh

WALLACE

James

Lungs

WALLACE

John

Lungs

WALLACE

Joseph

Ballaghneed

WALLACE

Joseph

Eskeragh

WALLACE

Joseph

Letbeg

WALLACE

Oliver

Lisnarable

WALLACE

Thomas

Lisnarable

WALLACE

Wm.

Corcrevey

WALLS

Miles & sons

Lisnamoghery

WALLS

Thomas

Town of Augher

WALS

Thomas

Augher Tenement Fields

WALSH

Christopher

Augher Tenement Fields

WARD

Daniel

Mullans

WARREN

Edwd.

Augher Bog

WATSON

James

Longridge

WATSON

John

Tychany

WATSON

Mary & sons

Glenageragh

WATSON

William

Glenageragh

WATSON

William

Knockmany

WELCH

Jas.

Fivemiletown Tenements (garden)

WELDON

James

Eskernabrogue

WELDON

William

Eskermore

WELSH

Christopher

Town of Augher

WHITE

Wm.

Town of Augher

WHITELY

James

Knocknacarney

WILLIAMSON

Saml.

Augher Bog

WILLIAMSON

Samuel

Farnetra

WILLIAMSON

Samuel

Town of Augher

WILLIS

Joshua& tenants

Rehorin

WILSON

Alexr.

Belnaclogh

WILSON

James

Lurganaglar

WILSON

Margaret

Aghentain

WILSON

Margaret

Donaghmoyne

WILSON

Margaret

Lungs

WILSON

Martha

Donaghmoyne

WILSON

Mary

Altanarvey

WILSON

Robert

Fogart

WILSON

Samuel

Belnaclogh

WILSON

Samuel

Tullyvernan

WILSON

Wallace

Lurganaglar

WILSON

Wm.

Ballyvadden

WINSLOW

Mary

Cornamucklagh

WINSLOW

Robt.

Altnaveagh

WINSLOW

Robt.

Cornamucklagh

WISHART

William

Beltany

WOODS

Francis

Fivemiletown Tenements

WOODS

Henry

Fivemiletown Tenements (park)

WOODS

Henry

Fivemiletown Tenements (tenement)

WOODS

Henry

Town of Augher

WOODS

John

Augher Bog

WOODS

John

Kilclay

WOODS

John & tenants

Town of Augher

WOODS

William

Mullaghlinny

WOODS

William

Town of Clogher

WRIGHT

Alexander

Eskermore

WRIGHT

Anne

Caldrum

WRIGHT

Joseph

Newry

YOUNG

Adam

Glenhoy

YOUNG

Catherine

Kilrudden

YOUNG

James

Frughmore

YOUNG

John

Altnaveagh (two farms)

YOUNG

Robert

Slatmore

YOUNG

William

Lisnarable