Transcribed by a Genealogy Angel

Transcriptions of Donemana Presbyterian Registers

Baptism date Parent Location Childs Name
1st frame
13 May 1861 Thomas Bond Drein Ellen
13 May 1861 Thomas Cumming Ruskey Margaret
13 May 1861 Thomas Lindsay Gortilec Thomas
13 May 1861 James Britton Drummond Catherine
13 May 1861 Samuel Sayers - Isabella
- Keys -
- Jack -
7 July 1861 William Young Dunamana William James
3rd sab July 1861 James Craig Ruskey James
1st sab Sept 1861 James Moore Lougheske? William
2nd Sab Nov 1861 Alex. Cunningham     L iscleen David
2nd sab Nov 1861 Joseph Smyth Liscleen William Ogilby
2nd sab Nov 1861 Samuel McClea Ballyhalair Stewart Bates
2nd sab Nov 1861 Edward Jamison Gortnaskea Ellen Mary
2nd sab Nov 1861 James Starret Tyrkernakan Margaret & Wm. Samuel- twins
2nd sab Nov 1861 William Wallace Tullyard William Thomas
2nd sab Nov 1861 James Colhoun Fawney Elizabeth Jane
2nd sab Nov 1861 Thomas Craig Drean Mary Anne
1st sab Mar 1862 Andrew Robison Moneykinon Margaret Anne
1st sab Mar 1862 William Stevenson Garvagh Sarah Jane
2nd sab May 1862 John Robison Moneykinnon James
2nd sab May 1862 James Jack Tyrkernakan Margaret
2nd sab May 1862 Ferguson Bailey Dunnyboe Robert
2nd sab may 1862 William McCullough Le itrim Ellen
2nd sab May 1862 William Rogers Carnagribbon Samuel
1sab June 1862 William G Hughey Aughafad Robert
1st sab June 1862 Joseph Pollock Castlewarren Margaret
1st sab July 1862 Joseph Thompson Moneykinnon Mary Jane
1st sab Sept 1862 Doctor Baird Aughtermoy Ellen
2nd sab Nov 1862 Robert Henry Ruskey Matilda Anne
2nd sab Nov 1862 unreadable Mullan Aughafad Thomas
2nd sab Nov 1862 " Glen     Gortilec Thomas
2nd frame
2nd sab Nov 1862 John Sayers Barrow James
2nd sab Nov 1862 James Bratton Cullen Mary
2nd sab Nov 1862 Hugh Rogers Carvaghkillen Samuel
1st sab Jan  1863 Samuel Brown Aughefad Margaret
1st sab Feb 1863 James Craig Ruskey William
1st sab Mar 1863 Robert Wilson Drien Sarah Jane
1st sab Apr 1863 Andrew Robison Moneykinnon William
1st sab May 1863 William Stevenson Garvagh Alexander
1st sab May 1863 Samuel McClea Ballyhalair Matilda
1st sab May 1863 James Moore Aughafad Rachel
1st sab May 1863 Thomas Cummings Drien Samuel James
1st sab Sept 1863 William Keys Tyrkernaha William
1st sab Oct 1863 Samuel Sayers Drummond James
1st sab Oct 1863 Alex. Cunningham Liscleen William
1st sab Oct 1863 William McFarlan d   Aughafad Andrew
1st sab Oct 1863 Thomas Lindsay Ruskey Samuel
1st sab Mar 1864 William Rogers Carnagribbon Andrew
1st sab Mar 1864 Edward Jamison Gortnaskea James
1st sab Mar 1864 William Arbuckle Dunamana Anne Mary
7 Feb 1864 Samuel McClea Ballyhalaird Elizabeth
16 May 1864 John Robinson Moneykinon Mary
3 July 1864 James Jack Tyrkernahan William George
7 Feb 1864 William McCullagh Leitrim Anne Jane
7 Nov 1864 Joseph Thompson Moneykinnon Elizabeth Margaret
7 Aug 1864 James Bratten Cullen John
4 Sept 1864 Hugh Rogers Carnagriven Andrew
3 Apr 1864 Joseph Smyth Liscleen Joseph
3 Apr 1864 Robert Deans Dunamana John
3 Apr 1864 William Jephrey Tyrkerneyhan Robert
3 Apr 1864 John Hall Gobnascale Mary Jane
15 May 1864 ?        McComb Leitrim Samuel
3rd frame
14 May 1864 Joseph Polk or Pollock  Garvagh Joseph
14 May 1864 Ferguson Bailey Dunnybow Mary Jane
14 May 1864 Alexander Mullen Augheyfad Martha
5 June 1864 Hugh McLaughlin Bond's Glen James Henry
7 Aug 1864 Thomas Keyes Tyrkernaghan William
2 Oct 1864 James Bond Fawny Joseph
12 Apr 1865 Thomas Craig Drein Margaret
5 Jan 1865 Andrew Robinson farmer Moneykinon   Andrew
5 Jan 1865 Thomas Bond Fawny William
8 Mar 1865 Robert Heughey Augheyfad Elizabeth Mary
8 Mar 1865 Robert McFarland Ballinamallard Robert
8 Mar 1865 Hugh Campbell Ballinamallard Andrew
" " " Letticia
" " " Elizabeth
" " " Margaret
" " " Thomas
" " " Robert
8 Mar 1865 James Smyth Ballinamalard David
" " " Jacob
" " " William
" " " Johnny Robert
" " " Margaret
8 Mar 1865 James Moor Augheyfad Samuel
8 Mar 1865 John Mullen Augheyfad Anne
