Official Website of the Co. Tyrone Mail List
Urney Presbyterian Church Pewholders & Stipend Payers, 1862


CoTyroneHeadstone_logo (5K)
Click banner to submit/search the Project!

Urney Presbyterian Church Pewholders & Stipend Payers
Financial Statement 1862 - Urney Parish

Transcribed & Compiled by Len Swindley
len_swindley[at]mail.com


ADAMS John

ADAMS Miss

ADAMS Moses

ANDERSON James

ANDERSON Mrs

ANDERSON Richard

ANDERSON Robert

ANDERSON William

ANDERSON William

ANDERSON William

BAIRD David

BLAIR Samuel

BOAK William

BONAR John

BROWN Benjamin

BROWN John

CHAMBERS John

CHAMBERS Moses

CHAMBERS Thomas

CLARK James

CLARK Joseph

COLHOUN Alexander

COLHOUN Robert

COLHOUN William

COOPER Thomas

CRAIG Christopher

CRAIG James

CUMMINS Andrew

CUMMINS Mrs

CUMMINS Robert

DONNEL John

EDMINSTON Mrs

ELVIN James

ENTRICAN John

ENTRICAN John C.

FARREL Johnston

FERGUSON Andrew

FLACK Alexander

FORSYTHE Samuel

FORSYTHE William

GARDENER Matthew

GARDINER Samuel

GIBSON Mary

GORMLEY Robert

GOURLEY John

GRAHAM William

HARE James

HAYES Robert

HEMPHILL James

HEMPHILL John

HENDERSON Mrs

HENDERSON Thomas

HENDERSON William J.

HOLMES Joseph

HOLMES Samuel

HOLMES Samuel

HUNTER James

HUNTER James

HUNTER John

HUSTON William

INCH William

JACK Andrew

JACK Mrs

JOHNSTON Farrel

JOHNSTON Robert

KERNS John

KNOX Hugh

KNOX James

KNOX James

KNOX John

KNOX Mrs

KNOX Robert

KNOX Samuel

KNOX William

LEITCH William J.

LENTON James

LEWIS Robert

LYONS John

MAGEE John

MAGEE Samuel

MAGEE William

MAGEE William

MAXWELL James P.

McCARRON Robert

McCARTER Robert

McCONAGHY John

McCONAGHY Rev. J.

McCONNELL William

McGAFFIN James

McGLAUGHLIN William

McLESTER James

MONTIETH John

MOORE James

NEELY Samuel

NELSON Thomas

OLIVER James

PARK Robert

PATON William

PATTON Daniel

PATTON Mrs

PORTER James

PORTER Robert

PORTER William J.

PORTERFIELD John

PURDON Benjamin

PURDON Hugh

PURDON James

PURDON John

PURDON Mrs

QUIN James

RIPPY Robert

ROULSTON James

SAYERS Alexander

SEMPLE Mr.

SEMPLE William

 SPROULE Andrew

SPROULE Robert

STEVENSON Mrs

STEWART Andrew

STEWART Mrs

STRONACH Mr.

TAYLOR John

TORRENS James

TORRENS Miss

WAID [WADE] John

WASON John

WATSON John

WATSON Joseph

WATSON Mrs

WATSON William

WATSON William

WAUCHOB William

WEST Andrew

WHITE Margaret

WHITE Samuel

WILLAGHAN Hugh

WILSON John

WILSON Johnston

WOODS James

WOODS John

 



Return to County Tyrone's Home Page