Official Website of the Co. Tyrone Mail List
2nd Donagheady Presbyterian Church Financial Statement 1863


CoTyroneHeadstone_logo (5K)
Click banner to submit/search the Project!

2nd Donagheady Presbyterian Church Financial Statement 1863

Transcribed by Teena



For the year ending October 1863

Pew 1 James HAMILTON
James FULTON
William LOGAN
Pew 2 James LYONS
George LOVE
Pew 3 Robert GAMBLE
Isaac BARR
Pew 4 Robert WATSON
John WOODS
Pew 5 James DAY
John BATES
John WOODS
John HUTCHISON
Pew 6 George M' LAUGHLIN
John CUNNINGHAM
Pew 7

James GLENN
John M'NEELY

Pew 8 Michael M'INTYRE
John M'INTYRE
Pew 9 Arch'b M'MORRIS
Joseph MATHERS
Pew 10 Joseph BATES
James LOVE
Pew 11 John WOODS
Robert WOODS
Pew 12 John LOVE
James KEYS
Pew 13 Ross KING
James MITCHELL
Pew 14 William LEWIS
William CAMPBELL
Alex CUNNINGHAM
Pew 15 William EDGAR
Robert WOODS
Pew 16 Mathew DAVIS
Robert HAMILTON
Pew 17 George CAMPBELL
John DONAGHEY
Pew 18 Joseph WRAY
William DAY
Joseph BUCHANAN
Pew 19 Robert ANDERSON
James KERR
Catherine LAUGHLAN
Mrs. CUNNINGHAM
John COULTER
Pew 20 John M'CREA
Pew 21 Mrs PORTER (free)
Pew 22 do, do (2d seat)
Pew 23 James HYNDMAN
Pew 24 John CURRY
Andrew LOVE
Pew 25 Joseph DAVIS
Robert M'CREA
David CUNNINGHAM
Pew 26 James MACKAY
William DONNELL
Pew 27 Thomas MARSHALL
George KEYS
Pew 28 Mitchell WOODS
David ALLAN
Finea ARMSTRONG
Pew 29 James BAIN
John COWAN
Pew 30 Samuel M'INTYRE
William M' NEELY
Pew 31 Alexander LOVE
William M'CORKELL
Pew 32 James DOWNEY
John DUNN
Pew 33 Joseph GAMBLE
Samuel GAMBLE
Pew 34 Thomas SMYTH
James HALL
Pew 35 Henry PLATT
Mrs HATRICK
Pew 36 Joseph CLARKE
Andrew WATSON
Pew 37 John MOOREHEAD
James MOOREHEAD
Pew 38 Charles MORRISON
John SMYTH
Pew 39 John M'FARLAND
William SHAW
Pew 40 Mathew DAVIS
Mrs HALL
Mrs GOURLEY
Pew 41 Robert M'CLEERY
James M'CLEERY
Pew 42 James M'IVER
John ASHE
Pew 43 Henry BARR
William MILLER
Pew 44 Robert M'CREA
Pew 45 Mrs ALEXANDER
Pew 46 James TEDLIE
James HALL
James WHITESIDE
Pew 47 Thomas CUNNINGHAM
Leonard M'INTYRE
William DAVIS
Pew 48 John WOODS
John HAMILTON
William M'CLINTOCK
Pew 49 Mrs M'NEILL
Pew 50 Godfrey M'NEILL
Pew 51 William SMYTH
Robert M'INTYRE
George ALEXANDER
Pew 52 Alexander KERR
Pew 53 William JARVIS
Turbot MOORE
Pew 54 Robert JOHNSTON
Mrs BOGGS
James ASHE
Pew 55 William HUNTER sr
William HUNTER jr
James M'CAY
Pew 56 Josias RANKIN
Mrs RANKIN
Pew 57 Joseph WILSON
James ANDERSON
James ROULSTON
Pew 58 Miss M'CREA
Samuel GUTHRIE
Pew 59 John HALL
Robert M'IVOR
Pew 60 Samuel M'CLIMMONDS
Robert M'BRIDE
Pew 61 James LOWRY
William M'INTYRE
Pew 62 Miss MATHERS
Pew 63 John KILGORE
Mrs HAMILTON
Pew 64 John NIXON
Miss CHISHOLM
Eliza GAMBLE
Pew 65 Thomas GLENN
Mrs DUNN
Pew 66 Robert ALEXANDER
James ALEXANDER
Pew 67 Miss RAMSAY
Robert SMYTH
Pew 68 Robert MATHER
Mrs SMYTH
Pew 69 Samuel GAMBLE
Wm GAMBLE
Pew 70 John HOLMES Esq
R.M'C.HOLMES Esq
Pew 71 James CURREY
Pew 72 Robert GORDON
Joseph GORDON
Pew 73 David LOVE
David CUNNINGHAM
Pew 74 Victor LOVE
James POLLOCK
Pew 75 Samuel WOODS
William KEYS
Pew 76 Thomas CUNNINGHAM
Michael LYNCH
Pew 77 John KING
Samuel KEE
Thomas HERON
Alexander CRAIG
Pew 78 William SHARKEY
Joseph M'NEILL
Pew 79 Robert HUNTER
Robert KING
Pew 80 John GAMBLE
Samuel GAMBLE
Pew 81 MRS STEVENSON
Pew 82 Mrs GAMBLE
Hugh M'MULLIN
Pew 83 John M'DOWELL
John KELLY
William M'DAID
Pew 84 John O'NEILL
Joseph THOMPSON
John DONNELL
Mary M'GINIS
Pew 85 George COWDEN
John FALCONER
Thomas GREENFIELD
Pew 86 George HENDERSON
Jane LITTLE
Robert KEE
Pew 87 William STEVENSON
Pew 88 George HAMILTON
Andrew MARSHALL
Pew 89 John M'IVOR
John O'NEILL
Pew 90