8 Mar 1865 William George Hughey   Augheyfad           Willliam
8 May 1865 Thomas Lindsay Ruskey David
3 June 1865 Edward Fulton Windyhill Rebecca Anne
6 Aug 1865 ?        McCullagh Leitrim Robert Thomas
6 Aug 1865 Thomas Killen Moneykinon Andrew
1 Oct 1865 William Young Dunamana Jamina Anne
4th frame
1 Oct 1865 William Arbuccle Dunamana Joseph
1 Oct 1865 Andrew Robinson blacksmith Moneykinon James
1 Oct 1865 William Stevenson Garvagh Mary Anne
6 May 1864 John Glenn Gortileck William
6 Nov 1865 " Joseph Alexander
6 Nov 1865 Thomas Cummins Drein Alexander
6 Nov 1865 James Henry town David Marshall
4 Feb 1866 Robert Deans Dunamana James
4 Feb 1866 Edward Jamison Gortnaskea William
30 Apr 1866 John Sayers Barren  David
30 Apr 1866 Samuel Brown Augheyfad Sarah
30 Apr 1866 Joseph Smyth Liscleen Elizabeth Jane
30 Apr  1866 Edward Fulton Windyhill Mary Ellen
4 Mar 1866 Thomas Bond Fawny Jane
30  Apr 1866 James Smyth Ballinamalard James Mathews
30 Apr 1866 Johnny Killen Ballymanor Andrew
2 Sept 1866 Henry McLoughlin Bonds Glen Anne
7 Oct 1866 Joseph Patten Gortyleck Nancy
5 Nov 1866 Hugh Rogers Gortyclare  Joseph
5 Nov 1866 William McFarland Aughafad Armor John
5 Nov 1866 Ferguson Bailey Dunnyboa David
5 Nov 1866 James Jack Tyrkernaghan Samuel
5 Nov 1866 Samuel McClea Ballaghalaird Isabella
2 Dec 1866 Thomas McFarland Ballinaneanor Bessie
3 May 1867 ? left blank Augheyfad Isabella Love
6 May 1867 Thomas Cummins Drein Isabella
6 May 1867 John McComb Leitrim Robert
6 May 1867 William Cochrane Benowen John
6 May 1867 Joseph Keyes Liscleen Robety
7 July 1867 James Thompson Drein Martha Jane
4 Aug 1867 Thomas Bond Fawney Thomas
5th Frame
4 Nov 1867 Joseph Pollock Castlewarren Andrew Long
4 Nov 1867 James Bond Church Hill David
4 Nov 1867 Edward Fulton Windyhill Martha
4 Nov 1867 James Henry Craigtown Mary  Ane
4 Nov 1867 Thomas Killen Moneykinon Sarah
4 Nov 1867 William Robert Hughey Augheyfad Robert
4 Nov 1867 John Glen Gortyleck Johnny Robert
4 Nov 1867 James Bratten Barren Joseph Alexander
5 Jan 1868 Robert Deans Donemana  Eliza Mary
5 Jan 1868 William Stevenson Lisnarrow William James
5 Jan 1868 Thomas Lindsay Ruskey John Montieth
11 May 1868 William Ardbuccle Donemana Sarah Jane
11 May 1868 Joseph Smith Liscleen Robert Major
11 May 1868 Samuel McClea Ballyaghalair  Samuel
11 May 1868 Edward Jamison Bonds Glen Margaret Robinson
2 Aug 1868 Johnny Killin Ballyneanor Eliza Jane
2 Nov 1868 Thomas Montieth Gortnaskea Anne
2 Nov 1868 William Jephrey Tyrkernaghan James and Samuel
2 Nov 1868 John Mullen Augheyfad Isabella
3 Jan 1869 David Walker Tyrkernaghan Fanny
7 Feb 1869 James McFarland Ballinamallard  John
7 Mar 1869 David Campbell Tyrkernaanghan Elizabeth
7 Mar 1869 William McCullagh Leitrim WilliamJ ohn
7 Mar 1869 Thomas Bond Fawny Margaret  
7 Mar 1869 James Jack Tyrkernaghan David
3 May 1869 Joseph Patten Gorteleck  Margaret
3 May 1869 David G Fulton Moss Pleasant Alicia Mary
3 May 1869 James Walker Tyrconly Anna Marna
8 July 1869 Samuel McClea Balagh Robert
5 Sept 1869 Edward Fulton Windyhill John James
5 Sept 1869 ?es       Thompson Drein Mary  Donnell  
3 Oct 1869 ?son Bailey Dunnyboe Elizabeth
6th frame
Parent Location Child's name Baptism Date
Hugh Campbell Ballinamalard Cassy  08 Nov 1869
James Wallace Dunamana William  8 Nov 1869
Alexander Ardbuccle Ruskey Martha Porter 8 Nov 1869  
William McFarland Augheyfad Robert Smyth 8 Nov 1869
Robert Henry Ruskey Robert Smyth 8 Nov 1869
David Henderson Lisnarrow Mary 8 Nov 1869
Thomas Cummins Drein Sarah 8 Nov 1869
John Millar Dunnybow Robert 6 Mar 1870
James Robinson Lisclee Isabella 2 Jan 1870
David Jack Liscleen John 6 Mar 1870
James Stewart McClea  Ballyaghalaird Marybella and Ann Elizabeth 17 Mar 1870
John Glen Gortyleck Samuel 17 Mar 1870
James Walker Tyrkernaghan James 19 Mar 1870
Johnny Killin Ballyneanor Sarah Ann 19 Mar 1870
Thomas Killin Moneykinon Martha Ann 23 Apr 1870
David George Fulton      Moss Pleasant Elizabeth 23 Apr 1870
John  Mullen Augheyfad Sarah Ann 2 May 1870
Edward Jamison Gortnaskea Alexander 2 May 1870
William Stevenson Lisnarrow Bessie 2 May 1870
William McCullagh Leitrim Andrew 2 May 1870
Robert Henry Ruskey Martha 2 May 1870
Thomas Lindsay Ruskey Jane 2 May 1870
William Ardbuccle Dunamana William 2 May 1870
Hugh Rogers Gortyclare Moses Lindsay 2 May 1870           
Robert Deans Lisnarrow Mary Thompson 5 June 1870        
John Hall Gobnascale Margaret Ellin 7 Aug 1870
?nes Walker Tyrconly Emily Jane 4 Sept 1870
Thomas Keyes Tyrkernaghan Martha and Elizabeth 7 Nov 1870
?? (can't read) Liscleen Margaret Ann Chambers 7 Nov 1870
7th frame
Thomas Bond Fawny Elizabeth 7 Nov 1870
Thomas Craig Drein Josiah 7 Nov 1870
James Lindsay Ruskey Euphemia 4 Dec 1870
Thomas Montieth Gortnaskea Jane 4 Dec 1870
Rorbert Forby Lisnarrow Andrew Forbes 4 Mar 1871            
Robert Craig Benelly Jessie Elizabeth 8 May 1871
Joseph Smyth Liscleen Anna Catherine 8 May 1871
David Henderson Lisnarrow John James 8 May 1871
Robert Hughey Augheyfad James Maxwekk 8 May 1871
James Campbell Tirkernaghan Robert 8 May 1871
George Hughey Loughash James Graham 8 May 1871
Samuel McClea Ballyaghalard Margaret May 8 May 1871
David Jack Liscleen Margaret and William 8 May 1871
Andrew Adams Donemana John James 6 Aug 1871
Thomas McFarland Ballinamalard Ann 6 Aug 1871
David G Fulton Windyhill Margaret 6 Aug 1871
James Thompson Drein Sarah Margaret 3 Sept 1871
Joseph Patton Gortyleck Mary 6 Nov 1871
Robert Deans Lisnarrow James 6 Nov 1871
Ferguson Baily Dunaboe Joseph 6 Nov 1871
John Millar Dunaboe Andrew John 15 Jan 1872
David Walker Tyrkernaghan William John 15 Jan 1872
Alexander Lindsay Ruskey James 4 Feb 1872
James Hughey Aughafad Joseph 7 Apr 1872
John Quigly Dunamana Robert 7 Apr 1872
Alexander Ardbuccle   Rusky Margaret Highlands 7 Apr 1872
John Glen Gortyleck Rebecca 15 Apr 1872
John Ardbuccle Gortyleck John James 15 Apr 1872
James Jack Liscleen Andrew 15 Apr 1872
? McGonigle Liscleen Rebecca Jane 15 Apr 1872
8th Frame
Thomas Thompson Drein William John 6 May 1871
Thomas Ardbuccle Dunamana Martha 6 May 1871
James Lindsay Ruskey Andrew 6 May 1871
Thomas Colhoun Fawney Mary and Samuel Knox 6 May 1871
Robert Henderson Lisnarrow William Campbell  4 Nov 1871       
Robert McClea Ballaghalair Margaret 4 Nov 1871
James Walker Tyrconly Elizabeth 4 Nov 1871
Edward Jamison Gortnaskea Elizabeth 4 Nov 1871
Thomas Chambers Liscleen Rebecca 4 Nov 1871
?            Campbell              Tyrkernaghan Bessie Ann 4 Nov 1871
David Jack Liscleen Joseph 4 Nov 1871
Thomas Killin Moneykinon Catherine 4 Nov 1871
Robert Craig Benelly Jane Etta 16 Dec 1871
David G Fulton Mosside Robert John 16 Dec 1871
Joseph Patten Gortileck Rebecca 5 May 1872
Thomas Montieth Ballycallaghan Jane 5 May 1872
Robert Forbes Lisnarrow Anna 12 Oct 1872
Robert Deans Lisnarrow Robert John 12 Oct 1872
Robert Thompson Drein Jacob 12 Oct 1872
? Falconer Tullyard William James 10 Nov 1872
? Glen Gortileck David 10 Nov 1872
Joseph Smyth Liscleen David Alexander 10 Nov 1872
Daniel McClea Ballaghalair David James 10 Nov 1872
? Jephray Tyrkernaghan Thomas 10 Nov 1872
? Wallace Dunamana Samuel Gordon 10 Nov 1872
Alexander Lindsay Ruskey Alexander 10 Nov 1872
John Kee Drummon Jenny 10 Nov 1872
James Walker Tyrconly Margaret Thompson 10 Nov 1872
??? Tyrkernaghan Joseph Keyes 10 Nov 1872
9th frame (this is all that's on it)
John Cairns Dunnyboe
Andrew Adams Dunamana
10th frame blank
11th frame (no useful info)
12th frame (no useful info)
13th frame
Robert Forbes farmer Lisnarrow Andrew 5 Mar 1871
Robert Craig farmer Binelly Jessie Elizabeth 8 May 1871
Joseph Smith carpenter  Liscleen Anna Catherine 8 May 1871
David Henderson ?                Lisnarrow John James 8 May 1871
Robert Hughey Loughash William 8 May 1871
William Irwin farmer Aughafad James Maxwell 8 May 1871
James Campbell  farmer Tikernaghan Robert 8 May 1871
William Hughey  farmer Aughafad James Graham 8 May 1871
Samuel McClur    farmer Ballaghalair Margaret 8 May 1871