John DAILY
William SHARKEY
John M'COURT

Pew 91 James PHILLIPS
John ALLAN
Robert LOUGHLIN
Catherine STEWART
Thomas M'GOVERN
John MOORE
Pew 92 William FALCONER
John FALCONER
Wm M'CLELLAND
Samuel STEVENSON
Charles ANDERSON
James M'COURT
Pew 93 Robert THOMPSON
Robert DONNELL
William SHAW
John SHAW
Thomas YOUNG
James DONAGHEY
Pew 94 Mrs WARK
William RODDIN
Daniel RODDIN
Patrick RODDIN
Robert DAVIS
Margaret BUCHANAN
Pew 95 Daniel M'NALL
Alexander M'BRIDE
James JOHNSTON
Lotty STRAWBRIDGE
James STRAWBRIDGE
Nancy HENDERSON
Pew 96 John ORR
George MARTIN
William LINCH
John MAGHER
William DONAGHEY
Pew 97 James HAMILTON
Ralph HAMILTON
Robert PATTERSON
Pew 98 Joseph M'DOWELL
Thomas DONELLY
John M'CONNELL
Pew 99 James WALLACE
Mrs MITCHEL
David RODDIN
Pew 100 James BOYLE
Robert GLENN
Miss BROWN
Pew 101 Robert WATSON
Mrs WOODS
John M'GETTIGAN
Pew 102 James HUTCHISON
Archibald KING
Pew 103 Rebecca EDGAR
James M'CLOSKEY
Pew 104 Robert O'BRIEN
Sarah O'BRIEN
James KINKEAD
Pew 105 John STEWART
Robert GAMBLE
William ARMSTRONG
Pew 106 James M'CREA
William BATES
Pew 107 Thomas KENNEDY
James KENNEDY
Pew 108 Samuel ELDER
James MOORE
Pew 109 William BROWN
Widow DAVIS
William O"BRIEN
Pew 110 Margaret SIMPSON
John LOGUE
Pew 111 Mrs LOWRY
James KILGORE
Pew 112 Mrs PATRICK
Pew 113 John STEVENSON
Joseph STEVENSON
Pew 114 William ORR
Anne BUCHANAN
John M'MASTER
Pew 115 James FINLAY
Daniel BAIRD
Andrew RIPPY
Pew 116 William DORAGH
James NIXON
William ALLEN



Return to County Tyrone's Home Page