James Jack farmer Liscleen Margaret and William 8 May 1871
Andrew Adams   farmer  Donemana John James 8 May 1871
Thomas McFarland Merchant  Ballymalaught Ann 6 Aug 1871
David G Fulton farmer Windyhill 6 Aug 1871
James Thompson farmer Drein Sarah Margaret 3 Sep 1871
Joseph Patton farmer Gortyleck Mary 6 Nov 1871
Robert Deans shoemaker Lisnarrow James 6 Nov 1871
Ferguson Bailie farmer Dunaboe Joseph 6 Nov 1871
John Millar farmer Dunaboe Andrew John 5 Jan 1872
David Walker ?         Tirkernaghan William John 15 Jan 1872
Andrew Lindsay  farmer  Ruskey James 4 Feb 1872
James Hughey farmer Aughafad Joseph 7 Apr 1872
John Quigly ?         Dunamana Robert 7 Apr 1872
Alexander Arbuckle farmer Ruskey Margaret Highlands 7 Apr 1872
John Glen farmer Gortileck Rebecca 15 Apr 1872
John Arbuckle farmer Gortileck John James 15 Apr 1872
James Jack farmer Tirkernaghan Andrew 15 Apr 1872
John McGonigle ?         Liscleen Rebecca Jane 6 May 1872
Jacob Thompson  farmer Drean William John 6 May 1872
William Arbuckle Donemana Martha 6 May 1872
Thomas Lindsay Ruskey Andrew 6 May 1872
James Colhoun Fawny Mary and Sam Knox 6 May 1872
14th Frame
David Henderson farmer Lisnarrow William Campbell 4 Nov 1872  
Samuel McClay farmer Ballyhalair Margaret 4 Nov 1872
Jame sWalker farmer Tyrconnelly Eliza. 4 Nov 1872
Edward Jamison tradesman Gortvacoy Eliza. 4 Nov 1872
Thomas Chambers  farmer  Liscleen Rebecca 4 Nov 1872
James Campbell farmer Tyrkenaghan  Bessie Ann   4 Nov 1872
David Jack farmer Liscleen Joseph 4 Nov 1872
Thomas Killen farmer Moneycannon Catherine  4 Nov 1872
Robert Craig farmer Binelly Jane Etta 16 Dec 1872
Alex Kinsen farmer Barren Alex 16 Dec 1872
David G Fulton farmer Glen? Pleasant Robert John 16 Dec 1872
Joseph Patton farmer Gortileck Rebecca 5 May 1873
Thomas Montieth farmer Ballycalaghan James 6 Sept 1873
Robert Forbes & Sarah Arbuckle farmer Lisnarrow Anna 12 Oct 1873
Robert Deans & Mary farmer Lisnarrow Robert 12 Oct 1873
Jacob Thompson & Mary Jane Baird farmer Drean Jacob 12 Oct 1873
James Hughey & Annie                           farmer Aughafad William John 12 Oct 1873
Wm. G. Hughey & Margaret                  farmer Aughafad     Anne Mary  12 Oct 1873
William & Margaret Falconer  labourer Tullyard   William James 10 Nov 1873  
John Glen & Rebecca farmer   Gortileck  David 10 Nov 1873
Joseph Smith & Margaret Ann  Carpenter Liscleen  David Alexander  10 Nov 1873
Samuel McClay & Matilda  farmer Ballaghalair David James  10 Nov 1873
William Jeffrey & Jane labourer Tyrkenaghan  Thomas  10 Nov 1873
James Walker Donemana    Samuel Gordon 10 Nov 1873
Alex Lindsay & Elizza Arbuckle Ruskey Alexander 10 Nov 1873  
James Walker & Margaret Canning? farmer Tyrconnelly  Margaret Thom 10 Nov 1873
Thomas Keys & Matilda Galbraith  farmer Tyrkenaghan Joseph 10 Nov 1873
John Cairns & Jane Montieth farmer Dunaboe Margaret 10 Nov 1873
Andrew Adams & Mary Colhoun farmer Donemana  James Colhoun and Andrew 10 Nov 1873
Edward Fulton & Sarah farmer Windyhill Sarah Margaret 2 Jan 1874
Thomas McFarland & Eliza   farmer Ballamallard Thomas 5 Apr 1874
15th Frame
Thomas Craig farmer Drein David 4 May 1874       
James Jack & Catherine              farmer Tyrkernaghan Catherine 4 May 1874
James Campbell & Sarah Colhoun farmer Tyrkernaghan       John 4 May 1874
John Gamble & Mary Ann Campbell farmer Tyrkernag ? 4 May 1874
Samuel Rogers & Matilda Baird     farmer  Carnagribbon Margaret  4 May 1874
John Miller & Ellen ? farmer  Dunaboe Sarah Jane 4 May 1874
Ferguson Baily & Matilda                 farmer  Dunaboe Ferguson 4 May 1874
Alex Ferguson & Mary McAlister     farmer Barren John 26 may 1874
James  Ralton??? & Mary                   farmer Barren George 26 May 1874
David Walker & Fanny McDonald    farmer  Aughafad David  5 July 1874
Robert Forbes & Sarah Arbuckle      farmer  Lisnarrow Mary Jane  2 Nov 1874  
Thomas Pollock & Ann Fulton           farmer         ? Rebecca 2 Nov 1874
John McGonigle & Rebecca               farmer  Liscleen Isabella 2 Nov 1874
David Henderson & Fanny Jack       farmer  Lisnarrow Henry           2 Nov 1874
Alex Arbuckle  & Elizabeth              farmer  Ruskey Joseph 2 Nov 1874
Andrew Killen & ? farmer  Ballyheanor    Andrew 10 Nov 1874  
James McMath & Glena Thomas Moon Minister Lisnarrow House Catherine Kennedy born 29 Oct 1874 bap 3 Jan 1875
Robert J Craig & Levinia Poston  farmer  Binelly Robert John born 17 Jan 1875 bap 4 Apr 1875
David G Fulton & Mary Ann           farmer  Mosspleasant Sarah born 7 Nov 1874 bap 3 May 1875
Edward Jamison & Margaret         Nailor   Gortnascay Lindsay? 8 Mar 1875 bap 3 May 187
Thomas Chambers & Flavina         farmer  Liscleen        Florince 4 Mar 1875 bap 3 May 1875
James Christy & Ann                        farmer  Ballinamallagh Mary Jane 17 No 1875 bap 3 May 1875
Joseph Sayers & Ann Jane              farmer  Dunnamana  William ohn 5 Mar 1875 bap 3 May 1875
Samuel Rogers & Matilda Baird    farmer   Gorticlar  Samuel bap (left blank)
James Walker & Margaret Canning farmer Tyrconnelly Lavinia Isabell 29 June 1875
James Thompson & Margaret        farmer  Drain James? ? Aug 1875
Alex ? & Mary farmer  Drummond Catherine 7 June 1875 bap 8 Nov 1875
Robert Huay & Mary farmer Rouskey (H)ilda Jane ? 16 June 1875 bap 8 Nov 1875
John Cairns & Ann Jane farmer Doneboe Eliza Jane 8 May 1875 bap 8 Nov 1875
James McGonaghy? & Margaret Buchanan labourer Lisnarrow Isabella 21 May 1875 bap 8 Nov 1875
Robert Deans & Mary  Bootmaker Lisnarrow William 12 May 1875 bap 8 Nov 1875
Thomas Killen & Elizabeth Lavinia 4 July 1875? bap 8 Nov 1875
Andrew Kee & Fanny Scott                       Barren Mary 8 Aug 1875 bap 8 Nov 1875
16th Frame
James Huey & Nancy farmer Aughafad Margaret Ann 6 May 1875 bap 8 Nov 1875
John Arbuckle & Sarah Jane(Sayers?) farmer Ruskey Eliza Mary 1 Aug 1875 bap 8 Nov 1875
John Robinson & Sarah farmer Liscleen Eliza Jane 26 Aug 1875 bap 6 Feb 1876
Daniel McMath & (Eliza?) Lisnarrow Mary Thomas 15 Mar 1876 bap 8 May 1876
Thomas Pollock & Ann farmer ?  William McCrea 16 Feb 1876 bap 8 May 1876
John Millar & Ann Jane farmer Doneboe  Matilda 8 Jan 1876 bap 8 May 1876
Robert Huey & Mary Jane farmer Rouskey Eliza Jane 14 Feb 1876 bap 8 May 1876
David Walker & Fanny labourer Aughafad Samuel 13 Feb 1876 bap 8 May 1876
John Moore & Margaret farmer Aughafad James 23 Mar 18768 bap 8 May 1876
David Henderson & Fanny farmer Lisnarrow Upper Robert? 3 Nov 1875 bap 8 May 1876
Edward Fulton & Sarah farmer Windy Hill Jane bap 2 July 1876
Alex Arbuckle & Elizabeth farmer Rouskey John 5 June 1876 bap 6 Nov 1876
John Glenn & Rebecca farmer Gortileck Henry Holmes ? Oct 1876 bap 6 Nov 1876
Thomas Montieth & Martha farmer Bonds Glen Martha 8 July 1876 bap 6 Nov 1876
David Jack & Margaret farmer Liscleen Martha bap 6 Nov 1876
Joseph (?) & Ann Jane farmer Drummond twins Joseph/ Margaret 1 July 1876 bap 6 Nov 1876
Andrew Adams & Mary Colhoun Donemana Margaret 21 Jan 1876 bap 6 Nov 1876
Thomas McFarland & Eliza Ballinamallard Margaret Jane born 14 Nov 1876 bap 7 May 1877
William McLaughlin & Nancy Ballaghalair Isabella 17 Jan 1877 bap 7 May 1877
John McGonigle & Rebecca Liscleen Alice? Mary 25 Jan 1877 bap 7 May 1877
(Thomas?) Chambers & Florence Holmes Liscleen Mary Jane 14 feb 1877 bap 7 May 1877
Samuel Roddy & Jane Irvine Benowen James 7 Feb 1877 bap 7 May 1877
John Gamble & Mary Ann Campbell Tykernaghan Margaret 21 Jan 1877 bap 7 May 1877
Robert Forbes & ? Lisnarrow Upper Eliza Margaret 6 Mar 1877 bap 7 May 1877
John Robinson & Sarah Liscleen Samuel George 3 Mar 1877 bap 5 Aug 1877
James Walker & Margaret Cumming Tyrconnelly William John bap Sept 1877
Robert James Craig & lavinia Poston  Binelly Lavinia Alice 8 Aug 1877 bap Oct 1877
William J Aiken & Ann Jane Eaton Leitrim Anna Catherine 3 Aug 1877
James McMath & Eliza clergyman Lisnanold? House twins Eliza Thomas, and Jane born 1 Feb 1877 bap 7 may 1877
William Huey & Sarah Sayers Aughafad John bap 6 Nov 1877
17th Frame
John Cairns & Jane Monteith farmer Doneboe John James 9 June 1877 bap 5 Nov 1877
Thomas Keys & Matilda Galbraith farmer Tyrkernaghan Anna Bella 12 Aug 1877 bap 5 Nov 1877
Andrew Kee & Fanny Scott farmer Barren Robert Piston? 9 June 1877 bap 5 Nov 1877
James Campbell & Sarah Colhoun farmer Tyrkernaghan James 7 Jun 1877 bap 5 Nov 1877
Alex Kerryan & Mary McCal? Drummond Mary 2 Aug 1877 bap 5 Nov 1877
David G Fulton & Mary Ann farmer Moss Pleasant Elizabeth  12 July 1877 bap 5 Nov 1877
John Arbuckle & Sarah Sayers farmer Gortileck Samuel 12 July 1877 bap 5 Nov 1877
Thomas Lindsay & Jane McDonald Rouskey Samuel 9 June 1877 bap 13 Dec 1877
James Lindsay & Ann Jane Hazlett farmer Rouskey James 16 Mar 1877 bap 13 Dec 1877
James Huey Aghafad Lower  child ba child un-named bap 3 Mar 1878
James Nelson Barren Rebecca 27 Sept 1876 bap 3 Mar 1878
David Henderson & Fanny Jack Lisnarrow Margaret Jane 9 Jan 1878 bap 6 May 1878
Samuel Roddy & Jane Irvine Benowen Fanny Irvine 5 Mar 1878 bap 6 May 1878
Thomas McFarland & Eliza Ballinamallaught James Henry 23 Dec 1877 bap 6 May 1878
Alex Arbuckle & Eliza Holmes Rouskey James Holmes bap 6 May 1878
John Moore & Margaret (Mayberry?) Aughafad Leslie 28 Oct 1877 bap 6 May 1878
John Forbes & Mary Ann Arbuckle Lisnarrow John 26 Oct 1877 bap 6 May 1878
Alexander Lindsay  & Eliza Arbuckle Rouskey Eliza born 18 Jan 1878 bap 6 May 1878
James Holmes & Eliza Tyrconnelly David Bond 13 Nov 1877 bap 6 May 1878
Thomas Killen & Lizzie Scott Ballyneanor Lavinia 20 Oct 1877 bap 6 May 1878
Thomas Pollock & Ann Fulton Robert John 3 Feb 1878 bap 6 May 1878
Joseph Sayers & ? Drummond Samuel Feb 1878 bap 6 July 1878
James McKinley & Mary Johnstone Donemana John 4 Aug 1878
David Walker & Fanny McDonald labourer Aughafad Mary Ann 8 May 1878 bap 1 Sept 1878
Edward Fulton farmer Windy Hill  Edward Henry 6 Aug 1878 bap 26 Sept 1878
James McMath & Eliza Moore Lisnarrow Margaret 16 Aug 1878 bap 18 Nov 1878
William McLaughlin &  ? McIntosh Annie Lizzie 29 May 1878 bap 18 Nov 1878
David Jack and son David bap 18 Nov 1878
William Arbuckle Maggie 18 Oct 1878 bap 5 Dec 1878
John Millar Dunaboe Eliza Mary 5 Dec 1877 bap 18 Nov 1878
Robert Deans Lisnarrow Thomas Thompson  bap 18 Nov 1878
James Mcgaughey ? Margaret bap May 1879
John Potterfield Tyrkernaghan John bap May 1879
19th Frame
child                                  father   mother employment birth location  baptism date   
Thomas                      John Killen   Farmer Dec 1880 Balyenor? 20 Dec 1880
                                 John Arbuckle
Martha                       Thomas Cochrane 9 Feb 1881
Martha                       Thomas Allen Ann Jane Thompson farmer  3 Jan 1881 Creaghan   6 Mar 1881
                                 Samuel Robinson Liscleen 30 Mar 1881      
Mary Bella                  Robert Graham Lizzie Donnell farmer    2 Feb 1881 Lisnarrow   2 Nov 1881
Margretta                    Robert Galbraith Mary McFarland farmer  20 Jan 1881 Tyrkernaghan 2 Nov 1881
William                      John Millar Bella Jane farmer 2 Mar 1880 Doneboe 2 Nov 1881
Thomas                     James Kinley Mary Johnston 31 Dec 1880  Stoneyfalls 2 Nov 1881
David Hamilton           Robert Deans Mary Thompson tradesman 2 Mar 1881 Fawney   2 Nov 1881
Maggie Jane              John Brown Mary May Curry labourer   29 Feb 1881 Balinaborlogh? 2 Nov 1881
William                      James Nelson farmer 5 May 1880 Barron     6 Nov 1881          
                                John Gamble farmer 5 May 1880 Tyrkernaghan 6 Nov 1881    
Jane                        John Kee 5 Feb 1882
Anna Margaret          Robert Craig 7 Jan 1882 2 Apr 1882     
David                       David Henderson   16 Dec 1881 7 May 1882
Andrew                    James Campbell 14 Jan 1882 7 May 1882
Margaret                  John Craig 11 Feb 1882 7 May 1882
Maggie                    Thomas Keys June 1881 7 May 1882
Sarah Euphia           Robert Forbes 16 Mar 1882 7 May 1882
Bessy                     Thomas Chambers 28 Nov 1881 7 May 1882
Matilda & Eliza         Joseph Sayers 16 Feb 1882 1 June 1882
Margaret Dunn         Samuel Roddy 4 Feb 1882 4 June 1882
William George        Douglas William ..ken? 7 Mar 1882 6 Aug 1882
                              John Robinson 27 Feb 1882 Sept 1882       
Robert                      Robert Galbraith 30 Jan 1882 5 Nov 1882
David James            David Porter 31 July 1882 5 Nov 1882         
William                    John Porterfield 18 July 1882 5 Nov 1882    
Robert John             Thomas Faulkner 7 May 1882 5 Nov 1882  
Matilda                     James McGaughey? 4 Aug 1882 5 Nov 1882  
John James              William Arbuckle 1 May 1882 5 Nov 1882  
William John             John Lynch 16 Sept 1882 31 Dec 1882  
20th frame same as19th
21st Frame
Alice                        James S McClea Mary Jane Laughlin 31 Aug 1881 6 July 1883
Eliza Jane                 David Walker 20 Feb 1882 6 July 1883
James                      Robert Graham 1 Feb 1882 6 July 1883
James                     John Forbes 19 Nov 1881 6 July 1883
Thomas                   John ? 23 Sept 1881 6 July 1883
William                   John Killen 12 Feb 1882 6 July 1883
George Graham      James Donnell 13 Mar 1883 6July 1883
Ethel Maria Winnifred      James McMath 13 Feb 1881 6July 1883
Samuel                    Thomas Craig 18 Aug 1883 28 Aug 1883
William                    William McClea 28 June 1883 2 Sept 1883
Thomas Alexander             ? Laughlin 6 Aug 1882 2 Sept 1883
John                        Samuel Arbuckle 20 Mar 1883 2 Sept 1883
Sarah Ann               John Brown 9 Apr 1882 2 Sept 1883
John Robert            James Holmes 28 May 1883 2 Sept 1883
Annie Matilda           Wm S Fulton 30 July 1883 2 Sept 1883
Eliza Jane               James McKinley 31 jan 1883 2 Sept 1883
Joseph Baird           John Robinson 26 Aug 1883 5 Jan 1884
John Stewart           James Stewart McClea 11 Aug 1884 July 1884
Thomas                  John Craig 8 July 1884 20 Oct 1884
James Kennedy      Robert James Craig 10 July 1884 3 Nov 1884
Robert                    John Gamble 23 Apr 1884 3 Nov 1884
Eliza Jane               ?  G. Hughey 10 July 1884 3 Nov 1884
Annie                     Joseph Sayers 6 June 188 3 Nov 1884
Jessie?                   Chambers 12Mar 1882 3 Nov 1884
James                    John Killen 17 Aug 1884 3 Nov 1884
James                    William McCrae 4 Jan 1885
William Donnell       Robert Galbraith 9 Mar 1884 4 Jan 1885
James Herbert Stewart       James McMath Eliza Thomas Moor (Moon) 27 Jan 1885  4 May 1885
James Scott            William James Aiken 6 Aug 1884 4 May 1885
Annie                      David Porter 01 Sep 1884 4 May 1885
Margaret                 James Campbell 19 Nov 1884 4 May 1885
22nd Frame Born Baptized  
Minnie                         John Brown labourer Ballinamallaght   29 April 1884 4 May 1885
Annie                          Samuel Laughlin farmer Gortileck 3 Feb 1885 4 May 1885
Rebecca Jane             W.J Laughlin Jr farmer Ballaghalair 28 Apr 1884      4 May 1885
Mary Ann                    Samuel Arbuckle farmer Rouskey 12 Dec 1884 4 May 1885
no name                      Alexander Campbell National School Teacher Ballyneanor? 4 May 1885
Joseph James             Robert Forbes     farmer Lisnarrow 4 May 1885
Fannie                        David Henderson farmer Lisnarrow 4 May 1885
Andrew                       David Henderson farmer Lisnarrow 4 May 1885
Catherine                    Henry Allan   Creaghanuly         20 July 1885
Thomas                       David Walker Aughafadly  21 July 1885
no name                     Samuel Roddy
John Donnell               Robert Graham 3 Dec 1885 6 June 1886       
Rebecca                     Robert Deans Lisnarroweb 13 Feb 1886 3 May 1886
William Stewart           James Holmes 7 Ma 1886 3 May 1886
Samuel                       John Killen Ballyneanor 1 Nov 1885 3 May 1886       
Jane                          John Forbes Lisnarrow 6 Nov 1885 3 May 1886        
Stewart                      John Lynch Tyrkernaghan   16-Dec 3 May 1886
William                       Robert Cunningham Killenny 10 Mar 1886 3 May 1886
no name                    John James Hughey Aughafad 19 Jan 1886 3 May 1886
Matilda                      James Ash Baptized at age 12 Aughafad ? Mar 1874     15 June 1886
Eliza Ann                  James Ash Baptized at 9 Aughafad ? 15 June 1886
Sarah May                John Robinson 22 Feb 1886 4 July 1886      
Robert James            John Kee  Larch Hill Tullyard 10 Nov 1885 20 July 1886
Edith                         Thomas Chambers   Liscleen 1 Aug 1886 8 Nov 1886        
Elizabeth                    Samuel Arbuckle   Rouskey 27 Mar 1886 8 Nov 1886
Joseph                      Alexander Campbell Ballyneanor 06 Jun 1886 8 Nov 1886    
David                        John Killen Ballyneanor 5 Oct 1886 ? Nov 1886        
Robert Stanley Donald   James McMath Eliza Thomas Moon Dennett 17Aug 1886 5 Dec 1886
John James                  Robert Galbraith Mary McFarlane Tyrkernaghan  20July 1886 5 Dec 1886
Eliza Mary                   James McGaughey 11 July 1886
Thomas Johnson          David Porter 24 Dec 1886 27 May 1887       
23rd Frame
George Ellis                   John Craig 11 Mar 1887 18 Apr 1887  
Thomas McIldowney        William Arbuckle 28 Mar 1887 2 May 1887   
Catherine                       Samuel Sayers Jr. 15 Mar 1886 2 May 1887    
Sarah Jane                    James S McClea farmer (at Roger Meeting?) 23 Feb 1887   18 Sept 1887
Mary Ann                       John Cairns farmer (at their home) Sept 1881 20 Oct 1887   
James                            John Cairns Farmer (at their home)   6 Aug1886 20 Oct 1887  
Robert                            Robert Forbes Lisnarrow 11 July ? 7 Nov 1887          
Katie                              Robert Deans Lisnarrow 5 Sept 1887 7 Nov 1887    
Sarah Jane                    William Shaw Tyboe 15 July 1887 2 Dec 1887   
John                              David Walker
Rebecca Killen             James McMath  Rev   Dennett Villa 28 Jan 1888     ? May 1888
Mary Isabella                 Samuel Roddy Benowen 24 Dec 1887 May 1888      
Minnie Margaret             George Hughey Aughafad Upper   26 Jan 1888 May 1888
William                          James Campbell Doneboe 16Jan 1888 May 1888       
Margaret Thompson     Robert Cunningham 11 Sept 1887 May 1888
James                           James Colhoun Donemana 21 May 1888 15 July 1888  
James                           John Lynch Tyrkernaghan Apr 1888 1 Oct 1888      
Joseph                          John Killen Ballyneanor 25 July 1888 5 Nov 1888
Jane                              Samuel Arbuckle Rouskey 1? Mar 1888 5 Nov 1888   
Jacob                            Sam Laughlin Ballyghalair 24  Ma? 1888 5 Nov 1888  
John                             Sam Laughlin Ballyghalair 2? Aug 1886 5 Nov 1888    
John James                   ? Sayers Barren 20 Feb ? 5 Nov 1888           
Rebecca Ellen                John Wallace Donemana                  17 Apr? 5 Nov 1888           
Robert James                 Thomas Allen Donemana 27 Nov 1888  4 May 1889   
Samuel James                John Shaw Tyboe 2 Mar 1889 4 May 1889      
Martha                           James Taylor ? Shaw Tyboe 17 Dec 1888 30 June 1889    
Eliza Mary                      Robert Wallace Donemana   21 Apr 1889 8 July 1889    
no name                         Robert Galbraith Tyrkernaghan Aug 1889
no name                         Robert Graham Donemana Aug 1889
Matilda McCracken          David Smyth & Mitchell   Ballinamalaught 19 May 1889   6 Oct 1889
Samuel John                  John Kee Barron 9 Apr 1889 4 Nov 1889      
William                          John Cochrane Benowen 25 Apr 1889 4 Nov 1889    
Eliza Jane                     John Wallace Donemana 20July ? 4 Nov 1889           

Return to the Main Index